Search Form
First, enter a politician or zip code
Now, choose a category
 

Location Search Results

Search results for '48553'

Candidates and Representatives for
Flint, Genesee County, Michigan 48553

You can log in and store your location for future use.

Click on the person you are interested in to get instant access to his/her Biography, Voting Record, Interest Group Ratings, Issue Positions, Public Statements, and Campaign Finances. We should have all of your elected officials and challengers from U.S. president through your state legislators below.

Incumbents

Challengers

President

Hillary Clinton
Challenger (Lost) Democratic
Running Mate:
Tim Kaine Democratic
Gary Johnson
Challenger (Lost) Libertarian
Running Mate:
William Weld Libertarian
Jill Stein
Challenger (Lost) Green Party
Running Mate:
Ajamu Baraka Green Party
Donald Trump
Challenger (Won) Republican
Running Mate:
Mike Pence Republican
See All Presidential Candidates

Vice President

U.S. Attorney General

U.S. Secretary of Agriculture

U.S. Secretary of Commerce

U.S. Secretary of Defense

U.S. Secretary of Education

U.S. Secretary of Energy

U.S. Secretary of Health and Human Services

U.S. Secretary of Homeland Security

U.S. Secretary of Housing and Urban Development

U.S. Secretary of Labor

U.S. Secretary of State

U.S. Secretary of Transportation

U.S. Secretary of Treasury

U.S. Secretary of Veterans Affairs

U.S. Secretary of the Interior

Incumbents

U.S. Senate

Senator Debbie Stabenow
Senior Seat Democratic
Senator Gary Peters
Junior Seat Democratic

U.S. House

District 5
Representative Dan Kildee
District 5 (Won) Democratic
Allen Hardwick
District 5 Challenger (Lost) Republican
Harley Mikkelson
District 5 Challenger (Lost) Green Party
Steve Sluka
District 5 Challenger (Lost) Libertarian

Incumbents

Governor

Lieutenant Governor

Incumbents

Challengers

State House

District 49
Representative Phil Phelps
District 49 (Won) Democratic
Jeremy Baker
District 49 Challenger (Lost) Republican

State Senate

District 27
Senator Jim Ananich
District 27 Democratic

Incumbents

Attorney General

Secretary of State

Director of the Office of the State Budget

Superintendent of Public Instruction

Incumbents

Mayor

At-Large (Flint)
Dayne Walling
At-Large

Incumbents

Supervisor

At-Large (Flint Township)

Trustee

At-Large (Flint Township)
Franklin Kasle
At-Large
Belenda Parker
At-Large
Barb Vert
At-Large

Council Member

Ward 1 (Flint)
Eric Mays
Ward 1
Ward 2 (Flint)
Ward 3 (Flint)
Ward 4 (Flint)
Kate Fields
Ward 4
Ward 5 (Flint)
Ward 6 (Flint)
Ward 7 (Flint)
Ward 8 (Flint)
Ward 9 (Flint)

Commissioner

District 1 (Genesee County)
District 2 (Genesee County)
District 3 (Genesee County)
District 4 (Genesee County)
District 5 (Genesee County)
District 6 (Genesee County)
Commissioner Tony Brown
District 6 No Party Affiliation
District 7 (Genesee County)
District 8 (Genesee County)
District 9 (Genesee County)
Skip to top

Help us stay free for all your Fellow Americans

Just $5 from everyone reading this would do it.

Back to top