Search Form
First, enter a politician or zip code
Now, choose a category

Location Search Results

Search results for '55303'

Candidates and Representatives for
Anoka, Anoka County, Minnesota 55303

Problem - Multiple Districts

55303 has multiple legislative districts. To refine your search, please enter your home address or 9-Digit zip code. To see results with multiple districts included, please scroll down.

Formatting Tips

If there has been a problem trying to parse your address or we could not find your address or zip code, try formatting your address like the following examples:

  • "123 Fake St, Fakeville, KY 24592"
  • "1904 Clearview Ave, Norristown, PA"
  • "100 E 2nd St, Lansdale, PA 19446"

You can also Log in and store your address for future use.

If that still doesn't work, you can use USPS' Zip+4 Lookup to find your Zip+4 and search with that.

If all is helpless, please let us know of this problem by e-mailing with the URL to this page.

Click on the person you are interested in to get instant access to his/her Biography, Voting Record, Interest Group Ratings, Issue Positions, Public Statements, and Campaign Finances. We should have all of your elected officials and challengers from U.S. president through your state legislators below.




Hillary Clinton
Challenger (Running) Democratic
Running Mate:
Tim Kaine Democratic
Gary Johnson
Challenger (Running) Libertarian
Running Mate:
William Weld Libertarian
Jill Stein
Challenger (Running) Green Party
Running Mate:
Ajamu Baraka Green Party
Donald Trump
Challenger (Running) Republican
Running Mate:
Mike Pence Republican
See All Presidential Candidates

Vice President

U.S. Attorney General

U.S. Secretary of Agriculture

U.S. Secretary of Commerce

U.S. Secretary of Defense

U.S. Secretary of Education

U.S. Secretary of Energy

U.S. Secretary of Health and Human Services

U.S. Secretary of Homeland Security

U.S. Secretary of Housing and Urban Development

U.S. Secretary of Labor

U.S. Secretary of State

U.S. Secretary of Transportation

U.S. Secretary of Treasury

U.S. Secretary of Veterans Affairs

U.S. Secretary of the Interior


U.S. Senate

Senator Amy Klobuchar
Senior Seat Democratic
Senator Al Franken
Junior Seat Democratic

U.S. House

District 3
Representative Erik Paulsen
District 3 (Running) Republican
Terri Bonoff
District 3 Challenger (Running) Democratic/Farmer/Labor
District 6
Representative Tom Emmer
District 6 (Running) Republican
Judy Adams
District 6 Challenger (Lost) Democratic/Farmer/Labor
Bob Helland
District 6 Challenger (Lost) Democratic/Farmer/Labor
A.J. Kern
District 6 Challenger (Lost) Republican
Patrick Munro
District 6 Challenger (Lost) Republican
David Snyder
District 6 Challenger (Running) Democratic/Farmer/Labor



Governor Mark Dayton

Lieutenant Governor

Lieutenant Governor Tina Smith



State House

Representative Kurt Daudt
31A (Running) Republican
Alan Duff
31A Challenger (Lost) Republican
Sarah Udvig
31A Challenger (Running) Democratic/Farmer/Labor
Representative Tom Hackbarth
31B (Lost) Republican
Cal Bahr
31B Challenger (Running) Republican
Susan Larson
31B Challenger (Running) Democratic/Farmer/Labor
Representative Abigail Whelan
35A (Running) Republican
Andy Hillebregt
35A Challenger (Running) Democratic/Farmer/Labor
Representative Peggy Scott
35B (Running) Republican
Wes Volkenant
35B Challenger (Running) Democratic/Farmer/Labor
Representative Mark Uglem
36A (Running) Republican
Kevin Parker
36A Challenger (Running) Democratic/Farmer/Labor

State Senate

District 31
Senator Michelle Benson
District 31 (Running) Republican
Ricky Englund
District 31 Challenger (Running) Democratic/Farmer/Labor
District 35
Senator Jim Abeler II
District 35 (Won) Republican
Roger Johnson
District 35 Challenger (Running) Democratic/Farmer/Labor
District 36
Senator John Hoffman
District 36 (Running) Democratic/Farmer/Labor
Jeff Lunde
District 36 Challenger (Running) Republican


Commissioner of Management and Budget

Attorney General

Attorney General Lori Swanson

Secretary of State

Secretary Steve Simon


Auditor Rebecca Otto

Commissioner of Revenue

Education Commissioner



Associate Justice of the Supreme Court

Craig Foss
Challenger (Running) Non-partisan
Michelle MacDonald
Challenger (Running) Non-partisan

Chief Justice of the Supreme Court

Justice of the Supreme Court



District 1 (Anoka County)
District 2 (Anoka County)
District 3 (Anoka County)
District 4 (Anoka County)
District 5 (Anoka County)
District 6 (Anoka County)
District 7 (Anoka County)
Election Date Title Outcome
Nov. 8, 2016 Remove Lawmakers' Power to Set Their Own Pay Pending

State Facts

  • Type: State
  • Nickname: The North Star State
  • Motto: L'Etoile du Nord [The Star of the North]
  • Area: 84,068 sq mi
  • Population: 5,266,214 (2009 est.)
  • Capital: Saint Paul
  • Statehood: May 11, 1858 (32d state)
  • Highest Point: Eagle Mt., 2,310 ft
  • Lowest Point: Lake Superior, 602 ft
  • Bird: Common Loon
  • Flower: Showy Lady's Slipper or Pink and White Lady's Slipper
  • Electoral Votes: 10
Skip to top

Help us stay free for all your Fellow Americans

Just $5 from everyone reading this would do it.

Back to top