Search Form
First, enter a politician or zip code
Now, choose a category

Location Search Results

Search results for '44307'

Candidates and Representatives for
Akron, Summit County, Ohio 44307

You can log in and store your location for future use.

Click on the person you are interested in to get instant access to his/her Biography, Voting Record, Interest Group Ratings, Issue Positions, Public Statements, and Campaign Finances. We should have all of your elected officials and challengers from U.S. president through your state legislators below.




Hillary Clinton
Challenger (Running) Democratic
Running Mate:
Tim Kaine Democratic
Gary Johnson
Challenger (Running) Libertarian
Running Mate:
William Weld Libertarian
Jill Stein
Challenger (Running) Green Party
Running Mate:
Ajamu Baraka Green Party
Donald Trump
Challenger (Running) Republican
Running Mate:
Mike Pence Republican
See All Presidential Candidates

Vice President

U.S. Attorney General

U.S. Secretary of Agriculture

U.S. Secretary of Commerce

U.S. Secretary of Defense

U.S. Secretary of Education

U.S. Secretary of Energy

U.S. Secretary of Health and Human Services

U.S. Secretary of Homeland Security

U.S. Secretary of Housing and Urban Development

U.S. Secretary of Labor

U.S. Secretary of State

U.S. Secretary of Transportation

U.S. Secretary of Treasury

U.S. Secretary of Veterans Affairs

U.S. Secretary of the Interior


U.S. Senate

Senator Sherrod Brown
Senior Seat Democratic
Senator Rob Portman
Junior Seat (Running) Republican
Tom Connors
Challenger (Running) Independent
Joseph DeMare
Challenger (Running) Green Party
Scott Rupert
Challenger (Running) Independent
Ted Strickland
Challenger (Running) Democratic

U.S. House

District 11
Representative Marcia Fudge
District 11 (Running) Democratic
Beverly Goldstein
District 11 Challenger (Running) Republican



Lieutenant Governor



State House

District 34
Representative Emilia Sykes
District 34 (Running) Democratic
Gene Littlefield
District 34 Challenger (Running) Republican

State Senate

District 28
Senator Thomas Sawyer
District 28 Democratic
Jonathan Schulz
District 28 Challenger (Running) Republican
Vernon Sykes
District 28 Challenger (Running) Democratic


Attorney General

Secretary of State


Auditor Dave Yost

Superintendent of Public Instruction

Tax Commissioner




Chief Justice of the Supreme Court

Chief Justice Maureen O'Connor
(Running) Non-partisan

Justice of the Supreme Court

Justice Paul Pfeifer
Pat DeWine
Challenger (Running) Republican
Pat Fischer
Challenger (Running) Republican
John O'Donnell
Challenger (Running) Democratic
Colleen O'Toole
Challenger (Removed) Republican
Cynthia Rice
Challenger (Running) Democratic



At-Large (Akron)
Dan Horrigan


Council Member

District 1 (Summit County)
District 2 (Summit County)
John Schmidt
District 2
District 3 (Summit County)
Gloria Rodgers
District 3
District 4 (Summit County)
Jeff Wilhite
District 4
District 5 (Summit County)
Tamela Lee
District 5
District 6 (Summit County)
Jerry Feeman
District 6
District 7 (Summit County)
Tim Crawford
District 7
District 8 (Summit County)
Paula Prentice
District 8
Ward 1 (Akron)
Rich Swirsky
Ward 1 Democratic
Ward 2 (Akron)
Bruce Kilby
Ward 2 Democratic
Ward 3 (Akron)
Margo Sommerville
Ward 3 Democratic
Ward 4 (Akron)
Russel Neal, Jr.
Ward 4 Democratic
Ward 5 (Akron)
Tara Mosley-Samples
Ward 5 Democratic
Ward 6 (Akron)
Bob Hoch
Ward 6 Democratic
Ward 7 (Akron)
Donnie Kammer
Ward 7 Democratic
Ward 8 (Akron)
Marilyn Keith
Ward 8 Democratic
Ward 9 (Akron)
Mike Freeman
Ward 9 Democratic
Ward 10 (Akron)
Zack Milkovich
Ward 10 Democratic
At-Large (Summit County)
John Donofrio
Jeff Fusco
Linda Omobien
At-Large Democratic
Veronica Sims
At-Large Democratic
Skip to top

Help us stay free for all your Fellow Americans

Just $5 from everyone reading this would do it.

Back to top