Search Form
First, enter a politician or zip code
Now, choose a category
 

Location Search Results

Search results for '54986'

Candidates and Representatives for
Winneconne, Waushara County and Winnebago County, Wisconsin 54986

Problem - Multiple Districts

54986 has multiple legislative districts. To refine your search, please enter your home address or 9-Digit zip code. To see results with multiple districts included, please scroll down.

Formatting Tips

If there has been a problem trying to parse your address or we could not find your address or zip code, try formatting your address like the following examples:

  • "123 Fake St, Fakeville, KY 24592"
  • "1904 Clearview Ave, Norristown, PA"
  • "100 E 2nd St, Lansdale, PA 19446"

You can also Log in and store your address for future use.

If that still doesn't work, you can use USPS' Zip+4 Lookup to find your Zip+4 and search with that.

If all is helpless, please let us know of this problem by e-mailing webmaster@votesmart.org with the URL to this page.

Click on the person you are interested in to get instant access to his/her Biography, Voting Record, Interest Group Ratings, Issue Positions, Public Statements, and Campaign Finances. We should have all of your elected officials and challengers from U.S. president through your state legislators below.

Incumbents

Challengers

President

Hillary Clinton
Challenger (Running) Democratic
Running Mate:
Tim Kaine Democratic
Gary Johnson
Challenger (Running) Libertarian
Running Mate:
William Weld Libertarian
Jill Stein
Challenger (Running) Green Party
Running Mate:
Ajamu Baraka Green Party
Donald Trump
Challenger (Running) Republican
Running Mate:
Mike Pence Republican
See All Presidential Candidates

Vice President

U.S. Attorney General

U.S. Secretary of Agriculture

U.S. Secretary of Commerce

U.S. Secretary of Defense

U.S. Secretary of Education

U.S. Secretary of Energy

U.S. Secretary of Health and Human Services

U.S. Secretary of Homeland Security

U.S. Secretary of Housing and Urban Development

U.S. Secretary of Labor

U.S. Secretary of State

U.S. Secretary of Transportation

U.S. Secretary of Treasury

U.S. Secretary of Veterans Affairs

U.S. Secretary of the Interior

Incumbents

Challengers

U.S. Senate

Senator Ron Johnson
Senior Seat (Running) Republican
Phil Anderson
Challenger (Running) Libertarian
Russ Feingold
Challenger (Running) Democratic
Scott Harbach
Challenger (Lost) Democratic
John Schiess
Challenger (Removed) Republican
Senator Tammy Baldwin
Junior Seat Democratic

U.S. House

District 6
Representative Glenn Grothman
District 6 (Running) Republican
Jeff Dahlke
District 6 Challenger (Running) Independent
Sarah Lloyd
District 6 Challenger (Running) Democratic
W. Slattery
District 6 Challenger (Lost) Democratic
District 8
Representative Reid Ribble
District 8 Republican
Mike Gallagher
District 8 Challenger (Running) Republican
Wendy Gribben
District 8 Challenger (Removed) Independent Progressive
Robbie Hoffman
District 8 Challenger (Removed) Independent
Jerry Kobishop
District 8 Challenger (Removed) Democratic
Frank Lasee
District 8 Challenger (Lost) Republican
Terry McNulty
District 8 Challenger (Lost) Republican
Tom Nelson
District 8 Challenger (Running) Democratic
Gary Schomburg
District 8 Challenger (Removed) Republican

Incumbents

Governor

Lieutenant Governor

Incumbents

Challengers

State Assembly

District 40
Assembly Member Kevin Petersen
District 40 (Running) Republican
Dmitri Martin
District 40 Challenger (Running) Democratic
District 56
Assembly Member Dave Murphy
District 56 (Running) Republican
Mariana Stout
District 56 Challenger (Running) Democratic

State Senate

District 14
Senator Luther Olsen
District 14 (Running) Republican
Brian Smith
District 14 Challenger (Running) Democratic
District 19
Senator Roger Roth, Jr.
District 19 Republican

Incumbents

Attorney General

Secretary of State

Auditor

Auditor Joe Chrisman
Non-partisan

Secretary of Revenue

State Superintendent of Public Instruction

Treasurer

Incumbents

Chief Justice of the Supreme Court

Justice of the Supreme Court

Justice Rebecca Bradley
(Won) Non-partisan
Justice Ann Bradley
Non-partisan

Incumbents

Council Member

District 1 (Winnebago County)
Thomas Konetzke
District 1
District 2 (Winnebago County)
Nancy Barker
District 2
District 3 (Winnebago County)
Christian Harpt
District 3
District 4 (Winnebago County)
Paul Eisen
District 4
District 5 (Winnebago County)
Shiloh Ramos
District 5
District 6 (Winnebago County)
Brady Kiel
District 6
District 7 (Winnebago County)
Bill Roh
District 7
District 8 (Winnebago County)
Larry Smith
District 8
District 9 (Winnebago County)
Thomas Widener
District 9
District 10 (Winnebago County)
George Scherck
District 10
District 11 (Winnebago County)
David Albrecht
District 11
District 12 (Winnebago County)
Maribeth Gabert
District 12
District 14 (Winnebago County)
Claud Thompson
District 14
District 15 (Winnebago County)
Kenn Olson
District 15
District 16 (Winnebago County)
Johnny Brewer
District 16
District 17 (Winnebago County)
Ron Hardy
District 17
District 18 (Winnebago County)
Bill Wingren
District 18
District 19 (Winnebago County)
District 20 (Winnebago County)
Michael Norton
District 20
District 21 (Winnebago County)
Robert Warnke
District 21
District 22 (Winnebago County)
Kenneth Robl
District 22
District 23 (Winnebago County)
Harold Singstock
District 23
District 25 (Winnebago County)
Andy Turner
District 25
District 26 (Winnebago County)
Susan Locke
District 26
District 27 (Winnebago County)
Guy Hegg
District 27
District 28 (Winnebago County)
Jerold Finch
District 28
District 29 (Winnebago County)
Rachel Youngquist
District 29
District 30 (Winnebago County)
Chuck Farrey
District 30
District 31 (Winnebago County)
Joel Rasmussen
District 31
District 32 (Winnebago County)
Robert Keller
District 32
District 33 (Winnebago County)
Thomas Egan
District 33
District 34 (Winnebago County)
W. Ellis
District 34
District 35 (Winnebago County)
Tom Snider
District 35
District 36 (Winnebago County)
Lawrence Kriescher
District 36

State Facts

  • Type: State
  • Nickname: The Badger State
  • Motto: Forward
  • Area: 56,154 sq mi
  • Population: 5,726,398 (2012 est.)
  • Capital: Madison
  • Statehood: May 29, 1848 (30th state)
  • Highest Point: Timms Hill, 1,952 ft
  • Lowest Point: Lake Michigan, 581 ft
  • Bird: Robin
  • Flower: Wood Violet
  • Electoral Votes: 10
Skip to top
Back to top