Search Form
First, enter a politician or zip code
Now, choose a category
 

Location Search Results

Search results for '49310'

Candidates and Representatives for
Blanchard, Isabella County and Mecosta County and Montcalm County, Michigan 49310

Problem - Multiple Districts

49310 has multiple legislative districts. To refine your search, please enter your home address or 9-Digit zip code. To see results with multiple districts included, please scroll down.

Formatting Tips

If there has been a problem trying to parse your address or we could not find your address or zip code, try formatting your address like the following examples:

  • "123 Fake St, Fakeville, KY 24592"
  • "1904 Clearview Ave, Norristown, PA"
  • "100 E 2nd St, Lansdale, PA 19446"

You can also Log in and store your address for future use.

If that still doesn't work, you can use USPS' Zip+4 Lookup to find your Zip+4 and search with that.

If all is helpless, please let us know of this problem by e-mailing webmaster@votesmart.org with the URL to this page.

Click on the person you are interested in to get instant access to his/her Biography, Voting Record, Interest Group Ratings, Issue Positions, Public Statements, and Campaign Finances. We should have all of your elected officials and challengers from U.S. president through your state legislators below.

Incumbents

Challengers

President

Hillary Clinton
Challenger (Running) Democratic
Running Mate:
Tim Kaine Democratic
Gary Johnson
Challenger (Running) Libertarian
Running Mate:
William Weld Libertarian
Jill Stein
Challenger (Running) Green Party
Running Mate:
Ajamu Baraka Green Party
Donald Trump
Challenger (Running) Republican
Running Mate:
Mike Pence Republican
See All Presidential Candidates

Vice President

U.S. Attorney General

U.S. Secretary of Agriculture

U.S. Secretary of Commerce

U.S. Secretary of Defense

U.S. Secretary of Education

U.S. Secretary of Energy

U.S. Secretary of Health and Human Services

U.S. Secretary of Homeland Security

U.S. Secretary of Housing and Urban Development

U.S. Secretary of Labor

U.S. Secretary of State

U.S. Secretary of Transportation

U.S. Secretary of Treasury

U.S. Secretary of Veterans Affairs

U.S. Secretary of the Interior

Incumbents

U.S. Senate

Senator Debbie Stabenow
Senior Seat Democratic
Senator Gary Peters
Junior Seat Democratic

U.S. House

District 4
Representative John Moolenaar
District 4 (Running) Republican
Keith Butkovich
District 4 Challenger (Running) Natural Law Party
Jordan Salvi
District 4 Challenger (Running) Green Party
Leonard Schwartz
District 4 Challenger (Running) Libertarian
Debra Wirth
District 4 Challenger (Running) Democratic
George Zimmer
District 4 Challenger (Running) U.S. Taxpayers

Incumbents

Governor

Lieutenant Governor

Incumbents

Challengers

State House

District 70
Representative Rick Outman
District 70 Republican
Gregory Alexander
District 70 Challenger (Lost) Republican
Michael Anderson
District 70 Challenger (Running) Green Party
Ken Hart
District 70 Challenger (Running) Democratic
James Lower
District 70 Challenger (Running) Republican
Charles Mulholland
District 70 Challenger (Lost) Republican
Jeremy Putansu
District 70 Challenger (Lost) Republican
Dale Reyburn
District 70 Challenger (Lost) Republican
Michael Van Kleeck
District 70 Challenger (Lost) Republican
District 99
Representative Kevin Cotter
District 99 Republican
Roger Hauck
District 99 Challenger (Running) Republican
Bryan Mielke
District 99 Challenger (Running) Democratic
Robin Stressman
District 99 Challenger (Lost) Republican
District 102
Representative Phil Potvin
District 102 Republican
Jason Briscoe
District 102 Challenger (Lost) Republican
Douglas Gabert
District 102 Challenger (Running) Democratic
Michele Hoitenga
District 102 Challenger (Running) Republican
Ormand Hook
District 102 Challenger (Lost) Republican
Morris Langworthy, Jr.
District 102 Challenger (Lost) Republican

State Senate

District 33
Senator Judy Emmons
District 33 Republican

Incumbents

Attorney General

Secretary of State

Director of the Office of the State Budget

Superintendent of Public Instruction

Incumbents

Commissioner

District 1 (Isabella County)
Commissioner George Green
District 1 Republican
District 2 (Isabella County)
Commissioner John Haupt
District 2 Democratic
District 3 (Isabella County)
Commissioner Jerry Jaloszynski
District 3 Republican
District 4 (Isabella County)
Commissioner Jim Horton
District 4 Republican
District 5 (Isabella County)
Commissioner James Moreno
District 5 Democratic
District 6 (Isabella County)
Commissioner David Ling
District 6 Democratic
District 7 (Isabella County)
Commissioner Michael Fisher
District 7 Democratic

State Facts

  • Type: State
  • Nickname: The Great Lake State
  • Motto: Si Quaeris Peninsulam Amoenam Circumspice [If You Seek a Pleasant Peninsula, Look about You]
  • Area: 58,216 sq mi
  • Population: 9,883,360 (2012 est.)
  • Capital: Lansing
  • Statehood: Jan. 26, 1837 (26th state)
  • Highest Point: Mt. Arvon, 1,979 ft
  • Lowest Point: Lake Erie, 572 ft
  • Bird: Robin
  • Flower: Apple Blossom
  • Electoral Votes: 16
Skip to top
Back to top