Search Form
First, enter a politician or zip code
Now, choose a category

Location Search Results

Search results for '48317'

Candidates and Representatives for
Utica, Oakland County and Macomb County, Michigan 48317

Problem - Multiple Districts

48317 has multiple legislative districts. To refine your search, please enter your home address or 9-Digit zip code. To see results with multiple districts included, please scroll down.

Formatting Tips

If there has been a problem trying to parse your address or we could not find your address or zip code, try formatting your address like the following examples:

  • "123 Fake St, Fakeville, KY 24592"
  • "1904 Clearview Ave, Norristown, PA"
  • "100 E 2nd St, Lansdale, PA 19446"

You can also Log in and store your address for future use.

If that still doesn't work, you can use USPS' Zip+4 Lookup to find your Zip+4 and search with that.

If all is helpless, please let us know of this problem by e-mailing with the URL to this page.

Click on the person you are interested in to get instant access to his/her Biography, Voting Record, Interest Group Ratings, Issue Positions, Public Statements, and Campaign Finances. We should have all of your elected officials and challengers from U.S. president through your state legislators below.




Hillary Clinton
Challenger (Running) Democratic
Running Mate:
Tim Kaine Democratic
Gary Johnson
Challenger (Running) Libertarian
Running Mate:
William Weld Libertarian
Jill Stein
Challenger (Running) Green Party
Running Mate:
Ajamu Baraka Green Party
Donald Trump
Challenger (Running) Republican
Running Mate:
Mike Pence Republican
See All Presidential Candidates

Vice President

U.S. Attorney General

U.S. Secretary of Agriculture

U.S. Secretary of Commerce

U.S. Secretary of Defense

U.S. Secretary of Education

U.S. Secretary of Energy

U.S. Secretary of Health and Human Services

U.S. Secretary of Homeland Security

U.S. Secretary of Housing and Urban Development

U.S. Secretary of Labor

U.S. Secretary of State

U.S. Secretary of Transportation

U.S. Secretary of Treasury

U.S. Secretary of Veterans Affairs

U.S. Secretary of the Interior


U.S. Senate

Senator Debbie Stabenow
Senior Seat Democratic
Senator Gary Peters
Junior Seat Democratic

U.S. House

District 8
Representative Mike Bishop
District 8 (Running) Republican
Jeremy Burgess
District 8 Challenger (Running) Natural Law Party
Melissa Gilbert
District 8 Challenger (Withdrawn) Democratic
Maria Green
District 8 Challenger (Running) Green Party
Linda Keefe
District 8 Challenger (Removed) Democratic
Suzanna Shkreli
District 8 Challenger (Running) Democratic
Jeff Wood
District 8 Challenger (Running) Libertarian
District 10
Representative Candice Miller
District 10 Republican
Frank Accavitti, Jr.
District 10 Challenger (Running) Democratic
Anthony Forlini
District 10 Challenger (Lost) Republican
Lisa Gioia
District 10 Challenger (Running) Libertarian
Paul Mitchell
District 10 Challenger (Running) Republican
Benjamin Nofs
District 10 Challenger (Running) Green Party
Phil Pavlov
District 10 Challenger (Lost) Republican
Alan Sanborn
District 10 Challenger (Lost) Republican
David VanAssche
District 10 Challenger (Lost) Republican



Lieutenant Governor



State House

District 25
Representative Henry Yanez
District 25 (Running) Democratic
Ronald Albers
District 25 Challenger (Lost) Republican
Steve Naumovski
District 25 Challenger (Running) Republican
Jacqueline Sproles
District 25 Challenger (Lost) Democratic
District 30
Representative Jeff Farrington
District 30 Republican
Joseph Bogdan
District 30 Challenger (Lost) Republican
Diana Farrington
District 30 Challenger (Running) Republican
Michael Notte
District 30 Challenger (Running) Democratic
Jackie Ryan
District 30 Challenger (Lost) Republican
Michael Shallal
District 30 Challenger (Lost) Republican
John Spica
District 30 Challenger (Lost) Democratic
District 36
Representative Peter Lucido
District 36 (Running) Republican
Diane Young
District 36 Challenger (Running) Democratic
District 45
Representative Michael Webber
District 45 (Running) Republican
Immanuel Eickholdt
District 45 Challenger (Lost) Democratic
Ted Golden
District 45 Challenger (Running) Democratic

State Senate

District 8
Senator Jack Brandenburg
District 8 Republican
District 10
Senator Tory Rocca
District 10 Republican
District 13
Senator Martin Knollenberg
District 13 Republican


Attorney General

Secretary of State

Director of the Office of the State Budget

Superintendent of Public Instruction


Chief Justice of the Supreme Court

Justice of the Supreme Court

Doug Dern
Challenger (Running)
Frank Szymanski
Challenger (Running)



District 1 (Macomb County)
Commissioner Andrey Duzyj
District 1 Democratic
District 2 (Macomb County)
Commissioner Marvin Sauger
District 2 Democratic
District 3 (Macomb County)
Commissioner Veronica Klinefelt
District 3 Democratic
District 4 (Macomb County)
Commissioner Dave Flynn
District 4 Democratic
District 5 (Macomb County)
Commissioner Robert Mijac
District 5 Democratic
District 6 (Macomb County)
Commissioner James Carabelli
District 6 Republican
District 7 (Macomb County)
Commissioner Don Brown
District 7 Republican
District 8 (Macomb County)
Commissioner Kathy Vosburg
District 8 Republican
District 9 (Macomb County)
Commissioner Fred Miller
District 9 Democratic
District 10 (Macomb County)
Commissioner Steve Marino
District 10 Republican
District 11 (Macomb County)
Commissioner Kathy Tocco
District 11 Democratic
District 12 (Macomb County)
Commissioner Bob Smith
District 12 Democratic
District 13 (Macomb County)
Commissioner Joe Sabatini
District 13 Republican
Skip to top

Help us stay free for all your Fellow Americans

Just $5 from everyone reading this would do it.

Back to top