Search Form
First, enter a politician or zip code
Now, choose a category
 

Location Search Results

Search results for '48370'

Candidates and Representatives for
Oxford, Oakland County, Michigan 48370

You can log in and store your location for future use.

Click on the person you are interested in to get instant access to his/her Biography, Voting Record, Interest Group Ratings, Issue Positions, Public Statements, and Campaign Finances. We should have all of your elected officials and challengers from U.S. president through your state legislators below.

Incumbents

Challengers

President

Hillary Clinton
Challenger (Running) Democratic
Running Mate:
Tim Kaine Democratic
Gary Johnson
Challenger (Running) Libertarian
Running Mate:
William Weld Libertarian
Jill Stein
Challenger (Running) Green Party
Running Mate:
Ajamu Baraka Green Party
Donald Trump
Challenger (Running) Republican
Running Mate:
Mike Pence Republican
See All Presidential Candidates

Vice President

U.S. Attorney General

U.S. Secretary of Agriculture

U.S. Secretary of Commerce

U.S. Secretary of Defense

U.S. Secretary of Education

U.S. Secretary of Energy

U.S. Secretary of Health and Human Services

U.S. Secretary of Homeland Security

U.S. Secretary of Housing and Urban Development

U.S. Secretary of Labor

U.S. Secretary of State

U.S. Secretary of Transportation

U.S. Secretary of Treasury

U.S. Secretary of Veterans Affairs

U.S. Secretary of the Interior

Incumbents

U.S. Senate

Senator Debbie Stabenow
Senior Seat Democratic
Senator Gary Peters
Junior Seat Democratic

U.S. House

District 8
Representative Mike Bishop
District 8 (Running) Republican
Jeremy Burgess
District 8 Challenger (Running) Natural Law Party
Melissa Gilbert
District 8 Challenger (Withdrawn) Democratic
Maria Green
District 8 Challenger (Running) Green Party
Linda Keefe
District 8 Challenger (Removed) Democratic
Suzanna Shkreli
District 8 Challenger (Running) Democratic
Jeff Wood
District 8 Challenger (Running) Libertarian

Incumbents

Governor

Lieutenant Governor

Incumbents

Challengers

State House

District 46
Representative Bradford Jacobsen
District 46 Republican
Joe Kent
District 46 Challenger (Lost) Republican
David Lillis
District 46 Challenger (Running) Democratic
John Reilly
District 46 Challenger (Won) Republican

State Senate

District 12
Senator James Marleau
District 12 Republican

Incumbents

Attorney General

Secretary of State

Director of the Office of the State Budget

Superintendent of Public Instruction

Incumbents

Commissioner

District 1 (Oakland County)
Commissioner Michael Gingell
District 1 Republican
District 2 (Oakland County)
Commissioner Robert Hoffman
District 2 Republican
District 3 (Oakland County)
Commissioner Michael Spisz
District 3 Republican
District 4 (Oakland County)
Commissioner Thomas Middleton
District 4 Republican
District 5 (Oakland County)
Commissioner John Scott
District 5 Republican
District 6 (Oakland County)
Commissioner Eileen Kowall
District 6 Republican
District 7 (Oakland County)
Commissioner Christine Long
District 7 Republican
District 8 (Oakland County)
Commissioner Philip Weipert
District 8 Republican
District 9 (Oakland County)
Commissioner Hugh Crawford
District 9 Republican
District 10 (Oakland County)
Commissioner David Bowman
District 10 Democratic
District 11 (Oakland County)
Commissioner Robert Gosselin
District 11 Republican
District 12 (Oakland County)
Commissioner Shelley Taub
District 12 Republican
District 13 (Oakland County)
Commissioner Marcia Gershenson
District 13 Democratic
District 14 (Oakland County)
Commissioner William Dwyer
District 14 Republican
District 15 (Oakland County)
District 16 (Oakland County)
Commissioner Wade Fleming
District 16 Republican
District 17 (Oakland County)
Commissioner Nancy Quarles
District 17 Democratic
District 18 (Oakland County)
Commissioner Helaine Zack
District 18 Democratic
District 19 (Oakland County)
Commissioner David Woodward
District 19 Democratic
District 20 (Oakland County)
Commissioner Gary McGillivray
District 20 Democratic
District 21 (Oakland County)
Commissioner Janet Jackson
District 21 Democratic

State Facts

  • Type: State
  • Nickname: The Great Lake State
  • Motto: Si Quaeris Peninsulam Amoenam Circumspice [If You Seek a Pleasant Peninsula, Look about You]
  • Area: 58,216 sq mi
  • Population: 9,883,360 (2012 est.)
  • Capital: Lansing
  • Statehood: Jan. 26, 1837 (26th state)
  • Highest Point: Mt. Arvon, 1,979 ft
  • Lowest Point: Lake Erie, 572 ft
  • Bird: Robin
  • Flower: Apple Blossom
  • Electoral Votes: 16
Skip to top
Back to top