Search Form
First, enter a politician or zip code
Now, choose a category

Location Search Results

Search results for '47907'

Candidates and Representatives for
West Lafayette, Tippecanoe County, Indiana 47907

Problem - Multiple Districts

47907 has multiple legislative districts. To refine your search, please enter your home address or 9-Digit zip code. To see results with multiple districts included, please scroll down.

Formatting Tips

If there has been a problem trying to parse your address or we could not find your address or zip code, try formatting your address like the following examples:

  • "123 Fake St, Fakeville, KY 24592"
  • "1904 Clearview Ave, Norristown, PA"
  • "100 E 2nd St, Lansdale, PA 19446"

You can also Log in and store your address for future use.

If that still doesn't work, you can use USPS' Zip+4 Lookup to find your Zip+4 and search with that.

If all is helpless, please let us know of this problem by e-mailing with the URL to this page.

Click on the person you are interested in to get instant access to his/her Biography, Voting Record, Interest Group Ratings, Issue Positions, Public Statements, and Campaign Finances. We should have all of your elected officials and challengers from U.S. president through your state legislators below.




Hillary Clinton
Challenger (Running) Democratic
Running Mate:
Tim Kaine Democratic
Gary Johnson
Challenger (Running) Libertarian
Running Mate:
William Weld Libertarian
Jill Stein
Challenger (Running) Green Party
Running Mate:
Ajamu Baraka Green Party
Donald Trump
Challenger (Running) Republican
Running Mate:
Mike Pence Republican
See All Presidential Candidates

Vice President

U.S. Attorney General

U.S. Secretary of Agriculture

U.S. Secretary of Commerce

U.S. Secretary of Defense

U.S. Secretary of Education

U.S. Secretary of Energy

U.S. Secretary of Health and Human Services

U.S. Secretary of Homeland Security

U.S. Secretary of Housing and Urban Development

U.S. Secretary of Labor

U.S. Secretary of State

U.S. Secretary of Transportation

U.S. Secretary of Treasury

U.S. Secretary of Veterans Affairs

U.S. Secretary of the Interior



U.S. Senate

Evan Bayh
Challenger (Running) Democratic
Lucy Brenton
Challenger (Running) Libertarian
Baron Hill
Challenger (Withdrawn) Democratic
Todd Young
Challenger (Running) Republican
Senator Dan Coats
Senior Seat Republican
Senator Joe Donnelly, Sr.
Junior Seat Democratic

U.S. House

District 4
Representative Todd Rokita
District 4 (Running) Republican
John Dale
District 4 Challenger (Running) Democratic
Steven Mayoras
District 4 Challenger (Running) Libertarian




Governor Mike Pence
(Withdrawn) Republican
Adam Adkins
Challenger (Running) Independent
Rex Bell
Challenger (Running) Libertarian
John Gregg
Challenger (Running) Democratic
Eric Holcomb
Challenger (Running) Republican
Todd Rokita
Challenger (Lost) Republican
Running Mate:
Suzanne Crouch Republican
Christopher Stried
Challenger (Running) Independent

Lieutenant Governor

Suzanne Crouch
Challenger (Running) Republican
Running Mate:
Todd Rokita Republican
Christina Hale
Challenger (Running) Democratic
Karl Tatgenhorst
Challenger (Running) Libertarian



State House

District 26
Representative Randy Truitt
District 26 Republican
Sally Siegrist
District 26 Challenger (Running) Republican
Victoria Woeste
District 26 Challenger (Running) Democratic
District 27
Representative Sheila Klinker
District 27 (Running) Democratic

State Senate

District 22
Senator Ron Alting
District 22 Republican



Attorney General

Lorenzo Arredondo
Challenger (Running) Democratic
Curtis Hill, Jr.
Challenger (Running) Republican

Secretary of State


Commissioner of Revenue

Superintendent of Public Instruction

Superintendent Glenda Ritz
(Running) Democratic
Jennifer McCormick
Challenger (Running) Republican




At-Large (West Lafayette)
John Dennis


Council Member

District 1 (West Lafayette)
Nick DeBoer
District 1
Dave Williams
District 1
District 2 (West Lafayette)
Peter Bunder
District 2
Roland Winger
District 2
District 3 (West Lafayette)
Aseem Jha
District 3
Kathy Vernon
District 3
District 4 (West Lafayette)
Larry Leverenz
District 4
Sally Siegrist
District 4
District 5 (West Lafayette)
Gerry Keen
District 5
At-Large (Tippecanoe County)
John Basham
Steve Dietrich
Bryan Metzger
Gerald Thomas


District 1 (Tippecanoe County)
District 2 (Tippecanoe County)
District 3 (Tippecanoe County)
Skip to top

Help us stay free for all your Fellow Americans

Just $5 from everyone reading this would do it.

Back to top