Search Form
First, enter a politician or zip code
Now, choose a category
 

Location Search Results

Search results for '47202'

Candidates and Representatives for
Columbus, Bartholomew County, Indiana 47202

You can log in and store your location for future use.

Click on the person you are interested in to get instant access to his/her Biography, Voting Record, Interest Group Ratings, Issue Positions, Public Statements, and Campaign Finances. We should have all of your elected officials and challengers from U.S. president through your state legislators below.

Incumbents

President

Vice President

U.S. Attorney General

U.S. Secretary of Agriculture

U.S. Secretary of Commerce

U.S. Secretary of Defense

U.S. Secretary of Education

U.S. Secretary of Energy

U.S. Secretary of Health and Human Services

U.S. Secretary of Homeland Security

U.S. Secretary of Housing and Urban Development

U.S. Secretary of Labor

U.S. Secretary of State

U.S. Secretary of Transportation

U.S. Secretary of Treasury

Secretary Steven Mnuchin
No Party Affiliation

U.S. Secretary of Veterans Affairs

U.S. Secretary of the Interior

Incumbents

U.S. Senate

Senator Joe Donnelly, Sr.
Senior Seat Democratic
Senator Todd Young
Junior Seat Republican

U.S. House

District 6
Representative Luke Messer
District 6 Republican

Incumbents

Governor

Lieutenant Governor

Incumbents

State House

District 59
Representative Milo Smith
District 59 Republican

State Senate

District 44
Senator Eric Koch
District 44 Republican

Incumbents

Attorney General

Secretary of State

Commissioner of Revenue

Superintendent of Public Instruction

Treasurer

Incumbents

Mayor

At-Large (Columbus)
Kristen Brown
At-Large

Incumbents

Council Member

District 1 (Columbus)
Dascal Bunch
District 1 Republican
Chris Ogle
District 1 Republican
District 2 (Bartholomew County)
Laura Dedomenic
District 2 Republican
Elaine Wagner
District 2
District 3 (Bartholomew County)
Mark Gorbett
District 3 Republican
Frank Jerome
District 3 Republican
District 4 (Columbus)
Frank Miller
District 4 Republican
Jorge Morales
District 4 Republican
District 5 (Columbus)
Tim Shuffet
District 5 Republican
At-Large (Bartholomew County)
William Lentz
At-Large Republican
Evelyn Pence
At-Large Republican
Jim Reed
At-Large Republican

Commissioner

District 1 (Bartholomew County)
District 2 (Bartholomew County)
District 3 (Bartholomew County)
Commissioner Paul Franke
District 3 Republican

State Facts

  • Type: State
  • Nickname: The Hoosier State
  • Motto: Crossroads of America
  • Area: 36,291 sq mi
  • Population: 6,537,334 (2012 est.)
  • Capital: Indianapolis
  • Statehood: Dec. 11, 1816 (19th state)
  • Highest Point: Wayne Co., 1,257 ft
  • Lowest Point: Ohio R., 320 ft
  • Bird: Cardinal
  • Flower: Peony
  • Electoral Votes: 11
Skip to top

Help us stay free for all your Fellow Americans

Just $5 from everyone reading this would do it.

Back to top