Search Form
First, enter a politician or zip code
Now, choose a category
 

Location Search Results

Search results for '46322'

Candidates and Representatives for
Highland, Lake County, Indiana 46322

Problem - Multiple Districts

46322 has multiple legislative districts. To refine your search, please enter your home address or 9-Digit zip code. To see results with multiple districts included, please scroll down.

Formatting Tips

If there has been a problem trying to parse your address or we could not find your address or zip code, try formatting your address like the following examples:

  • "123 Fake St, Fakeville, KY 24592"
  • "1904 Clearview Ave, Norristown, PA"
  • "100 E 2nd St, Lansdale, PA 19446"

You can also Log in and store your address for future use.

If that still doesn't work, you can use USPS' Zip+4 Lookup to find your Zip+4 and search with that.

If all is helpless, please let us know of this problem by e-mailing webmaster@votesmart.org with the URL to this page.

Click on the person you are interested in to get instant access to his/her Biography, Voting Record, Interest Group Ratings, Issue Positions, Public Statements, and Campaign Finances. We should have all of your elected officials and challengers from U.S. president through your state legislators below.

Incumbents

Challengers

President

Hillary Clinton
Challenger (Lost) Democratic
Running Mate:
Tim Kaine Democratic
Gary Johnson
Challenger (Lost) Libertarian
Running Mate:
William Weld Libertarian
Jill Stein
Challenger (Lost) Green Party
Running Mate:
Ajamu Baraka Green Party
Donald Trump
Challenger (Won) Republican
Running Mate:
Mike Pence Republican
See All Presidential Candidates

Vice President

U.S. Attorney General

U.S. Secretary of Agriculture

U.S. Secretary of Commerce

U.S. Secretary of Defense

U.S. Secretary of Education

U.S. Secretary of Energy

U.S. Secretary of Health and Human Services

U.S. Secretary of Homeland Security

U.S. Secretary of Housing and Urban Development

U.S. Secretary of Labor

U.S. Secretary of State

U.S. Secretary of Transportation

U.S. Secretary of Treasury

U.S. Secretary of Veterans Affairs

U.S. Secretary of the Interior

Incumbents

Challengers

U.S. Senate

Evan Bayh
Challenger (Lost) Democratic
Lucy Brenton
Challenger (Lost) Libertarian
Baron Hill
Challenger (Withdrawn) Democratic
Todd Young
Challenger (Won) Republican
Senator Dan Coats
Senior Seat Republican
Senator Joe Donnelly, Sr.
Junior Seat Democratic

U.S. House

District 1
Representative Pete Visclosky
District 1 (Won) Democratic
Donna Dunn
District 1 Challenger (Lost) Libertarian
John Meyer
District 1 Challenger (Lost) Write-In (Independent)

Incumbents

Challengers

Governor

Governor Mike Pence
(Withdrawn) Republican
Adam Adkins
Challenger (Lost) Independent
Rex Bell
Challenger (Lost) Libertarian
John Gregg
Challenger (Lost) Democratic
Eric Holcomb
Challenger (Won) Republican
Todd Rokita
Challenger (Removed) Republican
Running Mate:
Suzanne Crouch Republican
Christopher Stried
Challenger (Lost) Independent

Lieutenant Governor

Suzanne Crouch
Challenger (Won) Republican
Running Mate:
Todd Rokita Republican
Christina Hale
Challenger (Lost) Democratic
Karl Tatgenhorst
Challenger (Lost) Libertarian

Incumbents

Challengers

State House

District 2
Representative Earl Harris, Jr.
District 2 (Won) Democratic
District 12
Representative Mara Candelaria Reardon
District 12 (Won) Democratic
Bill Fine
District 12 Challenger (Lost) Republican
District 15
Representative Hal Slager
District 15 (Won) Republican
Tom O'Donnell
District 15 Challenger (Lost) Democratic

State Senate

District 1
Senator Frank Mrvan, Jr.
District 1 Democratic

Incumbents

Challengers

Attorney General

Lorenzo Arredondo
Challenger (Lost) Democratic
Curtis Hill, Jr.
Challenger (Won) Republican

Secretary of State

Auditor

Commissioner of Revenue

Superintendent of Public Instruction

Superintendent Glenda Ritz
(Lost) Democratic
Jennifer McCormick
Challenger (Won) Republican

Treasurer

Incumbents

Council Member

District 1 (Lake County)
David Hamm
District 1
District 2 (Lake County)
District 3 (Lake County)
Jamal Washington
District 3
District 4 (Lake County)
Daniel Dernulc
District 4
District 5 (Lake County)
Christine Cid
District 5
District 6 (Lake County)
Ted Bilski
District 6
District 7 (Lake County)
Eldon Strong
District 7

Commissioner

District 1 (Lake County)
District 2 (Lake County)
District 3 (Lake County)
Skip to top

Help us stay free for all your Fellow Americans

Just $5 from everyone reading this would do it.

Back to top