Search Form
First, enter a politician or zip code
Now, choose a category
 

Location Search Results

Search results for '44123'

Candidates and Representatives for
Euclid, Cuyahoga County, Ohio 44123

You can log in and store your location for future use.

Click on the person you are interested in to get instant access to his/her Biography, Voting Record, Interest Group Ratings, Issue Positions, Public Statements, and Campaign Finances. We should have all of your elected officials and challengers from U.S. president through your state legislators below.

Incumbents

Challengers

President

Hillary Clinton
Challenger (Running) Democratic
Running Mate:
Tim Kaine Democratic
Gary Johnson
Challenger (Running) Libertarian
Running Mate:
William Weld Libertarian
Jill Stein
Challenger (Running) Green Party
Running Mate:
Ajamu Baraka Green Party
Donald Trump
Challenger (Running) Republican
Running Mate:
Mike Pence Republican
See All Presidential Candidates

Vice President

U.S. Attorney General

U.S. Secretary of Agriculture

U.S. Secretary of Commerce

U.S. Secretary of Defense

U.S. Secretary of Education

U.S. Secretary of Energy

U.S. Secretary of Health and Human Services

U.S. Secretary of Homeland Security

U.S. Secretary of Housing and Urban Development

U.S. Secretary of Labor

U.S. Secretary of State

U.S. Secretary of Transportation

U.S. Secretary of Treasury

U.S. Secretary of Veterans Affairs

U.S. Secretary of the Interior

Incumbents

U.S. Senate

Senator Sherrod Brown
Senior Seat Democratic
Senator Rob Portman
Junior Seat (Running) Republican
Tom Connors
Challenger (Running) Independent
Joseph DeMare
Challenger (Running) Green Party
Scott Rupert
Challenger (Running) Independent
Ted Strickland
Challenger (Running) Democratic

U.S. House

District 11
Representative Marcia Fudge
District 11 (Running) Democratic
Beverly Goldstein
District 11 Challenger (Running) Republican

Incumbents

Governor

Lieutenant Governor

Incumbents

Challengers

State House

District 8
Representative Kent Smith
District 8 (Running) Democratic
Cassandra McDonald
District 8 Challenger (Running) Republican

State Senate

District 25
Senator Kenny Yuko
District 25 Democratic

Incumbents

Attorney General

Secretary of State

Auditor

Auditor Dave Yost
Republican

Superintendent of Public Instruction

Tax Commissioner

Treasurer

Incumbents

Challengers

Chief Justice of the Supreme Court

Chief Justice Maureen O'Connor
(Running) Non-partisan

Justice of the Supreme Court

Justice Paul Pfeifer
Non-partisan
Pat DeWine
Challenger (Running) Republican
Pat Fischer
Challenger (Running) Republican
John O'Donnell
Challenger (Running) Democratic
Colleen O'Toole
Challenger (Running) Republican
Cynthia Rice
Challenger (Running) Democratic

Incumbents

Mayor

At-Large (Euclid)
Bill Cervenik
At-Large

Incumbents

Council Member

District 1 (Cuyahoga County)
David Greenspan
District 1
District 2 (Cuyahoga County)
Dale Miller
District 2
District 3 (Cuyahoga County)
Dan Brady
District 3
District 4 (Cuyahoga County)
Charles Germana
District 4
District 5 (Cuyahoga County)
Michael Gallagher
District 5
District 6 (Cuyahoga County)
Jack Schron
District 6
District 7 (Cuyahoga County)
Yvonne Conwell
District 7
District 8 (Cuyahoga County)
Pernel Jones, Jr.
District 8
District 9 (Cuyahoga County)
Shontel Brown
District 9
District 10 (Cuyahoga County)
Anthony Hairston
District 10
District 11 (Cuyahoga County)
Sunny Simon
District 11
Ward 1 (Euclid)
Ward 2 (Euclid)
Ward 3 (Euclid)
Ward 4 (Euclid)
Ward 5 (Euclid)
Ward 6 (Euclid)
Ward 7 (Euclid)
Ward 8 (Euclid)
At-Large (Euclid)
John Monroe
At-Large

State Facts

  • Type: State
  • Nickname: The Buckeye State
  • Motto: With God, All Things Are Possible
  • Area: 41,222 sq mi
  • Population: 11,544,225 (2012 est.)
  • Capital: Columbus
  • Statehood: Mar. 1, 1803 (17th state)
  • Highest Point: Campbell Hill, 1,550 ft
  • Lowest Point: Ohio R., 455 ft
  • Bird: Cardinal
  • Flower: Scarlet Carnation
  • Electoral Votes: 18
Skip to top
Back to top