Search Form
First, enter a politician or zip code
Now, choose a category
 

Location Search Results

Search results for '45201'

Candidates and Representatives for
Cincinnati, Hamilton County, Ohio 45201

You can log in and store your location for future use.

Click on the person you are interested in to get instant access to his/her Biography, Voting Record, Interest Group Ratings, Issue Positions, Public Statements, and Campaign Finances. We should have all of your elected officials and challengers from U.S. president through your state legislators below.

Incumbents

Challengers

President

Hillary Clinton
Challenger (Lost) Democratic
Running Mate:
Tim Kaine Democratic
Gary Johnson
Challenger (Lost) Libertarian
Running Mate:
William Weld Libertarian
Jill Stein
Challenger (Lost) Green Party
Running Mate:
Ajamu Baraka Green Party
Donald Trump
Challenger (Won) Republican
Running Mate:
Mike Pence Republican
See All Presidential Candidates

Vice President

U.S. Attorney General

U.S. Secretary of Agriculture

U.S. Secretary of Commerce

U.S. Secretary of Defense

U.S. Secretary of Education

U.S. Secretary of Energy

U.S. Secretary of Health and Human Services

U.S. Secretary of Homeland Security

U.S. Secretary of Housing and Urban Development

U.S. Secretary of Labor

U.S. Secretary of State

U.S. Secretary of Transportation

U.S. Secretary of Treasury

U.S. Secretary of Veterans Affairs

U.S. Secretary of the Interior

Incumbents

U.S. Senate

Senator Sherrod Brown
Senior Seat Democratic
Senator Rob Portman
Junior Seat (Won) Republican
Tom Connors
Challenger (Lost) Independent
Joseph DeMare
Challenger (Lost) Green Party
Scott Rupert
Challenger (Lost) Independent
Ted Strickland
Challenger (Lost) Democratic

U.S. House

District 1
Representative Steve Chabot
District 1 (Won) Republican
Michele Young
District 1 Challenger (Lost) Democratic

Incumbents

Governor

Lieutenant Governor

Incumbents

Challengers

State House

District 32
Representative Christie Kuhns
District 32 Democratic
Catherine Ingram
District 32 Challenger (Won) Democratic
Matthew Wahlert
District 32 Challenger (Lost) Republican

State Senate

District 9
Senator Cecil Thomas
District 9 Democratic

Incumbents

Attorney General

Secretary of State

Auditor

Auditor Dave Yost
Republican

Superintendent of Public Instruction

Tax Commissioner

Treasurer

Incumbents

Challengers

Chief Justice of the Supreme Court

Justice of the Supreme Court

Justice Paul Pfeifer
Non-partisan
Pat DeWine
Challenger (Won) Republican
Pat Fischer
Challenger (Too Close To Call) Republican
John O'Donnell
Challenger (Too Close To Call) Democratic
Colleen O'Toole
Challenger (Removed) Republican
Cynthia Rice
Challenger (Lost) Democratic

Incumbents

Mayor

At-Large (Cincinnati)
John Cranley
At-Large

Incumbents

Vice Mayor

At-Large (Cincinnati)
David Mann
At-Large

Council Member

At-Large (Cincinnati)
Kevin Flynn
At-Large
Amy Murray
At-Large
Chris Seelbach
At-Large
Yvette Simpson
At-Large
P Sittenfeld
At-Large
Wendell Young
At-Large

Commissioner

At-Large (Hamilton County)
Skip to top

Help us stay free for all your Fellow Americans

Just $5 from everyone reading this would do it.

Back to top