Search Form
First, enter a politician or zip code
Now, choose a category
 

Location Search Results

Search results for '44232'

Candidates and Representatives for
Green, Summit County, Ohio 44232

You can log in and store your location for future use.

Click on the person you are interested in to get instant access to his/her Biography, Voting Record, Interest Group Ratings, Issue Positions, Public Statements, and Campaign Finances. We should have all of your elected officials and challengers from U.S. president through your state legislators below.

Incumbents

Challengers

President

Hillary Clinton
Challenger (Lost) Democratic
Running Mate:
Tim Kaine Democratic
Gary Johnson
Challenger (Lost) Libertarian
Running Mate:
William Weld Libertarian
Jill Stein
Challenger (Lost) Green Party
Running Mate:
Ajamu Baraka Green Party
Donald Trump
Challenger (Won) Republican
Running Mate:
Mike Pence Republican
See All Presidential Candidates

Vice President

U.S. Attorney General

U.S. Secretary of Agriculture

U.S. Secretary of Commerce

U.S. Secretary of Defense

U.S. Secretary of Education

U.S. Secretary of Energy

U.S. Secretary of Health and Human Services

U.S. Secretary of Homeland Security

U.S. Secretary of Housing and Urban Development

U.S. Secretary of Labor

U.S. Secretary of State

U.S. Secretary of Transportation

U.S. Secretary of Treasury

U.S. Secretary of Veterans Affairs

U.S. Secretary of the Interior

Incumbents

U.S. Senate

Senator Sherrod Brown
Senior Seat Democratic
Senator Rob Portman
Junior Seat (Won) Republican
Tom Connors
Challenger (Lost) Independent
Joseph DeMare
Challenger (Lost) Green Party
Scott Rupert
Challenger (Lost) Independent
Ted Strickland
Challenger (Lost) Democratic

U.S. House

District 16
Representative Jim Renacci
District 16 (Won) Republican
Keith Mundy
District 16 Challenger (Lost) Democratic

Incumbents

Governor

Lieutenant Governor

Incumbents

Challengers

State House

District 36
Representative Anthony DeVitis
District 36 (Won) Republican
Bobby McDowall
District 36 Challenger (Lost) Democratic

State Senate

District 28
Senator Thomas Sawyer
District 28 Democratic
Jonathan Schulz
District 28 Challenger (Lost) Republican
Vernon Sykes
District 28 Challenger (Won) Democratic

Incumbents

Attorney General

Secretary of State

Auditor

Auditor Dave Yost
Republican

Superintendent of Public Instruction

Tax Commissioner

Treasurer

Incumbents

Challengers

Chief Justice of the Supreme Court

Justice of the Supreme Court

Justice Paul Pfeifer
Non-partisan
Pat DeWine
Challenger (Won) Republican
Pat Fischer
Challenger (Too Close To Call) Republican
John O'Donnell
Challenger (Too Close To Call) Democratic
Colleen O'Toole
Challenger (Removed) Republican
Cynthia Rice
Challenger (Lost) Democratic

Incumbents

Mayor

At-Large (Bowling Green)

Incumbents

Trustee

At-Large (Green Township)
Triffon Callos
At-Large
Tony Rosiello
At-Large

Council Member

District 1 (Summit County)
District 2 (Summit County)
John Schmidt
District 2
District 3 (Summit County)
Gloria Rodgers
District 3
District 4 (Summit County)
Jeff Wilhite
District 4
District 5 (Summit County)
Tamela Lee
District 5
District 6 (Summit County)
Jerry Feeman
District 6
District 7 (Summit County)
Tim Crawford
District 7
District 8 (Summit County)
Paula Prentice
District 8
Ward 1 (Bowling Green)
Ward 2 (Bowling Green)
Ward 3 (Bowling Green)
Ward 4 (Bowling Green)
At-Large (Summit County)
John Donofrio
At-Large
Bruce Jeffers
At-Large
Robert McOmber
At-Large
Sandy Rowland
At-Large
Skip to top

Help us stay free for all your Fellow Americans

Just $5 from everyone reading this would do it.

Back to top