Search Form
First, enter a politician or zip code
Now, choose a category
 

Location Search Results

Search results for '54632'

Candidates and Representatives for
Genoa, Vernon County, Wisconsin 54632

You can log in and store your location for future use.

Click on the person you are interested in to get instant access to his/her Biography, Voting Record, Interest Group Ratings, Issue Positions, Public Statements, and Campaign Finances. We should have all of your elected officials and challengers from U.S. president through your state legislators below.

Incumbents

Challengers

President

Hillary Clinton
Challenger (Lost) Democratic
Running Mate:
Tim Kaine Democratic
Gary Johnson
Challenger (Lost) Libertarian
Running Mate:
William Weld Libertarian
Jill Stein
Challenger (Lost) Green Party
Running Mate:
Ajamu Baraka Green Party
Donald Trump
Challenger (Won) Republican
Running Mate:
Mike Pence Republican
See All Presidential Candidates

Vice President

U.S. Attorney General

U.S. Secretary of Agriculture

U.S. Secretary of Commerce

U.S. Secretary of Defense

U.S. Secretary of Education

U.S. Secretary of Energy

U.S. Secretary of Health and Human Services

U.S. Secretary of Homeland Security

U.S. Secretary of Housing and Urban Development

U.S. Secretary of Labor

U.S. Secretary of State

U.S. Secretary of Transportation

U.S. Secretary of Treasury

U.S. Secretary of Veterans Affairs

U.S. Secretary of the Interior

Incumbents

Challengers

U.S. Senate

Senator Ron Johnson
Senior Seat (Won) Republican
Phil Anderson
Challenger (Lost) Libertarian
Russ Feingold
Challenger (Lost) Democratic
Scott Harbach
Challenger (Lost) Democratic
John Schiess
Challenger (Removed) Republican
Senator Tammy Baldwin
Junior Seat Democratic

U.S. House

District 3
Representative Ron Kind
District 3 (Won) Democratic
Myron Buchholz
District 3 Challenger (Lost) Democratic

Incumbents

Governor

Lieutenant Governor

Incumbents

Challengers

State Assembly

District 96
Assembly Member Lee Nerison
District 96 (Won) Republican
Alicia Leinberger
District 96 Challenger (Lost) Democratic

State Senate

District 32
Senator Jennifer Shilling
District 32 (Won) Democratic
Chip De Nure
District 32 Challenger (Lost) Other
Dan Kapanke
District 32 Challenger (Lost) Republican
Jared Landry
District 32 Challenger (Lost) Democratic
John Sarnowski
District 32 Challenger (Lost) Republican

Incumbents

Attorney General

Secretary of State

Auditor

Auditor Joe Chrisman
Non-partisan

Secretary of Revenue

State Superintendent of Public Instruction

Treasurer

Incumbents

Chief Justice of the Supreme Court

Justice of the Supreme Court

Justice Ann Bradley
Non-partisan
Justice Rebecca Bradley
(Won) Non-partisan

Incumbents

Supervisor

District 1 (Vernon County)
District 2 (Vernon County)
District 3 (Vernon County)
District 4 (Vernon County)
District 5 (Vernon County)
District 6 (Vernon County)
District 7 (Vernon County)
District 8 (Vernon County)
District 9 (Vernon County)
District 10 (Vernon County)
District 11 (Vernon County)
District 12 (Vernon County)
District 13 (Vernon County)
District 14 (Vernon County)
District 15 (Vernon County)
District 16 (Vernon County)
District 17 (Vernon County)
District 18 (Vernon County)
District 19 (Vernon County)
District 20 (Vernon County)
District 21 (Vernon County)
District 22 (Vernon County)
District 23 (Vernon County)
District 24 (Vernon County)
District 25 (Vernon County)
District 26 (Vernon County)
District 27 (Vernon County)
District 28 (Vernon County)
District 29 (Vernon County)
Skip to top

Help us stay free for all your Fellow Americans

Just $5 from everyone reading this would do it.

Back to top