Search Form
First, enter a politician or zip code
Now, choose a category
 

Location Search Results

Search results for '48348'

Candidates and Representatives for
Clarkston, Oakland County, Michigan 48348

Problem - Multiple Districts

48348 has multiple legislative districts. To refine your search, please enter your home address or 9-Digit zip code. To see results with multiple districts included, please scroll down.

Formatting Tips

If there has been a problem trying to parse your address or we could not find your address or zip code, try formatting your address like the following examples:

  • "123 Fake St, Fakeville, KY 24592"
  • "1904 Clearview Ave, Norristown, PA"
  • "100 E 2nd St, Lansdale, PA 19446"

You can also Log in and store your address for future use.

If that still doesn't work, you can use USPS' Zip+4 Lookup to find your Zip+4 and search with that.

If all is helpless, please let us know of this problem by e-mailing webmaster@votesmart.org with the URL to this page.

Click on the person you are interested in to get instant access to his/her Biography, Voting Record, Interest Group Ratings, Issue Positions, Public Statements, and Campaign Finances. We should have all of your elected officials and challengers from U.S. president through your state legislators below.

Incumbents

Challengers

President

Hillary Clinton
Challenger (Running) Democratic
Running Mate:
Tim Kaine Democratic
Gary Johnson
Challenger (Running) Libertarian
Running Mate:
William Weld Libertarian
Jill Stein
Challenger (Running) Green Party
Running Mate:
Ajamu Baraka Green Party
Donald Trump
Challenger (Running) Republican
Running Mate:
Mike Pence Republican
See All Presidential Candidates

Vice President

U.S. Attorney General

U.S. Secretary of Agriculture

U.S. Secretary of Commerce

U.S. Secretary of Defense

U.S. Secretary of Education

U.S. Secretary of Energy

U.S. Secretary of Health and Human Services

U.S. Secretary of Homeland Security

U.S. Secretary of Housing and Urban Development

U.S. Secretary of Labor

U.S. Secretary of State

U.S. Secretary of Transportation

U.S. Secretary of Treasury

U.S. Secretary of Veterans Affairs

U.S. Secretary of the Interior

Incumbents

U.S. Senate

Senator Debbie Stabenow
Senior Seat Democratic
Senator Gary Peters
Junior Seat Democratic

U.S. House

District 8
Representative Mike Bishop
District 8 (Running) Republican
Jeremy Burgess
District 8 Challenger (Running) Natural Law Party
Melissa Gilbert
District 8 Challenger (Withdrawn) Democratic
Maria Green
District 8 Challenger (Running) Green Party
Linda Keefe
District 8 Challenger (Removed) Democratic
Suzanna Shkreli
District 8 Challenger (Running) Democratic
Jeff Wood
District 8 Challenger (Running) Libertarian

Incumbents

Governor

Lieutenant Governor

Incumbents

Challengers

State House

District 43
Representative Jim Tedder
District 43 (Running) Republican
Ted Villella
District 43 Challenger (Running) Democratic
District 44
Representative Jim Runestad
District 44 (Running) Republican
Mark Venie
District 44 Challenger (Running) Democratic
District 46
Representative Bradford Jacobsen
District 46 Republican
Joe Kent
District 46 Challenger (Lost) Republican
David Lillis
District 46 Challenger (Running) Democratic
John Reilly
District 46 Challenger (Won) Republican
District 51
Representative Joseph Graves
District 51 (Running) Republican
Ryan Bladzik
District 51 Challenger (Running) Democratic
Katherine Houston
District 51 Challenger (Lost) Republican
John Lauve
District 51 Challenger (Lost) Republican
Mark Sanborn
District 51 Challenger (Running) Libertarian

State Senate

District 12
Senator James Marleau
District 12 Republican
District 14
Senator Dave Robertson
District 14 Republican

Incumbents

Attorney General

Secretary of State

Director of the Office of the State Budget

Superintendent of Public Instruction

Incumbents

Commissioner

District 1 (Oakland County)
Commissioner Michael Gingell
District 1 Republican
District 2 (Oakland County)
Commissioner Robert Hoffman
District 2 Republican
District 3 (Oakland County)
Commissioner Michael Spisz
District 3 Republican
District 4 (Oakland County)
Commissioner Thomas Middleton
District 4 Republican
District 5 (Oakland County)
Commissioner John Scott
District 5 Republican
District 6 (Oakland County)
Commissioner Eileen Kowall
District 6 Republican
District 7 (Oakland County)
Commissioner Christine Long
District 7 Republican
District 8 (Oakland County)
Commissioner Philip Weipert
District 8 Republican
District 9 (Oakland County)
Commissioner Hugh Crawford
District 9 Republican
District 10 (Oakland County)
Commissioner David Bowman
District 10 Democratic
District 11 (Oakland County)
Commissioner Robert Gosselin
District 11 Republican
District 12 (Oakland County)
Commissioner Shelley Taub
District 12 Republican
District 13 (Oakland County)
Commissioner Marcia Gershenson
District 13 Democratic
District 14 (Oakland County)
Commissioner William Dwyer
District 14 Republican
District 15 (Oakland County)
District 16 (Oakland County)
Commissioner Wade Fleming
District 16 Republican
District 17 (Oakland County)
Commissioner Nancy Quarles
District 17 Democratic
District 18 (Oakland County)
Commissioner Helaine Zack
District 18 Democratic
District 19 (Oakland County)
Commissioner David Woodward
District 19 Democratic
District 20 (Oakland County)
Commissioner Gary McGillivray
District 20 Democratic
District 21 (Oakland County)
Commissioner Janet Jackson
District 21 Democratic

State Facts

  • Type: State
  • Nickname: The Great Lake State
  • Motto: Si Quaeris Peninsulam Amoenam Circumspice [If You Seek a Pleasant Peninsula, Look about You]
  • Area: 58,216 sq mi
  • Population: 9,883,360 (2012 est.)
  • Capital: Lansing
  • Statehood: Jan. 26, 1837 (26th state)
  • Highest Point: Mt. Arvon, 1,979 ft
  • Lowest Point: Lake Erie, 572 ft
  • Bird: Robin
  • Flower: Apple Blossom
  • Electoral Votes: 16
Skip to top
Back to top