Search Form
First, enter a politician or zip code
Now, choose a category
 

Location Search Results

Search results for '53515'

Candidates and Representatives for
Black Earth, Dane County and Iowa County, Wisconsin 53515

Problem - Multiple Districts

53515 has multiple legislative districts. To refine your search, please enter your home address or 9-Digit zip code. To see results with multiple districts included, please scroll down.

Formatting Tips

If there has been a problem trying to parse your address or we could not find your address or zip code, try formatting your address like the following examples:

  • "123 Fake St, Fakeville, KY 24592"
  • "1904 Clearview Ave, Norristown, PA"
  • "100 E 2nd St, Lansdale, PA 19446"

You can also Log in and store your address for future use.

If that still doesn't work, you can use USPS' Zip+4 Lookup to find your Zip+4 and search with that.

If all is helpless, please let us know of this problem by e-mailing webmaster@votesmart.org with the URL to this page.

Click on the person you are interested in to get instant access to his/her Biography, Voting Record, Interest Group Ratings, Issue Positions, Public Statements, and Campaign Finances. We should have all of your elected officials and challengers from U.S. president through your state legislators below.

Incumbents

Challengers

President

Hillary Clinton
Challenger (Running) Democratic
Running Mate:
Tim Kaine Democratic
Gary Johnson
Challenger (Running) Libertarian
Running Mate:
William Weld Libertarian
Jill Stein
Challenger (Running) Green Party
Running Mate:
Ajamu Baraka Green Party
Donald Trump
Challenger (Running) Republican
Running Mate:
Mike Pence Republican
See All Presidential Candidates

Vice President

U.S. Attorney General

U.S. Secretary of Agriculture

U.S. Secretary of Commerce

U.S. Secretary of Defense

U.S. Secretary of Education

U.S. Secretary of Energy

U.S. Secretary of Health and Human Services

U.S. Secretary of Homeland Security

U.S. Secretary of Housing and Urban Development

U.S. Secretary of Labor

U.S. Secretary of State

U.S. Secretary of Transportation

U.S. Secretary of Treasury

U.S. Secretary of Veterans Affairs

U.S. Secretary of the Interior

Incumbents

Challengers

U.S. Senate

Senator Ron Johnson
Senior Seat (Running) Republican
Phil Anderson
Challenger (Running) Libertarian
Russ Feingold
Challenger (Running) Democratic
Scott Harbach
Challenger (Lost) Democratic
John Schiess
Challenger (Removed) Republican
Senator Tammy Baldwin
Junior Seat Democratic

U.S. House

District 2
Representative Mark Pocan
District 2 (Running) Democratic
Peter Theron
District 2 Challenger (Running) Republican

Incumbents

Governor

Lieutenant Governor

Incumbents

Challengers

State Assembly

District 79
Assembly Member Dianne Hesselbein
District 79 (Running) Democratic
Jordan Zadra
District 79 Challenger (Running) Republican
District 80
Assembly Member Sondy Pope
District 80 (Running) Democratic
Luke Joseph
District 80 Challenger (Lost) Democratic
Dale Yurs
District 80 Challenger (Removed) Democratic
District 81
Assembly Member Dave Considine
District 81 (Running) Democratic
David Moore
District 81 Challenger (Running) Republican

State Senate

District 27
Senator Jon Erpenbach
District 27 Democratic

Incumbents

Attorney General

Secretary of State

Auditor

Auditor Joe Chrisman
Non-partisan

Secretary of Revenue

State Superintendent of Public Instruction

Treasurer

Incumbents

Chief Justice of the Supreme Court

Justice of the Supreme Court

Justice Rebecca Bradley
(Won) Non-partisan
Justice Ann Bradley
Non-partisan

Incumbents

Supervisor

District 1 (Dane County)
District 2 (Dane County)
District 3 (Dane County)
District 4 (Dane County)
District 5 (Dane County)
District 6 (Dane County)
District 7 (Dane County)
District 8 (Dane County)
District 9 (Dane County)
District 10 (Dane County)
District 11 (Dane County)
District 12 (Dane County)
District 13 (Dane County)
District 14 (Dane County)
District 15 (Dane County)
District 16 (Dane County)
District 17 (Dane County)
District 18 (Dane County)
District 19 (Dane County)
District 20 (Dane County)
District 21 (Dane County)
District 22 (Dane County)
District 23 (Dane County)
District 24 (Dane County)
District 25 (Dane County)
District 26 (Dane County)
District 27 (Dane County)
District 28 (Dane County)
District 29 (Dane County)
District 30 (Dane County)
District 31 (Dane County)
District 32 (Dane County)
District 33 (Dane County)
District 34 (Dane County)
District 35 (Dane County)
District 36 (Dane County)
District 37 (Dane County)

State Facts

  • Type: State
  • Nickname: The Badger State
  • Motto: Forward
  • Area: 56,154 sq mi
  • Population: 5,726,398 (2012 est.)
  • Capital: Madison
  • Statehood: May 29, 1848 (30th state)
  • Highest Point: Timms Hill, 1,952 ft
  • Lowest Point: Lake Michigan, 581 ft
  • Bird: Robin
  • Flower: Wood Violet
  • Electoral Votes: 10
Skip to top
Back to top