Search Form
First, enter a politician or zip code
Now, choose a category

Location Search Results

Search results for '49058'

Candidates and Representatives for
Hastings, Barry County, Michigan 49058

You can log in and store your location for future use.

Click on the person you are interested in to get instant access to his/her Biography, Voting Record, Interest Group Ratings, Issue Positions, Public Statements, and Campaign Finances. We should have all of your elected officials and challengers from U.S. president through your state legislators below.




Hillary Clinton
Challenger (Running) Democratic
Running Mate:
Tim Kaine Democratic
Gary Johnson
Challenger (Running) Libertarian
Running Mate:
William Weld Libertarian
Jill Stein
Challenger (Running) Green Party
Running Mate:
Ajamu Baraka Green Party
Donald Trump
Challenger (Running) Republican
Running Mate:
Mike Pence Republican
See All Presidential Candidates

Vice President

U.S. Attorney General

U.S. Secretary of Agriculture

U.S. Secretary of Commerce

U.S. Secretary of Defense

U.S. Secretary of Education

U.S. Secretary of Energy

U.S. Secretary of Health and Human Services

U.S. Secretary of Homeland Security

U.S. Secretary of Housing and Urban Development

U.S. Secretary of Labor

U.S. Secretary of State

U.S. Secretary of Transportation

U.S. Secretary of Treasury

U.S. Secretary of Veterans Affairs

U.S. Secretary of the Interior


U.S. Senate

Senator Debbie Stabenow
Senior Seat Democratic
Senator Gary Peters
Junior Seat Democratic

U.S. House

District 3
Representative Justin Amash
District 3 (Running) Republican
Ted Gerrard
District 3 Challenger (Running) U.S. Taxpayers
Douglas Smith
District 3 Challenger (Running) Democratic



Lieutenant Governor



State House

District 87
Representative Michael Callton
District 87 Republican
Eric Anderson
District 87 Challenger (Running) Democratic
Julie Calley
District 87 Challenger (Running) Republican
Joseph Gillotte
District 87 Challenger (Running) Libertarian

State Senate

District 19
Senator Michael Nofs
District 19 Republican


Attorney General

Secretary of State

Director of the Office of the State Budget

Superintendent of Public Instruction


Chief Justice of the Supreme Court

Justice of the Supreme Court

Doug Dern
Challenger (Running)
Frank Szymanski
Challenger (Running)



District 1 (Barry County)
Commissioner Howard Gibson
District 1 Republican
District 2 (Barry County)
Commissioner Craig Stolsonburg
District 2 Republican
District 4 (Barry County)
Commissioner Jon Smelker
District 4 Republican
District 5 (Barry County)
Commissioner Ben Geiger
District 5 Republican
District 6 (Barry County)
Commissioner Vivian Conner
District 6 Republican
District 7 (Barry County)
Commissioner James Dull
District 7 Republican
Skip to top

Help us stay free for all your Fellow Americans

Just $5 from everyone reading this would do it.

Back to top