Search Form
First, enter a politician or zip code
Now, choose a category

Location Search Results

Search results for '48428'

Candidates and Representatives for
Dryden, Oakland County and Lapeer County, Michigan 48428

Problem - Multiple Districts

48428 has multiple legislative districts. To refine your search, please enter your home address or 9-Digit zip code. To see results with multiple districts included, please scroll down.

Formatting Tips

If there has been a problem trying to parse your address or we could not find your address or zip code, try formatting your address like the following examples:

  • "123 Fake St, Fakeville, KY 24592"
  • "1904 Clearview Ave, Norristown, PA"
  • "100 E 2nd St, Lansdale, PA 19446"

You can also Log in and store your address for future use.

If that still doesn't work, you can use USPS' Zip+4 Lookup to find your Zip+4 and search with that.

If all is helpless, please let us know of this problem by e-mailing with the URL to this page.

Click on the person you are interested in to get instant access to his/her Biography, Voting Record, Interest Group Ratings, Issue Positions, Public Statements, and Campaign Finances. We should have all of your elected officials and challengers from U.S. president through your state legislators below.




Hillary Clinton
Challenger (Running) Democratic
Running Mate:
Tim Kaine Democratic
Gary Johnson
Challenger (Running) Libertarian
Running Mate:
William Weld Libertarian
Jill Stein
Challenger (Running) Green Party
Running Mate:
Ajamu Baraka Green Party
Donald Trump
Challenger (Running) Republican
Running Mate:
Mike Pence Republican
See All Presidential Candidates

Vice President

U.S. Attorney General

U.S. Secretary of Agriculture

U.S. Secretary of Commerce

U.S. Secretary of Defense

U.S. Secretary of Education

U.S. Secretary of Energy

U.S. Secretary of Health and Human Services

U.S. Secretary of Homeland Security

U.S. Secretary of Housing and Urban Development

U.S. Secretary of Labor

U.S. Secretary of State

U.S. Secretary of Transportation

U.S. Secretary of Treasury

U.S. Secretary of Veterans Affairs

U.S. Secretary of the Interior


U.S. Senate

Senator Debbie Stabenow
Senior Seat Democratic
Senator Gary Peters
Junior Seat Democratic

U.S. House

District 8
Representative Mike Bishop
District 8 (Running) Republican
Jeremy Burgess
District 8 Challenger (Running) Natural Law Party
Melissa Gilbert
District 8 Challenger (Withdrawn) Democratic
Maria Green
District 8 Challenger (Running) Green Party
Linda Keefe
District 8 Challenger (Removed) Democratic
Suzanna Shkreli
District 8 Challenger (Running) Democratic
Jeff Wood
District 8 Challenger (Running) Libertarian
District 10
Representative Candice Miller
District 10 Republican
Frank Accavitti, Jr.
District 10 Challenger (Running) Democratic
Anthony Forlini
District 10 Challenger (Lost) Republican
Lisa Gioia
District 10 Challenger (Running) Libertarian
Paul Mitchell
District 10 Challenger (Running) Republican
Benjamin Nofs
District 10 Challenger (Running) Green Party
Phil Pavlov
District 10 Challenger (Lost) Republican
Alan Sanborn
District 10 Challenger (Lost) Republican
David VanAssche
District 10 Challenger (Lost) Republican



Lieutenant Governor



State House

District 46
Representative Bradford Jacobsen
District 46 Republican
Joe Kent
District 46 Challenger (Lost) Republican
David Lillis
District 46 Challenger (Running) Democratic
John Reilly
District 46 Challenger (Won) Republican
District 82
Representative Gary Howell
District 82 (Running) Republican
Margaret Guerrero DeLuca
District 82 Challenger (Running) Democratic

State Senate

District 12
Senator James Marleau
District 12 Republican
District 31
Senator Mike Green
District 31 Republican


Attorney General

Secretary of State

Director of the Office of the State Budget

Superintendent of Public Instruction


Chief Justice of the Supreme Court

Justice of the Supreme Court

Doug Dern
Challenger (Running)
Frank Szymanski
Challenger (Running)



District 1 (Lapeer County)
Commissioner Cheryl Clark
District 1 Democratic
District 2 (Lapeer County)
Commissioner Gary Roy
District 2 Republican
District 3 (Lapeer County)
Commissioner Dyle Henning
District 3 Republican
District 4 (Lapeer County)
Commissioner Lenny Schneider
District 4 Republican
District 5 (Lapeer County)
Commissioner Dave Eady
District 5 Republican
District 6 (Lapeer County)
Commissioner Linda Jarvis
District 6 Republican
District 7 (Lapeer County)
Commissioner C. Kempf
District 7 Republican
Skip to top

Help us stay free for all your Fellow Americans

Just $5 from everyone reading this would do it.

Back to top