Search Form
First, enter a politician or zip code
Now, choose a category

Location Search Results

Search results for '48359'

Candidates and Representatives for
Lake Orion, Oakland County, Michigan 48359

Problem - Multiple Districts

48359 has multiple legislative districts. To refine your search, please enter your home address or 9-Digit zip code. To see results with multiple districts included, please scroll down.

Formatting Tips

If there has been a problem trying to parse your address or we could not find your address or zip code, try formatting your address like the following examples:

  • "123 Fake St, Fakeville, KY 24592"
  • "1904 Clearview Ave, Norristown, PA"
  • "100 E 2nd St, Lansdale, PA 19446"

You can also Log in and store your address for future use.

If that still doesn't work, you can use USPS' Zip+4 Lookup to find your Zip+4 and search with that.

If all is helpless, please let us know of this problem by e-mailing with the URL to this page.

Click on the person you are interested in to get instant access to his/her Biography, Voting Record, Interest Group Ratings, Issue Positions, Public Statements, and Campaign Finances. We should have all of your elected officials and challengers from U.S. president through your state legislators below.




Hillary Clinton
Challenger (Running) Democratic
Running Mate:
Tim Kaine Democratic
Gary Johnson
Challenger (Running) Libertarian
Running Mate:
William Weld Libertarian
Jill Stein
Challenger (Running) Green Party
Running Mate:
Ajamu Baraka Green Party
Donald Trump
Challenger (Running) Republican
Running Mate:
Mike Pence Republican
See All Presidential Candidates

Vice President

U.S. Attorney General

U.S. Secretary of Agriculture

U.S. Secretary of Commerce

U.S. Secretary of Defense

U.S. Secretary of Education

U.S. Secretary of Energy

U.S. Secretary of Health and Human Services

U.S. Secretary of Homeland Security

U.S. Secretary of Housing and Urban Development

U.S. Secretary of Labor

U.S. Secretary of State

U.S. Secretary of Transportation

U.S. Secretary of Treasury

U.S. Secretary of Veterans Affairs

U.S. Secretary of the Interior


U.S. Senate

Senator Debbie Stabenow
Senior Seat Democratic
Senator Gary Peters
Junior Seat Democratic

U.S. House

District 8
Representative Mike Bishop
District 8 (Running) Republican
Jeremy Burgess
District 8 Challenger (Running) Natural Law Party
Melissa Gilbert
District 8 Challenger (Withdrawn) Democratic
Maria Green
District 8 Challenger (Running) Green Party
Linda Keefe
District 8 Challenger (Removed) Democratic
Suzanna Shkreli
District 8 Challenger (Running) Democratic
Jeff Wood
District 8 Challenger (Running) Libertarian
District 11
Representative Dave Trott
District 11 (Running) Republican
Kerry Bentivolio
District 11 Challenger (Running)
Anil Kumar
District 11 Challenger (Running) Democratic
Jonathan Osment
District 11 Challenger (Running) Libertarian



Lieutenant Governor



State House

District 29
Representative Tim Greimel
District 29 (Running) Democratic
Garren Griffith
District 29 Challenger (Running) Republican
Artelia Leak
District 29 Challenger (Running) Green Party
Peter Trzos
District 29 Challenger (Lost) Republican
District 43
Representative Jim Tedder
District 43 (Running) Republican
Ted Villella
District 43 Challenger (Running) Democratic
District 46
Representative Bradford Jacobsen
District 46 Republican
Joe Kent
District 46 Challenger (Lost) Republican
David Lillis
District 46 Challenger (Running) Democratic
John Reilly
District 46 Challenger (Won) Republican

State Senate

District 12
Senator James Marleau
District 12 Republican


Attorney General

Secretary of State

Director of the Office of the State Budget

Superintendent of Public Instruction


Chief Justice of the Supreme Court

Justice of the Supreme Court

Doug Dern
Challenger (Running)
Frank Szymanski
Challenger (Running)



District 1 (Oakland County)
Commissioner Michael Gingell
District 1 Republican
District 2 (Oakland County)
Commissioner Robert Hoffman
District 2 Republican
District 3 (Oakland County)
Commissioner Michael Spisz
District 3 Republican
District 4 (Oakland County)
Commissioner Thomas Middleton
District 4 Republican
District 5 (Oakland County)
Commissioner John Scott
District 5 Republican
District 6 (Oakland County)
Commissioner Eileen Kowall
District 6 Republican
District 7 (Oakland County)
Commissioner Christine Long
District 7 Republican
District 8 (Oakland County)
Commissioner Philip Weipert
District 8 Republican
District 9 (Oakland County)
Commissioner Hugh Crawford
District 9 Republican
District 10 (Oakland County)
Commissioner David Bowman
District 10 Democratic
District 11 (Oakland County)
Commissioner Robert Gosselin
District 11 Republican
District 12 (Oakland County)
Commissioner Shelley Taub
District 12 Republican
District 13 (Oakland County)
Commissioner Marcia Gershenson
District 13 Democratic
District 14 (Oakland County)
Commissioner William Dwyer
District 14 Republican
District 15 (Oakland County)
District 16 (Oakland County)
Commissioner Wade Fleming
District 16 Republican
District 17 (Oakland County)
Commissioner Nancy Quarles
District 17 Democratic
District 18 (Oakland County)
Commissioner Helaine Zack
District 18 Democratic
District 19 (Oakland County)
Commissioner David Woodward
District 19 Democratic
District 20 (Oakland County)
Commissioner Gary McGillivray
District 20 Democratic
District 21 (Oakland County)
Commissioner Janet Jackson
District 21 Democratic
Skip to top

Help us stay free for all your Fellow Americans

Just $5 from everyone reading this would do it.

Back to top