Search Form
First, enter a politician or zip code
Now, choose a category
 

Location Search Results

Search results for '48007'

Candidates and Representatives for
Troy, Oakland County, Michigan 48007

You can log in and store your location for future use.

Click on the person you are interested in to get instant access to his/her Biography, Voting Record, Interest Group Ratings, Issue Positions, Public Statements, and Campaign Finances. We should have all of your elected officials and challengers from U.S. president through your state legislators below.

Incumbents

President

Vice President

U.S. Attorney General

U.S. Secretary of Agriculture

U.S. Secretary of Commerce

U.S. Secretary of Defense

U.S. Secretary of Education

U.S. Secretary of Energy

U.S. Secretary of Health and Human Services

U.S. Secretary of Homeland Security

U.S. Secretary of Housing and Urban Development

U.S. Secretary of Labor

U.S. Secretary of State

U.S. Secretary of Transportation

U.S. Secretary of Treasury

Secretary Steven Mnuchin
No Party Affiliation

U.S. Secretary of Veterans Affairs

U.S. Secretary of the Interior

Incumbents

U.S. Senate

Senator Debbie Stabenow
Senior Seat Democratic
Senator Gary Peters
Junior Seat Democratic

U.S. House

District 11
Representative Dave Trott
District 11 Republican

Incumbents

Governor

Lieutenant Governor

Incumbents

State House

District 41
Representative Martin Howrylak
District 41 Republican

State Senate

District 13
Senator Martin Knollenberg
District 13 Republican

Incumbents

Attorney General

Secretary of State

Director of the Office of the State Budget

Superintendent of Public Instruction

Incumbents

Mayor

At-Large (Troy)
Dane Slater
At-Large

Incumbents

Council Member

At-Large (Troy)
Edna Abrahim
At-Large
Ethan Baker
At-Large
Dave Henderson
At-Large
Ellen Hodorek
At-Large
Ed Pennington
At-Large

Commissioner

District 1 (Oakland County)
Commissioner Michael Gingell
District 1 Republican
District 2 (Oakland County)
Commissioner Robert Hoffman
District 2 Republican
District 3 (Oakland County)
Commissioner Michael Spisz
District 3 Republican
District 4 (Oakland County)
Commissioner Thomas Middleton
District 4 Republican
District 5 (Oakland County)
Commissioner Tom Berman
District 5 Republican
District 6 (Oakland County)
Commissioner Eileen Kowall
District 6 Republican
District 7 (Oakland County)
Commissioner Christine Long
District 7 Republican
District 8 (Oakland County)
Commissioner Philip Weipert
District 8 Republican
District 9 (Oakland County)
Commissioner Hugh Crawford
District 9 Republican
District 10 (Oakland County)
Commissioner David Bowman
District 10 Democratic
District 11 (Oakland County)
Commissioner Doug Tietz
District 11 Republican
District 12 (Oakland County)
Commissioner Shelley Taub
District 12 Republican
District 13 (Oakland County)
Commissioner Marcia Gershenson
District 13 Democratic
District 14 (Oakland County)
Commissioner William Dwyer
District 14 Republican
District 15 (Oakland County)
Commissioner Adam Kochenderfer
District 15 Republican
District 16 (Oakland County)
Commissioner Wade Fleming
District 16 Republican
District 17 (Oakland County)
Commissioner Nancy Quarles
District 17 Democratic
District 18 (Oakland County)
Commissioner Helaine Zack
District 18 Democratic
District 19 (Oakland County)
Commissioner David Woodward
District 19 Democratic
District 20 (Oakland County)
Commissioner Gary McGillivray
District 20 Democratic
District 21 (Oakland County)
Commissioner Janet Jackson
District 21 Democratic
Skip to top

Help us stay free for all your Fellow Americans

Just $5 from everyone reading this would do it.

Back to top