Search Form
First, enter a politician or zip code
Now, choose a category

Location Search Results

Search results for '54603'

Candidates and Representatives for
La Crosse, La Crosse County, Wisconsin 54603

Problem - Multiple Districts

54603 has multiple legislative districts. To refine your search, please enter your home address or 9-Digit zip code. To see results with multiple districts included, please scroll down.

Formatting Tips

If there has been a problem trying to parse your address or we could not find your address or zip code, try formatting your address like the following examples:

  • "123 Fake St, Fakeville, KY 24592"
  • "1904 Clearview Ave, Norristown, PA"
  • "100 E 2nd St, Lansdale, PA 19446"

You can also Log in and store your address for future use.

If that still doesn't work, you can use USPS' Zip+4 Lookup to find your Zip+4 and search with that.

If all is helpless, please let us know of this problem by e-mailing with the URL to this page.

Click on the person you are interested in to get instant access to his/her Biography, Voting Record, Interest Group Ratings, Issue Positions, Public Statements, and Campaign Finances. We should have all of your elected officials and challengers from U.S. president through your state legislators below.




Hillary Clinton
Challenger (Running) Democratic
Running Mate:
Tim Kaine Democratic
Gary Johnson
Challenger (Running) Libertarian
Running Mate:
William Weld Libertarian
Jill Stein
Challenger (Running) Green Party
Running Mate:
Ajamu Baraka Green Party
Donald Trump
Challenger (Running) Republican
Running Mate:
Mike Pence Republican
See All Presidential Candidates

Vice President

U.S. Attorney General

U.S. Secretary of Agriculture

U.S. Secretary of Commerce

U.S. Secretary of Defense

U.S. Secretary of Education

U.S. Secretary of Energy

U.S. Secretary of Health and Human Services

U.S. Secretary of Homeland Security

U.S. Secretary of Housing and Urban Development

U.S. Secretary of Labor

U.S. Secretary of State

U.S. Secretary of Transportation

U.S. Secretary of Treasury

U.S. Secretary of Veterans Affairs

U.S. Secretary of the Interior



U.S. Senate

Senator Ron Johnson
Senior Seat (Running) Republican
Phil Anderson
Challenger (Running) Libertarian
Russ Feingold
Challenger (Running) Democratic
Scott Harbach
Challenger (Lost) Democratic
John Schiess
Challenger (Removed) Republican
Senator Tammy Baldwin
Junior Seat Democratic

U.S. House

District 3
Representative Ron Kind
District 3 (Running) Democratic
Myron Buchholz
District 3 Challenger (Lost) Democratic



Lieutenant Governor



State Assembly

District 94
Assembly Member Steve Doyle
District 94 (Running) Democratic
Julian Bradley
District 94 Challenger (Running) Republican
District 95
Assembly Member Jill Billings
District 95 (Running) Democratic

State Senate

District 32
Senator Jennifer Shilling
District 32 (Running) Democratic
Chip De Nure
District 32 Challenger (Running) Other
Dan Kapanke
District 32 Challenger (Running) Republican
Jared Landry
District 32 Challenger (Lost) Democratic
John Sarnowski
District 32 Challenger (Lost) Republican


Attorney General

Secretary of State


Auditor Joe Chrisman

Secretary of Revenue

State Superintendent of Public Instruction



Chief Justice of the Supreme Court

Justice of the Supreme Court

Justice Ann Bradley
Justice Rebecca Bradley
(Won) Non-partisan



At-Large (La Crosse)
Mathias Harter



District 1 (La Crosse County)
District 2 (La Crosse County)
District 3 (La Crosse County)
District 4 (La Crosse County)
District 5 (La Crosse County)
District 6 (La Crosse County)
District 7 (La Crosse County)
District 8 (La Crosse County)
District 9 (La Crosse County)
District 10 (La Crosse County)
District 11 (La Crosse County)
District 12 (La Crosse County)
District 13 (La Crosse County)
District 14 (La Crosse County)
District 15 (La Crosse County)
District 16 (La Crosse County)
District 17 (La Crosse County)
District 18 (La Crosse County)
District 19 (La Crosse County)
District 20 (La Crosse County)
District 21 (La Crosse County)
District 22 (La Crosse County)
District 23 (La Crosse County)
District 24 (La Crosse County)
District 25 (La Crosse County)
District 26 (La Crosse County)
District 27 (La Crosse County)
District 28 (La Crosse County)
District 29 (La Crosse County)

Council Member

District 1 (La Crosse)
Andrea Richmond
District 1
District 3 (La Crosse)
Ryan Cornett
District 3
District 4 (La Crosse)
Jai Johnson
District 4
District 5 (La Crosse)
Elaine Anderson
District 5
District 6 (La Crosse)
David Krump
District 6
District 7 (La Crosse)
James Cherf
District 7
District 8 (La Crosse)
Robert Seaquist
District 8
District 9 (La Crosse)
Gary Padesky
District 9
District 10 (La Crosse)
Richard Becker
District 10
District 11 (La Crosse)
Audrey Kader
District 11
District 12 (La Crosse)
Francis Formanek
District 12
District 13 (La Crosse)
Phillip Ostrem
District 13
District 14 (La Crosse)
Paul Medinger
District 14
District 15 (La Crosse)
Douglas Happel
District 15
District 16 (La Crosse)
Martin Gual
District 16
District 17 (La Crosse)
Richard Swantz
District 17
Skip to top

Help us stay free for all your Fellow Americans

Just $5 from everyone reading this would do it.

Back to top