Search Form
First, enter a politician or zip code
Now, choose a category
 

Location Search Results

Search results for '53038'

Candidates and Representatives for
Johnson Creek, Jefferson County, Wisconsin 53038

You can log in and store your location for future use.

Click on the person you are interested in to get instant access to his/her Biography, Voting Record, Interest Group Ratings, Issue Positions, Public Statements, and Campaign Finances. We should have all of your elected officials and challengers from U.S. president through your state legislators below.

Incumbents

Challengers

President

Hillary Clinton
Challenger (Running) Democratic
Running Mate:
Tim Kaine Democratic
Gary Johnson
Challenger (Running) Libertarian
Running Mate:
William Weld Libertarian
Jill Stein
Challenger (Running) Green Party
Running Mate:
Ajamu Baraka Green Party
Donald Trump
Challenger (Running) Republican
Running Mate:
Mike Pence Republican
See All Presidential Candidates

Vice President

U.S. Attorney General

U.S. Secretary of Agriculture

U.S. Secretary of Commerce

U.S. Secretary of Defense

U.S. Secretary of Education

U.S. Secretary of Energy

U.S. Secretary of Health and Human Services

U.S. Secretary of Homeland Security

U.S. Secretary of Housing and Urban Development

U.S. Secretary of Labor

U.S. Secretary of State

U.S. Secretary of Transportation

U.S. Secretary of Treasury

U.S. Secretary of Veterans Affairs

U.S. Secretary of the Interior

Incumbents

Challengers

U.S. Senate

Senator Ron Johnson
Senior Seat (Running) Republican
Phil Anderson
Challenger (Running) Libertarian
Russ Feingold
Challenger (Running) Democratic
Scott Harbach
Challenger (Lost) Democratic
John Schiess
Challenger (Removed) Republican
Senator Tammy Baldwin
Junior Seat Democratic

U.S. House

District 5
Representative Jim Sensenbrenner, Jr.
District 5 (Running) Republican
John Arndt
District 5 Challenger (Running) Libertarian
Khary Penebaker
District 5 Challenger (Running) Democratic

Incumbents

Governor

Lieutenant Governor

Incumbents

Challengers

State Assembly

District 38
Assembly Member Joel Kleefisch
District 38 (Running) Republican
Chris Guschenritter
District 38 Challenger (Campaign Suspended) Democratic
Scott Michalak
District 38 Challenger (Running) Democratic

State Senate

District 13
Senator Scott Fitzgerald
District 13 Republican

Incumbents

Attorney General

Secretary of State

Auditor

Auditor Joe Chrisman
Non-partisan

Secretary of Revenue

State Superintendent of Public Instruction

Treasurer

Incumbents

Chief Justice of the Supreme Court

Justice of the Supreme Court

Justice Rebecca Bradley
(Won) Non-partisan
Justice Ann Bradley
Non-partisan

Incumbents

Supervisor

District 1 (Jefferson County)
District 2 (Jefferson County)
District 3 (Jefferson County)
District 4 (Jefferson County)
District 5 (Jefferson County)
District 6 (Jefferson County)
District 7 (Jefferson County)
District 8 (Jefferson County)
District 9 (Jefferson County)
District 10 (Jefferson County)
District 11 (Jefferson County)
District 12 (Jefferson County)
District 13 (Jefferson County)
District 14 (Jefferson County)
District 15 (Jefferson County)
District 16 (Jefferson County)
District 17 (Jefferson County)
District 18 (Jefferson County)
District 19 (Jefferson County)
District 20 (Jefferson County)
District 21 (Jefferson County)
District 22 (Jefferson County)
District 23 (Jefferson County)
District 25 (Jefferson County)
District 26 (Jefferson County)
District 27 (Jefferson County)
District 28 (Jefferson County)
District 29 (Jefferson County)
District 30 (Jefferson County)
Skip to top
Back to top