Search Form
First, enter a politician or zip code
Now, choose a category

Location Search Results

Search results for '48038'

Candidates and Representatives for
Clinton Township, Macomb County, Michigan 48038

Problem - Multiple Districts

48038 has multiple legislative districts. To refine your search, please enter your home address or 9-Digit zip code. To see results with multiple districts included, please scroll down.

Formatting Tips

If there has been a problem trying to parse your address or we could not find your address or zip code, try formatting your address like the following examples:

  • "123 Fake St, Fakeville, KY 24592"
  • "1904 Clearview Ave, Norristown, PA"
  • "100 E 2nd St, Lansdale, PA 19446"

You can also Log in and store your address for future use.

If that still doesn't work, you can use USPS' Zip+4 Lookup to find your Zip+4 and search with that.

If all is helpless, please let us know of this problem by e-mailing with the URL to this page.

Click on the person you are interested in to get instant access to his/her Biography, Voting Record, Interest Group Ratings, Issue Positions, Public Statements, and Campaign Finances. We should have all of your elected officials and challengers from U.S. president through your state legislators below.




Hillary Clinton
Challenger (Running) Democratic
Running Mate:
Tim Kaine Democratic
Gary Johnson
Challenger (Running) Libertarian
Running Mate:
William Weld Libertarian
Jill Stein
Challenger (Running) Green Party
Running Mate:
Ajamu Baraka Green Party
Donald Trump
Challenger (Running) Republican
Running Mate:
Mike Pence Republican
See All Presidential Candidates

Vice President

U.S. Attorney General

U.S. Secretary of Agriculture

U.S. Secretary of Commerce

U.S. Secretary of Defense

U.S. Secretary of Education

U.S. Secretary of Energy

U.S. Secretary of Health and Human Services

U.S. Secretary of Homeland Security

U.S. Secretary of Housing and Urban Development

U.S. Secretary of Labor

U.S. Secretary of State

U.S. Secretary of Transportation

U.S. Secretary of Treasury

U.S. Secretary of Veterans Affairs

U.S. Secretary of the Interior


U.S. Senate

Senator Debbie Stabenow
Senior Seat Democratic
Senator Gary Peters
Junior Seat Democratic

U.S. House

District 9
Representative Sandy Levin
District 9 (Running) Democratic
John McDermott
District 9 Challenger (Running) Green Party
Christopher Morse
District 9 Challenger (Running) Republican
Matthew Orlando
District 9 Challenger (Running) Libertarian



Lieutenant Governor



State House

District 24
Representative Anthony Forlini
District 24 Republican
Mike Aiello
District 24 Challenger (Removed) Republican
Dana Camphous-Peterson
District 24 Challenger (Running) Democratic
Steve Marino
District 24 Challenger (Running) Republican
Arzo Smith
District 24 Challenger (Lost) Republican
Daryl Smith
District 24 Challenger (Lost) Republican
District 31
Representative Marilyn Lane
District 31 Democratic
Michael Brewington
District 31 Challenger (Lost) Democratic
Austin Negipe
District 31 Challenger (Lost) Republican
Mike Saliba
District 31 Challenger (Running) Libertarian
William Sowerby
District 31 Challenger (Running) Democratic
Lisa Valerio-Nowc
District 31 Challenger (Running) Republican

State Senate

District 10
Senator Tory Rocca
District 10 Republican


Attorney General

Secretary of State

Director of the Office of the State Budget

Superintendent of Public Instruction


Chief Justice of the Supreme Court

Justice of the Supreme Court

Doug Dern
Challenger (Running)
Frank Szymanski
Challenger (Running)




At-Large (Clinton Township)
Paul Gieleghem
Kenneth Pearl
Dean Reynolds
Jenifer West


District 1 (Macomb County)
Commissioner Andrey Duzyj
District 1 Democratic
District 2 (Macomb County)
Commissioner Marvin Sauger
District 2 Democratic
District 3 (Macomb County)
Commissioner Veronica Klinefelt
District 3 Democratic
District 4 (Macomb County)
Commissioner Dave Flynn
District 4 Democratic
District 5 (Macomb County)
Commissioner Robert Mijac
District 5 Democratic
District 6 (Macomb County)
Commissioner James Carabelli
District 6 Republican
District 7 (Macomb County)
Commissioner Don Brown
District 7 Republican
District 8 (Macomb County)
Commissioner Kathy Vosburg
District 8 Republican
District 9 (Macomb County)
Commissioner Fred Miller
District 9 Democratic
District 10 (Macomb County)
Commissioner Steve Marino
District 10 Republican
District 11 (Macomb County)
Commissioner Kathy Tocco
District 11 Democratic
District 12 (Macomb County)
Commissioner Bob Smith
District 12 Democratic
District 13 (Macomb County)
Commissioner Joe Sabatini
District 13 Republican
Skip to top

Help us stay free for all your Fellow Americans

Just $5 from everyone reading this would do it.

Back to top