Search Form
First, enter a politician or zip code
Now, choose a category

Location Search Results

Search results for '49751'

You can log in and store your location for future use.

Click on the person you are interested in to get instant access to his/her Biography, Voting Record, Interest Group Ratings, Issue Positions, Public Statements, and Campaign Finances. We should have all of your elected officials and challengers from U.S. president through your state legislators below.




Hillary Clinton
Challenger (Running) Democratic
Running Mate:
Tim Kaine Democratic
Gary Johnson
Challenger (Running) Libertarian
Running Mate:
William Weld Libertarian
Jill Stein
Challenger (Running) Green Party
Running Mate:
Ajamu Baraka Green Party
Donald Trump
Challenger (Running) Republican
Running Mate:
Mike Pence Republican
See All Presidential Candidates

Vice President

U.S. Attorney General

U.S. Secretary of Agriculture

U.S. Secretary of Commerce

U.S. Secretary of Defense

U.S. Secretary of Education

U.S. Secretary of Energy

U.S. Secretary of Health and Human Services

U.S. Secretary of Homeland Security

U.S. Secretary of Housing and Urban Development

U.S. Secretary of Labor

U.S. Secretary of State

U.S. Secretary of Transportation

U.S. Secretary of Treasury

U.S. Secretary of Veterans Affairs

U.S. Secretary of the Interior


U.S. Senate

Senator Debbie Stabenow
Senior Seat Democratic
Senator Gary Peters
Junior Seat Democratic

U.S. House

District 1
Representative Dan Benishek
District 1 Republican
Jason Allen
District 1 Challenger (Lost) Republican
Jack Bergman
District 1 Challenger (Running) Republican
Ellis Boal
District 1 Challenger (Running) Green Party
Diane Bostow
District 1 Challenger (Running) Libertarian
Jerry Cannon
District 1 Challenger (Lost) Democratic
Tom Casperson
District 1 Challenger (Lost) Republican
Lon Johnson
District 1 Challenger (Running) Democratic



Lieutenant Governor



State House

District 105
Representative Triston Cole
District 105 (Running) Republican
Wyatt Knight
District 105 Challenger (Running) Democratic

State Senate

District 36
Senator Jim Stamas
District 36 Republican


Attorney General

Secretary of State

Director of the Office of the State Budget

Superintendent of Public Instruction


Chief Justice of the Supreme Court

Justice of the Supreme Court

Doug Dern
Challenger (Running)
Frank Szymanski
Challenger (Running)



District 1 (Otsego County)
Commissioner Julia Powers-Gehman
District 1 Republican
District 2 (Otsego County)
Commissioner Paul Beachnau
District 2 Republican
District 3 (Otsego County)
Commissioner Paul Liss
District 3 Republican
District 4 (Otsego County)
Commissioner Robert Harkness
District 4 Republican
District 5 (Otsego County)
Commissioner Erma Backenstose
District 5 Republican
District 6 (Otsego County)
Commissioner Kenneth Glasser
District 6 Republican
District 7 (Otsego County)
Commissioner Douglas Johnson
District 7 Republican
District 8 (Otsego County)
Commissioner Kenneth Borton
District 8 Republican
District 9 (Otsego County)
Commissioner Bruce Brown
District 9 Republican
Skip to top

Help us stay free for all your Fellow Americans

Just $5 from everyone reading this would do it.

Back to top