Search Form
First, enter a politician or zip code
Now, choose a category

Location Search Results

Search results for '55076'

Candidates and Representatives for
Inver Grove Heights, Dakota County, Minnesota 55076

Problem - Multiple Districts

55076 has multiple legislative districts. To refine your search, please enter your home address or 9-Digit zip code. To see results with multiple districts included, please scroll down.

Formatting Tips

If there has been a problem trying to parse your address or we could not find your address or zip code, try formatting your address like the following examples:

  • "123 Fake St, Fakeville, KY 24592"
  • "1904 Clearview Ave, Norristown, PA"
  • "100 E 2nd St, Lansdale, PA 19446"

You can also Log in and store your address for future use.

If that still doesn't work, you can use USPS' Zip+4 Lookup to find your Zip+4 and search with that.

If all is helpless, please let us know of this problem by e-mailing with the URL to this page.

Click on the person you are interested in to get instant access to his/her Biography, Voting Record, Interest Group Ratings, Issue Positions, Public Statements, and Campaign Finances. We should have all of your elected officials and challengers from U.S. president through your state legislators below.




Hillary Clinton
Challenger (Running) Democratic
Running Mate:
Tim Kaine Democratic
Gary Johnson
Challenger (Running) Libertarian
Running Mate:
William Weld Libertarian
Jill Stein
Challenger (Running) Green Party
Running Mate:
Ajamu Baraka Green Party
Donald Trump
Challenger (Running) Republican
Running Mate:
Mike Pence Republican
See All Presidential Candidates

Vice President

U.S. Attorney General

U.S. Secretary of Agriculture

U.S. Secretary of Commerce

U.S. Secretary of Defense

U.S. Secretary of Education

U.S. Secretary of Energy

U.S. Secretary of Health and Human Services

U.S. Secretary of Homeland Security

U.S. Secretary of Housing and Urban Development

U.S. Secretary of Labor

U.S. Secretary of State

U.S. Secretary of Transportation

U.S. Secretary of Treasury

U.S. Secretary of Veterans Affairs

U.S. Secretary of the Interior


U.S. Senate

Senator Amy Klobuchar
Senior Seat Democratic
Senator Al Franken
Junior Seat Democratic

U.S. House

District 2
Representative John Kline
District 2 Republican
Angie Craig
District 2 Challenger (Running) Democratic/Farmer/Labor
Matt Erickson
District 2 Challenger (Lost) Republican
John Howe
District 2 Challenger (Lost) Republican
Jason Lewis
District 2 Challenger (Running) Republican
Darlene Miller
District 2 Challenger (Lost) Republican
Paula Overby
District 2 Challenger (Running) Independence



Governor Mark Dayton

Lieutenant Governor

Lieutenant Governor Tina Smith



State House

Representative Rick Hansen
52A (Running) Democratic/Farmer/Labor
Larry Sachi
52A Challenger (Running) Republican
Representative Joseph Atkins
52B Democratic/Farmer/Labor
Regina Barr
52B Challenger (Running) Republican
Mary T'Kach
52B Challenger (Running) Democratic/Farmer/Labor
Representative Dan Schoen
54A Democratic/Farmer/Labor
Keith Franke
54A Challenger (Running) Republican
Jen Peterson
54A Challenger (Running) Democratic/Farmer/Labor

State Senate

District 52
Senator Jim Metzen
District 52 Democratic/Farmer/Labor
Matt Klein
District 52 Challenger (Running) Democratic/Farmer/Labor
Mark Misukanis
District 52 Challenger (Running) Republican
Todd Podgorski
District 52 Challenger (Lost) Democratic/Farmer/Labor
District 54
Senator Katie Sieben
District 54 Democratic/Farmer/Labor
Leilani Holmstadt
District 54 Challenger (Running) Republican
Dan Schoen
District 54 Challenger (Running) Democratic/Farmer/Labor


Commissioner of Management and Budget

Attorney General

Attorney General Lori Swanson

Secretary of State

Secretary Steve Simon


Auditor Rebecca Otto

Commissioner of Revenue

Education Commissioner



Associate Justice of the Supreme Court

Craig Foss
Challenger (Running) Non-partisan
Michelle MacDonald
Challenger (Running) Non-partisan

Chief Justice of the Supreme Court

Justice of the Supreme Court



At-Large (Inver Grove Heights)


Council Member

At-Large (Inver Grove Heights)
Paul Hark
Rosemary Krech
Jim Mueller


District 1 (Dakota County)
District 2 (Dakota County)
District 3 (Dakota County)
District 4 (Dakota County)
District 5 (Dakota County)
District 6 (Dakota County)
District 7 (Dakota County)
Commissioner Chris Gerlach
District 7 Republican
Election Date Title Outcome
Nov. 8, 2016 Remove Lawmakers' Power to Set Their Own Pay Pending

State Facts

  • Type: State
  • Nickname: The North Star State
  • Motto: L'Etoile du Nord [The Star of the North]
  • Area: 84,068 sq mi
  • Population: 5,266,214 (2009 est.)
  • Capital: Saint Paul
  • Statehood: May 11, 1858 (32d state)
  • Highest Point: Eagle Mt., 2,310 ft
  • Lowest Point: Lake Superior, 602 ft
  • Bird: Common Loon
  • Flower: Showy Lady's Slipper or Pink and White Lady's Slipper
  • Electoral Votes: 10
Skip to top

Help us stay free for all your Fellow Americans

Just $5 from everyone reading this would do it.

Back to top