Search Form
First, enter a politician or zip code
Now, choose a category
 

Location Search Results

Search results for '53217'

Candidates and Representatives for
Milwaukee, Milwaukee County and Ozaukee County, Wisconsin 53217

Problem - Multiple Districts

53217 has multiple legislative districts. To refine your search, please enter your home address or 9-Digit zip code. To see results with multiple districts included, please scroll down.

Formatting Tips

If there has been a problem trying to parse your address or we could not find your address or zip code, try formatting your address like the following examples:

  • "123 Fake St, Fakeville, KY 24592"
  • "1904 Clearview Ave, Norristown, PA"
  • "100 E 2nd St, Lansdale, PA 19446"

You can also Log in and store your address for future use.

If that still doesn't work, you can use USPS' Zip+4 Lookup to find your Zip+4 and search with that.

If all is helpless, please let us know of this problem by e-mailing webmaster@votesmart.org with the URL to this page.

Click on the person you are interested in to get instant access to his/her Biography, Voting Record, Interest Group Ratings, Issue Positions, Public Statements, and Campaign Finances. We should have all of your elected officials and challengers from U.S. president through your state legislators below.

Incumbents

Challengers

President

Hillary Clinton
Challenger (Running) Democratic
Running Mate:
Tim Kaine Democratic
Gary Johnson
Challenger (Running) Libertarian
Running Mate:
William Weld Libertarian
Jill Stein
Challenger (Running) Green Party
Running Mate:
Ajamu Baraka Green Party
Donald Trump
Challenger (Running) Republican
Running Mate:
Mike Pence Republican
See All Presidential Candidates

Vice President

U.S. Attorney General

U.S. Secretary of Agriculture

U.S. Secretary of Commerce

U.S. Secretary of Defense

U.S. Secretary of Education

U.S. Secretary of Energy

U.S. Secretary of Health and Human Services

U.S. Secretary of Homeland Security

U.S. Secretary of Housing and Urban Development

U.S. Secretary of Labor

U.S. Secretary of State

U.S. Secretary of Transportation

U.S. Secretary of Treasury

U.S. Secretary of Veterans Affairs

U.S. Secretary of the Interior

Incumbents

Challengers

U.S. Senate

Senator Ron Johnson
Senior Seat (Running) Republican
Phil Anderson
Challenger (Running) Libertarian
Russ Feingold
Challenger (Running) Democratic
Scott Harbach
Challenger (Lost) Democratic
John Schiess
Challenger (Removed) Republican
Senator Tammy Baldwin
Junior Seat Democratic

U.S. House

District 4
Representative Gwen Moore
District 4 (Running) Democratic
Weldon Carnahan
District 4 Challenger (Withdrawn) Republican
Andy Craig
District 4 Challenger (Running) Libertarian
Gary George
District 4 Challenger (Lost) Democratic
Robert Raymond
District 4 Challenger (Running) Independent
District 6
Representative Glenn Grothman
District 6 (Running) Republican
Jeff Dahlke
District 6 Challenger (Running) Independent
Sarah Lloyd
District 6 Challenger (Running) Democratic
W. Slattery
District 6 Challenger (Lost) Democratic

Incumbents

Governor

Lieutenant Governor

Incumbents

Challengers

State Assembly

District 10
Assembly Member David Bowen
District 10 (Running) Democratic
District 11
Assembly Member Mandela Barnes
District 11 Democratic
Jason Fields
District 11 Challenger (Running) Democratic
Darrol Gibson II
District 11 Challenger (Lost) Democratic
Brandon Jackson
District 11 Challenger (Removed) Democratic
District 23
Assembly Member Jim Ott
District 23 (Running) Republican
District 24
Assembly Member Dan Knodl
District 24 (Running) Republican

State Senate

District 4
Senator Lena Taylor
District 4 (Running) Democratic
Mandela Barnes
District 4 Challenger (Lost) Democratic
District 8
Senator Alberta Darling
District 8 (Running) Republican

Incumbents

Attorney General

Secretary of State

Auditor

Auditor Joe Chrisman
Non-partisan

Secretary of Revenue

State Superintendent of Public Instruction

Treasurer

Incumbents

Chief Justice of the Supreme Court

Justice of the Supreme Court

Justice Ann Bradley
Non-partisan
Justice Rebecca Bradley
(Won) Non-partisan

Incumbents

Mayor

At-Large (Milwaukee)
Tom Barrett
At-Large No Party Affiliation

Incumbents

Supervisor

District 1 (Milwaukee County)
District 2 (Milwaukee County)
District 3 (Milwaukee County)
District 4 (Milwaukee County)
District 5 (Milwaukee County)
District 6 (Milwaukee County)
District 7 (Milwaukee County)
District 8 (Milwaukee County)
District 9 (Milwaukee County)
District 10 (Milwaukee County)
District 11 (Milwaukee County)
District 12 (Milwaukee County)
District 13 (Milwaukee County)
District 14 (Milwaukee County)
District 15 (Milwaukee County)
District 16 (Milwaukee County)
District 17 (Milwaukee County)
Supervisor Tony Staskunas
District 17 Democratic
District 18 (Milwaukee County)

Alderman

District 1 (Milwaukee)
Ashanti Hamilton
District 1
District 2 (Milwaukee)
Cavalier Johnson
District 2
District 3 (Milwaukee)
Nik Kovac
District 3
District 4 (Milwaukee)
Robert Bauman
District 4
District 5 (Milwaukee)
James Bohl, Jr.
District 5
District 6 (Milwaukee)
Milele Coggs
District 6
District 7 (Milwaukee)
Khalif Rainey
District 7
District 8 (Milwaukee)
Robert Donovan
District 8
District 9 (Milwaukee)
Chantia Lewis
District 9
District 10 (Milwaukee)
Michael Murphy
District 10
District 11 (Milwaukee)
Mark Borkowski
District 11
District 12 (Milwaukee)
Jose Perez
District 12
District 13 (Milwaukee)
Terry Witkowski
District 13
District 14 (Milwaukee)
Tony Zielinski
District 14
District 15 (Milwaukee)
Russell Stamper II
District 15

State Facts

  • Type: State
  • Nickname: The Badger State
  • Motto: Forward
  • Area: 56,154 sq mi
  • Population: 5,726,398 (2012 est.)
  • Capital: Madison
  • Statehood: May 29, 1848 (30th state)
  • Highest Point: Timms Hill, 1,952 ft
  • Lowest Point: Lake Michigan, 581 ft
  • Bird: Robin
  • Flower: Wood Violet
  • Electoral Votes: 10
Skip to top
Back to top