Search Form
First, enter a politician or zip code
Now, choose a category
 

Location Search Results

Search results for '53081'

Candidates and Representatives for
Sheboygan, Sheboygan County, Wisconsin 53081

Problem - Multiple Districts

53081 has multiple legislative districts. To refine your search, please enter your home address or 9-Digit zip code. To see results with multiple districts included, please scroll down.

Formatting Tips

If there has been a problem trying to parse your address or we could not find your address or zip code, try formatting your address like the following examples:

  • "123 Fake St, Fakeville, KY 24592"
  • "1904 Clearview Ave, Norristown, PA"
  • "100 E 2nd St, Lansdale, PA 19446"

You can also Log in and store your address for future use.

If that still doesn't work, you can use USPS' Zip+4 Lookup to find your Zip+4 and search with that.

If all is helpless, please let us know of this problem by e-mailing webmaster@votesmart.org with the URL to this page.

Click on the person you are interested in to get instant access to his/her Biography, Voting Record, Interest Group Ratings, Issue Positions, Public Statements, and Campaign Finances. We should have all of your elected officials and challengers from U.S. president through your state legislators below.

Incumbents

Challengers

President

Hillary Clinton
Challenger (Running) Democratic
Running Mate:
Tim Kaine Democratic
Gary Johnson
Challenger (Running) Libertarian
Running Mate:
William Weld Libertarian
Jill Stein
Challenger (Running) Green Party
Running Mate:
Ajamu Baraka Green Party
Donald Trump
Challenger (Running) Republican
Running Mate:
Mike Pence Republican
See All Presidential Candidates

Vice President

U.S. Attorney General

U.S. Secretary of Agriculture

U.S. Secretary of Commerce

U.S. Secretary of Defense

U.S. Secretary of Education

U.S. Secretary of Energy

U.S. Secretary of Health and Human Services

U.S. Secretary of Homeland Security

U.S. Secretary of Housing and Urban Development

U.S. Secretary of Labor

U.S. Secretary of State

U.S. Secretary of Transportation

U.S. Secretary of Treasury

U.S. Secretary of Veterans Affairs

U.S. Secretary of the Interior

Incumbents

Challengers

U.S. Senate

Senator Ron Johnson
Senior Seat (Running) Republican
Phil Anderson
Challenger (Running) Libertarian
Russ Feingold
Challenger (Running) Democratic
Scott Harbach
Challenger (Lost) Democratic
John Schiess
Challenger (Removed) Republican
Senator Tammy Baldwin
Junior Seat Democratic

U.S. House

District 6
Representative Glenn Grothman
District 6 (Running) Republican
Jeff Dahlke
District 6 Challenger (Running) Independent
Sarah Lloyd
District 6 Challenger (Running) Democratic
W. Slattery
District 6 Challenger (Lost) Democratic

Incumbents

Governor

Lieutenant Governor

Incumbents

Challengers

State Assembly

District 26
Assembly Member Terry Katsma
District 26 (Running) Republican
Evan Braun
District 26 Challenger (Lost) Democratic
Rebecca Clarke
District 26 Challenger (Running) Democratic
District 27
Assembly Member Tyler Vorpagel
District 27 (Running) Republican
Nanette Bulebosh
District 27 Challenger (Running) Democratic

State Senate

District 9
Senator Devin LeMahieu
District 9 Republican

Incumbents

Attorney General

Secretary of State

Auditor

Auditor Joe Chrisman
Non-partisan

Secretary of Revenue

State Superintendent of Public Instruction

Treasurer

Incumbents

Chief Justice of the Supreme Court

Justice of the Supreme Court

Justice Ann Bradley
Non-partisan
Justice Rebecca Bradley
(Won) Non-partisan

Incumbents

Supervisor

District 1 (Sheboygan County)
District 2 (Sheboygan County)
District 3 (Sheboygan County)
District 4 (Sheboygan County)
District 5 (Sheboygan County)
District 7 (Sheboygan County)
District 8 (Sheboygan County)
District 9 (Sheboygan County)
District 10 (Sheboygan County)
District 11 (Sheboygan County)
District 12 (Sheboygan County)
District 13 (Sheboygan County)
District 14 (Sheboygan County)
District 15 (Sheboygan County)
District 16 (Sheboygan County)
District 17 (Sheboygan County)
District 18 (Sheboygan County)
District 19 (Sheboygan County)
District 20 (Sheboygan County)
District 21 (Sheboygan County)
District 22 (Sheboygan County)
District 23 (Sheboygan County)
District 24 (Sheboygan County)
District 25 (Sheboygan County)

Alderman

District 1 (Sheboygan)
John Belanger
District 1
Todd Wolf
District 1
District 2 (Sheboygan)
Roman Draughon
District 2
Tammy Rabe
District 2
District 3 (Sheboygan)
Mike Damrow
District 3
Rosemarie Trester
District 3
District 4 (Sheboygan)
Mary Donohue
District 4
Job Hou-Seye
District 4
District 5 (Sheboygan)
Scott Lewandoske
District 5
Billy Thiel
District 5
District 6 (Sheboygan)
Bryan Bitters
District 6
Mark Hermann
District 6
District 7 (Sheboygan)
Susan Lessard
District 7
Andrew Schneider
District 7
District 8 (Sheboygan)
Jim Bohren
District 8
Joseph Heidemann
District 8

State Facts

  • Type: State
  • Nickname: The Badger State
  • Motto: Forward
  • Area: 56,154 sq mi
  • Population: 5,726,398 (2012 est.)
  • Capital: Madison
  • Statehood: May 29, 1848 (30th state)
  • Highest Point: Timms Hill, 1,952 ft
  • Lowest Point: Lake Michigan, 581 ft
  • Bird: Robin
  • Flower: Wood Violet
  • Electoral Votes: 10
Skip to top
Back to top