Search Form
First, enter a politician or zip code
Now, choose a category
 

Location Search Results

Search results for '53263'

Candidates and Representatives for
Milwaukee, Milwaukee County, Wisconsin 53263

You can log in and store your location for future use.

Click on the person you are interested in to get instant access to his/her Biography, Voting Record, Interest Group Ratings, Issue Positions, Public Statements, and Campaign Finances. We should have all of your elected officials and challengers from U.S. president through your state legislators below.

Incumbents

Challengers

President

Hillary Clinton
Challenger (Running) Democratic
Running Mate:
Tim Kaine Democratic
Gary Johnson
Challenger (Running) Libertarian
Running Mate:
William Weld Libertarian
Jill Stein
Challenger (Running) Green Party
Running Mate:
Ajamu Baraka Green Party
Donald Trump
Challenger (Running) Republican
Running Mate:
Mike Pence Republican
See All Presidential Candidates

Vice President

U.S. Attorney General

U.S. Secretary of Agriculture

U.S. Secretary of Commerce

U.S. Secretary of Defense

U.S. Secretary of Education

U.S. Secretary of Energy

U.S. Secretary of Health and Human Services

U.S. Secretary of Homeland Security

U.S. Secretary of Housing and Urban Development

U.S. Secretary of Labor

U.S. Secretary of State

U.S. Secretary of Transportation

U.S. Secretary of Treasury

U.S. Secretary of Veterans Affairs

U.S. Secretary of the Interior

Incumbents

Challengers

U.S. Senate

Senator Ron Johnson
Senior Seat (Running) Republican
Phil Anderson
Challenger (Running) Libertarian
Russ Feingold
Challenger (Running) Democratic
Scott Harbach
Challenger (Lost) Democratic
John Schiess
Challenger (Removed) Republican
Senator Tammy Baldwin
Junior Seat Democratic

U.S. House

District 5
Representative Jim Sensenbrenner, Jr.
District 5 (Running) Republican
John Arndt
District 5 Challenger (Running) Libertarian
Khary Penebaker
District 5 Challenger (Running) Democratic

Incumbents

Governor

Lieutenant Governor

Incumbents

Challengers

State Assembly

District 14
Assembly Member Dale Kooyenga
District 14 (Running) Republican
Chris Rockwood
District 14 Challenger (Running) Democratic

State Senate

District 5
Senator Leah Vukmir
District 5 Republican

Incumbents

Attorney General

Secretary of State

Auditor

Auditor Joe Chrisman
Non-partisan

Secretary of Revenue

State Superintendent of Public Instruction

Treasurer

Incumbents

Chief Justice of the Supreme Court

Justice of the Supreme Court

Justice Rebecca Bradley
(Won) Non-partisan
Justice Ann Bradley
Non-partisan

Incumbents

Mayor

At-Large (Milwaukee)
Tom Barrett
At-Large No Party Affiliation

Incumbents

Supervisor

District 1 (Milwaukee County)
District 2 (Milwaukee County)
District 3 (Milwaukee County)
District 4 (Milwaukee County)
District 5 (Milwaukee County)
District 6 (Milwaukee County)
District 7 (Milwaukee County)
District 8 (Milwaukee County)
District 9 (Milwaukee County)
District 10 (Milwaukee County)
District 11 (Milwaukee County)
District 12 (Milwaukee County)
District 13 (Milwaukee County)
District 14 (Milwaukee County)
District 15 (Milwaukee County)
District 16 (Milwaukee County)
District 17 (Milwaukee County)
Supervisor Tony Staskunas
District 17 Democratic
District 18 (Milwaukee County)

Alderman

District 1 (Milwaukee)
Ashanti Hamilton
District 1
District 2 (Milwaukee)
Cavalier Johnson
District 2
District 3 (Milwaukee)
Nik Kovac
District 3
District 4 (Milwaukee)
Robert Bauman
District 4
District 5 (Milwaukee)
James Bohl, Jr.
District 5
District 6 (Milwaukee)
Milele Coggs
District 6
District 7 (Milwaukee)
Khalif Rainey
District 7
District 8 (Milwaukee)
Robert Donovan
District 8
District 9 (Milwaukee)
Chantia Lewis
District 9
District 10 (Milwaukee)
Michael Murphy
District 10
District 11 (Milwaukee)
Mark Borkowski
District 11
District 12 (Milwaukee)
Jose Perez
District 12
District 13 (Milwaukee)
Terry Witkowski
District 13
District 14 (Milwaukee)
Tony Zielinski
District 14
District 15 (Milwaukee)
Russell Stamper II
District 15

State Facts

  • Type: State
  • Nickname: The Badger State
  • Motto: Forward
  • Area: 56,154 sq mi
  • Population: 5,726,398 (2012 est.)
  • Capital: Madison
  • Statehood: May 29, 1848 (30th state)
  • Highest Point: Timms Hill, 1,952 ft
  • Lowest Point: Lake Michigan, 581 ft
  • Bird: Robin
  • Flower: Wood Violet
  • Electoral Votes: 10
Skip to top
Back to top