Search Form
First, enter a politician or zip code
Now, choose a category

Location Search Results

Search results for '49285'

Candidates and Representatives for
Stockbridge, Jackson County and Washtenaw County and Ingham County and Livingston County, Michigan 49285

Problem - Multiple Districts

49285 has multiple legislative districts. To refine your search, please enter your home address or 9-Digit zip code. To see results with multiple districts included, please scroll down.

Formatting Tips

If there has been a problem trying to parse your address or we could not find your address or zip code, try formatting your address like the following examples:

  • "123 Fake St, Fakeville, KY 24592"
  • "1904 Clearview Ave, Norristown, PA"
  • "100 E 2nd St, Lansdale, PA 19446"

You can also Log in and store your address for future use.

If that still doesn't work, you can use USPS' Zip+4 Lookup to find your Zip+4 and search with that.

If all is helpless, please let us know of this problem by e-mailing with the URL to this page.

Click on the person you are interested in to get instant access to his/her Biography, Voting Record, Interest Group Ratings, Issue Positions, Public Statements, and Campaign Finances. We should have all of your elected officials and challengers from U.S. president through your state legislators below.




Hillary Clinton
Challenger (Running) Democratic
Running Mate:
Tim Kaine Democratic
Gary Johnson
Challenger (Running) Libertarian
Running Mate:
William Weld Libertarian
Jill Stein
Challenger (Running) Green Party
Running Mate:
Ajamu Baraka Green Party
Donald Trump
Challenger (Running) Republican
Running Mate:
Mike Pence Republican
See All Presidential Candidates

Vice President

U.S. Attorney General

U.S. Secretary of Agriculture

U.S. Secretary of Commerce

U.S. Secretary of Defense

U.S. Secretary of Education

U.S. Secretary of Energy

U.S. Secretary of Health and Human Services

U.S. Secretary of Homeland Security

U.S. Secretary of Housing and Urban Development

U.S. Secretary of Labor

U.S. Secretary of State

U.S. Secretary of Transportation

U.S. Secretary of Treasury

U.S. Secretary of Veterans Affairs

U.S. Secretary of the Interior


U.S. Senate

Senator Debbie Stabenow
Senior Seat Democratic
Senator Gary Peters
Junior Seat Democratic

U.S. House

District 7
Representative Tim Walberg
District 7 (Running) Republican
Gretchen Driskell
District 7 Challenger (Running) Democratic
Douglas North
District 7 Challenger (Lost) Republican
Kenneth Proctor
District 7 Challenger (Running) Libertarian
District 8
Representative Mike Bishop
District 8 (Running) Republican
Jeremy Burgess
District 8 Challenger (Running) Natural Law Party
Melissa Gilbert
District 8 Challenger (Withdrawn) Democratic
Maria Green
District 8 Challenger (Running) Green Party
Linda Keefe
District 8 Challenger (Removed) Democratic
Suzanna Shkreli
District 8 Challenger (Running) Democratic
Jeff Wood
District 8 Challenger (Running) Libertarian



Lieutenant Governor



State House

District 47
Representative Henry Vaupel
District 47 (Running) Republican
Keith Van Houten
District 47 Challenger (Running) Democratic
Rodger Young
District 47 Challenger (Running) Libertarian
District 52
Representative Gretchen Driskell
District 52 Democratic
Eric Borregard
District 52 Challenger (Running) Green Party
Randy Clark
District 52 Challenger (Running) Republican
Barbara Fuller
District 52 Challenger (Lost) Democratic
Donna Lasinski
District 52 Challenger (Running) Democratic
District 65
Representative Brett Roberts
District 65 (Running) Republican
Val Cochran Toops
District 65 Challenger (Lost) Democratic
Robert Commet
District 65 Challenger (Lost) Republican
Bonnie Johnson
District 65 Challenger (Running) Democratic
Ronald Muszynski
District 65 Challenger (Running) Libertarian
District 67
Representative Tom Cochran
District 67 (Running) Democratic
Leon Clark
District 67 Challenger (Running) Republican
Alec Findlay
District 67 Challenger (Lost) Democratic
Jerry Ketchum
District 67 Challenger (Lost) Republican

State Senate

District 16
Senator Mike Shirkey
District 16 Republican
District 22
Senator Joe Hune
District 22 Republican
District 23
Senator Curtis Hertel, Jr.
District 23 Democratic


Attorney General

Secretary of State

Director of the Office of the State Budget

Superintendent of Public Instruction


Chief Justice of the Supreme Court

Justice of the Supreme Court

Doug Dern
Challenger (Running)
Frank Szymanski
Challenger (Running)



District 1 (Ingham County)
District 2 (Ingham County)
Commissioner Rebecca Bahar-Cook
District 2 Democratic
District 3 (Ingham County)
District 4 (Ingham County)
District 5 (Ingham County)
District 6 (Ingham County)
District 7 (Ingham County)
Commissioner Kara Hope
District 7 No Party Affiliation
District 8 (Ingham County)
District 9 (Ingham County)
Commissioner Carol Koenig
District 9 No Party Affiliation
District 10 (Ingham County)
Commissioner Brian McGrain
District 10 Democratic
District 11 (Ingham County)
District 12 (Ingham County)
District 13 (Ingham County)
Commissioner Randy Schafer
District 13 Republican
District 14 (Ingham County)
Skip to top

Help us stay free for all your Fellow Americans

Just $5 from everyone reading this would do it.

Back to top