Search Form
First, enter a politician or zip code
Now, choose a category

Location Search Results

Search results for '48812'

Candidates and Representatives for
Cedar Lake, Montcalm County, Michigan 48812

You can log in and store your location for future use.

Click on the person you are interested in to get instant access to his/her Biography, Voting Record, Interest Group Ratings, Issue Positions, Public Statements, and Campaign Finances. We should have all of your elected officials and challengers from U.S. president through your state legislators below.




Hillary Clinton
Challenger (Running) Democratic
Running Mate:
Tim Kaine Democratic
Gary Johnson
Challenger (Running) Libertarian
Running Mate:
William Weld Libertarian
Jill Stein
Challenger (Running) Green Party
Running Mate:
Ajamu Baraka Green Party
Donald Trump
Challenger (Running) Republican
Running Mate:
Mike Pence Republican
See All Presidential Candidates

Vice President

U.S. Attorney General

U.S. Secretary of Agriculture

U.S. Secretary of Commerce

U.S. Secretary of Defense

U.S. Secretary of Education

U.S. Secretary of Energy

U.S. Secretary of Health and Human Services

U.S. Secretary of Homeland Security

U.S. Secretary of Housing and Urban Development

U.S. Secretary of Labor

U.S. Secretary of State

U.S. Secretary of Transportation

U.S. Secretary of Treasury

U.S. Secretary of Veterans Affairs

U.S. Secretary of the Interior


U.S. Senate

Senator Debbie Stabenow
Senior Seat Democratic
Senator Gary Peters
Junior Seat Democratic

U.S. House

District 4
Representative John Moolenaar
District 4 (Running) Republican
Keith Butkovich
District 4 Challenger (Running) Natural Law Party
Jordan Salvi
District 4 Challenger (Running) Green Party
Leonard Schwartz
District 4 Challenger (Running) Libertarian
Debra Wirth
District 4 Challenger (Running) Democratic
George Zimmer
District 4 Challenger (Running) U.S. Taxpayers



Lieutenant Governor



State House

District 70
Representative Rick Outman
District 70 Republican
Gregory Alexander
District 70 Challenger (Lost) Republican
Michael Anderson
District 70 Challenger (Running) Green Party
Ken Hart
District 70 Challenger (Running) Democratic
James Lower
District 70 Challenger (Running) Republican
Charles Mulholland
District 70 Challenger (Lost) Republican
Jeremy Putansu
District 70 Challenger (Lost) Republican
Dale Reyburn
District 70 Challenger (Lost) Republican
Michael Van Kleeck
District 70 Challenger (Lost) Republican

State Senate

District 33
Senator Judy Emmons
District 33 Republican


Attorney General

Secretary of State

Director of the Office of the State Budget

Superintendent of Public Instruction


Chief Justice of the Supreme Court

Justice of the Supreme Court

Doug Dern
Challenger (Running)
Frank Szymanski
Challenger (Running)



District 1 (Montcalm County)
Commissioner Dale Reyburn
District 1 Republican
District 2 (Montcalm County)
Commissioner Tom Lindeman
District 2 Republican
District 3 (Montcalm County)
Commissioner Betty Kellenberger
District 3 Republican
District 4 (Montcalm County)
Commissioner Ron Braman
District 4 Republican
District 5 (Montcalm County)
Commissioner Ronald Retzloff
District 5 Republican
District 6 (Montcalm County)
Commissioner Patrick Carr
District 6 Republican
District 7 (Montcalm County)
Commissioner Ron Baker
District 7 Republican
District 8 (Montcalm County)
Commissioner Tom Porter
District 8 Republican
District 9 (Montcalm County)
Commissioner John Johansen
District 9 Republican
Skip to top

Help us stay free for all your Fellow Americans

Just $5 from everyone reading this would do it.

Back to top