Search Form
First, enter a politician or zip code
Now, choose a category
 

Location Search Results

Search results for '47226'

Candidates and Representatives for
Clifford, Bartholomew County, Indiana 47226

You can log in and store your location for future use.

Click on the person you are interested in to get instant access to his/her Biography, Voting Record, Interest Group Ratings, Issue Positions, Public Statements, and Campaign Finances. We should have all of your elected officials and challengers from U.S. president through your state legislators below.

Incumbents

Challengers

President

Hillary Clinton
Challenger (Running) Democratic
Running Mate:
Tim Kaine Democratic
Gary Johnson
Challenger (Running) Libertarian
Running Mate:
William Weld Libertarian
Jill Stein
Challenger (Running) Green Party
Running Mate:
Ajamu Baraka Green Party
Donald Trump
Challenger (Running) Republican
Running Mate:
Mike Pence Republican
See All Presidential Candidates

Vice President

U.S. Attorney General

U.S. Secretary of Agriculture

U.S. Secretary of Commerce

U.S. Secretary of Defense

U.S. Secretary of Education

U.S. Secretary of Energy

U.S. Secretary of Health and Human Services

U.S. Secretary of Homeland Security

U.S. Secretary of Housing and Urban Development

U.S. Secretary of Labor

U.S. Secretary of State

U.S. Secretary of Transportation

U.S. Secretary of Treasury

U.S. Secretary of Veterans Affairs

U.S. Secretary of the Interior

Incumbents

Challengers

U.S. Senate

Evan Bayh
Challenger (Running) Democratic
Lucy Brenton
Challenger (Running) Libertarian
Baron Hill
Challenger (Withdrawn) Democratic
Todd Young
Challenger (Running) Republican
Senator Dan Coats
Senior Seat Republican
Senator Joe Donnelly, Sr.
Junior Seat Democratic

U.S. House

District 6
Representative Luke Messer
District 6 (Running) Republican
Rich Turvey
District 6 Challenger (Running) Libertarian
Barry Welsh
District 6 Challenger (Running) Democratic

Incumbents

Challengers

Governor

Governor Mike Pence
(Withdrawn) Republican
Adam Adkins
Challenger (Running) Independent
Rex Bell
Challenger (Running) Libertarian
John Gregg
Challenger (Running) Democratic
Eric Holcomb
Challenger (Running) Republican
Todd Rokita
Challenger (Lost) Republican
Running Mate:
Suzanne Crouch Republican
Christopher Stried
Challenger (Running) Independent

Lieutenant Governor

Suzanne Crouch
Challenger (Running) Republican
Running Mate:
Todd Rokita Republican
Christina Hale
Challenger (Running) Democratic
Karl Tatgenhorst
Challenger (Running) Libertarian

Incumbents

Challengers

State House

District 57
Representative Sean Eberhart
District 57 (Running) Republican

State Senate

District 41
Senator Greg Walker
District 41 Republican

Incumbents

Challengers

Attorney General

Lorenzo Arredondo
Challenger (Running) Democratic
Curtis Hill, Jr.
Challenger (Running) Republican

Secretary of State

Auditor

Commissioner of Revenue

Superintendent of Public Instruction

Superintendent Glenda Ritz
(Running) Democratic
Jennifer McCormick
Challenger (Running) Republican

Treasurer

Incumbents

Council Member

District 1 (Bartholomew County)
Chris Ogle
District 1 Republican
District 2 (Bartholomew County)
Laura Dedomenic
District 2 Republican
District 3 (Bartholomew County)
Mark Gorbett
District 3 Republican
District 4 (Bartholomew County)
Jorge Morales
District 4 Republican
At-Large (Bartholomew County)
William Lentz
At-Large Republican
Evelyn Pence
At-Large Republican
Jim Reed
At-Large Republican

Commissioner

District 1 (Bartholomew County)
District 2 (Bartholomew County)
District 3 (Bartholomew County)
Commissioner Paul Franke
District 3 Republican

State Facts

  • Type: State
  • Nickname: The Hoosier State
  • Motto: Crossroads of America
  • Area: 36,291 sq mi
  • Population: 6,537,334 (2012 est.)
  • Capital: Indianapolis
  • Statehood: Dec. 11, 1816 (19th state)
  • Highest Point: Wayne Co., 1,257 ft
  • Lowest Point: Ohio R., 320 ft
  • Bird: Cardinal
  • Flower: Peony
  • Electoral Votes: 11
Skip to top
Back to top