Search Form
First, enter a politician or zip code
Now, choose a category
 

Location Search Results

Search results for '59715'

Candidates and Representatives for
Bozeman, Gallatin County and Park County, Montana 59715

Problem - Multiple Districts

59715 has multiple legislative districts. To refine your search, please enter your home address or 9-Digit zip code. To see results with multiple districts included, please scroll down.

Formatting Tips

If there has been a problem trying to parse your address or we could not find your address or zip code, try formatting your address like the following examples:

  • "123 Fake St, Fakeville, KY 24592"
  • "1904 Clearview Ave, Norristown, PA"
  • "100 E 2nd St, Lansdale, PA 19446"

You can also Log in and store your address for future use.

If that still doesn't work, you can use USPS' Zip+4 Lookup to find your Zip+4 and search with that.

If all is helpless, please let us know of this problem by e-mailing webmaster@votesmart.org with the URL to this page.

Click on the person you are interested in to get instant access to his/her Biography, Voting Record, Interest Group Ratings, Issue Positions, Public Statements, and Campaign Finances. We should have all of your elected officials and challengers from U.S. president through your state legislators below.

Incumbents

Challengers

President

Hillary Clinton
Challenger (Running) Democratic
Running Mate:
Tim Kaine Democratic
Gary Johnson
Challenger (Running) Libertarian
Running Mate:
William Weld Libertarian
Jill Stein
Challenger (Running) Green Party
Running Mate:
Ajamu Baraka Green Party
Donald Trump
Challenger (Running) Republican
Running Mate:
Mike Pence Republican
See All Presidential Candidates

Vice President

U.S. Attorney General

U.S. Secretary of Agriculture

U.S. Secretary of Commerce

U.S. Secretary of Defense

U.S. Secretary of Education

U.S. Secretary of Energy

U.S. Secretary of Health and Human Services

U.S. Secretary of Homeland Security

U.S. Secretary of Housing and Urban Development

U.S. Secretary of Labor

U.S. Secretary of State

U.S. Secretary of Transportation

U.S. Secretary of Treasury

U.S. Secretary of Veterans Affairs

U.S. Secretary of the Interior

Incumbents

U.S. Senate

Senator Jon Tester
Senior Seat Democratic
Senator Steve Daines
Junior Seat Republican

U.S. House

At-Large
Representative Ryan Zinke
At-Large (Running) Republican
Rick Breckenridge
At-Large Challenger (Running) Libertarian
Mike Fellows
At-Large Challenger (Deceased) Libertarian
Denise Juneau
At-Large Challenger (Running) Democratic

Incumbents

Challengers

Governor

Governor Steve Bullock
(Running) Democratic
Running Mate:
Mike Cooney
Democratic
Ted Dunlap
Challenger (Running) Libertarian
Running Mate:
Ron Vandevender Libertarian
Greg Gianforte
Challenger (Running) Republican
Running Mate:
Lesley Robinson Republican
Bill McChesney
Challenger (Lost) Democratic
Running Mate:
Mike Anderson Democratic
Terry Nelson
Challenger (Lost) Republican
Running Mate:
Niki Sardot Republican

Lieutenant Governor

Lieutenant Governor Mike Cooney
(Running) Democratic
Running Mate:
Steve Bullock
Democratic
Mike Anderson
Challenger (Lost) Democratic
Running Mate:
Bill McChesney Democratic
Lesley Robinson
Challenger (Running) Republican
Running Mate:
Greg Gianforte Republican
Niki Sardot
Challenger (Lost) Republican
Running Mate:
Terry Nelson Republican
Ron Vandevender
Challenger (Running) Libertarian
Running Mate:
Ted Dunlap Libertarian

Incumbents

Challengers

State House

District 59
Representative Alan Redfield
District 59 (Running) Republican
Dirk Adams
District 59 Challenger (Running) Democratic
District 60
Representative Debra Lamm
District 60 (Running) Republican
Laurie Bishop
District 60 Challenger (Running) Democratic
District 61
Representative Kathleen Williams
District 61 Democratic
Neal Ganser
District 61 Challenger (Running) Republican
Jim Hamilton
District 61 Challenger (Running) Democratic
Eric Jacobs
District 61 Challenger (Withdrawn) Republican
Francis Wendt
District 61 Challenger (Running) Libertarian
District 62
Representative Tom Woods
District 62 (Running) Democratic
District 63
Representative Zach Brown
District 63 (Running) Democratic
Jim King
District 63 Challenger (Running) Republican
District 65
Representative Christopher Pope
District 65 (Running) Democratic
Jon Knokey
District 65 Challenger (Running) Republican
District 66
Representative Denise Hayman
District 66 (Running) Democratic
District 67
Representative Tom Burnett
District 67 (Running) Republican
Mike Houghton
District 67 Challenger (Lost) Republican
John Jurmu
District 67 Challenger (Running) Democratic
District 69
Representative Matthew Monforton
District 69 Republican
Eric Dunham
District 69 Challenger (Running) Democratic
Phil Olson
District 69 Challenger (Lost) Republican
Walt Sales
District 69 Challenger (Running) Republican

State Senate

District 30
Senator Nels Swandal
District 30 Republican
District 31
Senator Mike Phillips
District 31 (Running) Democratic
District 32
Senator Jedediah Hinkle
District 32 Republican
District 33
Senator Jennifer Pomnichowski
District 33 Democratic
District 34
Senator Gordon Vance
District 34 Republican
District 35
Senator Scott Sales
District 35 (Running) Republican
Mary Meyer
District 35 Challenger (Removed) Democratic

Incumbents

Challengers

Attorney General

Attorney General Tim Fox
(Lost) Republican
Larry Jent
Challenger (Lost) Democratic

Secretary of State

Monica Lindeen
Challenger (Lost) Democratic
Roger Roots
Challenger (Lost) Libertarian
Corey Stapleton
Challenger (Lost) Republican

Auditor

Jesse Laslovich
Challenger (Lost) Democratic
Matt Rosendale
Challenger (Lost) Republican

Budget Director

Dan Villa
Democratic

Director of the Department of Revenue

Superintendent of Public Instruction

Elsie Arntzen
Challenger (Lost) Republican
Melissa Romano
Challenger (Lost) Democratic

Incumbents

Challengers

Chief Justice of the Supreme Court

Chief Justice Mike McGrath
(Running) Non-partisan

Justice of the Supreme Court

Seat 1
Justice Jim Rice
Seat 1 Non-partisan
Seat 2
Justice Mike Wheat
Seat 2 Non-partisan
Seat 3
Kristen Juras
Seat 3 Challenger (Running) No Party Affiliation
Eric Mills
Seat 3 Challenger (Lost) No Party Affiliation
Dirk Sandefur
Seat 3 Challenger (Running) No Party Affiliation
Seat 4
Justice Beth Baker
Seat 4 Non-partisan
Seat 5
Justice Laurie McKinnon
Seat 5 Non-partisan
Seat 6

Incumbents

Mayor

At-Large (Bozeman)
Carson Taylor
At-Large

Incumbents

Commissioner

District 1 (Gallatin County)
District 2 (Gallatin County)
District 3 (Gallatin County)
At-Large (Bozeman)

State Facts

  • Type: State
  • Nickname: The Treasure State
  • Motto: Oro y Plata [Gold and Silver]
  • Area: 147,138 sq mi
  • Population: 1,005,141 (2012 est.)
  • Capital: Helena
  • Statehood: Nov. 8, 1889 (41st state)
  • Highest Point: Granite Peak, 12,799 ft
  • Lowest Point: Kootenai R., 1,800 ft
  • Bird: Western Meadowlark
  • Flower: Bitterroot
  • Electoral Votes: 3
Skip to top
Back to top