Search Form
First, enter a politician or zip code
Now, choose a category
 

Location Search Results

Search results for '44119'

Candidates and Representatives for
Cleveland, Cuyahoga County, Ohio 44119

Problem - Multiple Districts

44119 has multiple legislative districts. To refine your search, please enter your home address or 9-Digit zip code. To see results with multiple districts included, please scroll down.

Formatting Tips

If there has been a problem trying to parse your address or we could not find your address or zip code, try formatting your address like the following examples:

  • "123 Fake St, Fakeville, KY 24592"
  • "1904 Clearview Ave, Norristown, PA"
  • "100 E 2nd St, Lansdale, PA 19446"

You can also Log in and store your address for future use.

If that still doesn't work, you can use USPS' Zip+4 Lookup to find your Zip+4 and search with that.

If all is helpless, please let us know of this problem by e-mailing webmaster@votesmart.org with the URL to this page.

Click on the person you are interested in to get instant access to his/her Biography, Voting Record, Interest Group Ratings, Issue Positions, Public Statements, and Campaign Finances. We should have all of your elected officials and challengers from U.S. president through your state legislators below.

Incumbents

Challengers

President

Hillary Clinton
Challenger (Running) Democratic
Running Mate:
Tim Kaine Democratic
Gary Johnson
Challenger (Running) Libertarian
Running Mate:
William Weld Libertarian
Jill Stein
Challenger (Running) Green Party
Running Mate:
Ajamu Baraka Green Party
Donald Trump
Challenger (Running) Republican
Running Mate:
Mike Pence Republican
See All Presidential Candidates

Vice President

U.S. Attorney General

U.S. Secretary of Agriculture

U.S. Secretary of Commerce

U.S. Secretary of Defense

U.S. Secretary of Education

U.S. Secretary of Energy

U.S. Secretary of Health and Human Services

U.S. Secretary of Homeland Security

U.S. Secretary of Housing and Urban Development

U.S. Secretary of Labor

U.S. Secretary of State

U.S. Secretary of Transportation

U.S. Secretary of Treasury

U.S. Secretary of Veterans Affairs

U.S. Secretary of the Interior

Incumbents

U.S. Senate

Senator Sherrod Brown
Senior Seat Democratic
Senator Rob Portman
Junior Seat (Running) Republican
Tom Connors
Challenger (Running) Independent
Joseph DeMare
Challenger (Running) Green Party
Scott Rupert
Challenger (Running) Independent
Ted Strickland
Challenger (Running) Democratic

U.S. House

District 11
Representative Marcia Fudge
District 11 (Running) Democratic
Beverly Goldstein
District 11 Challenger (Running) Republican

Incumbents

Governor

Lieutenant Governor

Incumbents

Challengers

State House

District 8
Representative Kent Smith
District 8 (Running) Democratic
Cassandra McDonald
District 8 Challenger (Running) Republican
District 10
Representative Bill Patmon
District 10 (Running) Democratic
Thomas Pekarek
District 10 Challenger (Removed) Republican

State Senate

District 21
Senator Sandra Williams
District 21 Democratic
District 25
Senator Kenny Yuko
District 25 Democratic

Incumbents

Attorney General

Secretary of State

Auditor

Auditor Dave Yost
Republican

Superintendent of Public Instruction

Tax Commissioner

Treasurer

Incumbents

Challengers

Chief Justice of the Supreme Court

Chief Justice Maureen O'Connor
(Running) Non-partisan

Justice of the Supreme Court

Justice Paul Pfeifer
Non-partisan
Pat DeWine
Challenger (Running) Republican
Pat Fischer
Challenger (Running) Republican
John O'Donnell
Challenger (Running) Democratic
Colleen O'Toole
Challenger (Running) Republican
Cynthia Rice
Challenger (Running) Democratic

Incumbents

Mayor

At-Large (Cleveland)
Frank Jackson
At-Large

Incumbents

Council Member

District 1 (Cuyahoga County)
David Greenspan
District 1
District 2 (Cuyahoga County)
Dale Miller
District 2
District 3 (Cuyahoga County)
Dan Brady
District 3
District 4 (Cuyahoga County)
Charles Germana
District 4
District 5 (Cuyahoga County)
Michael Gallagher
District 5
District 6 (Cuyahoga County)
Jack Schron
District 6
District 7 (Cuyahoga County)
Yvonne Conwell
District 7
District 8 (Cuyahoga County)
Pernel Jones, Jr.
District 8
District 9 (Cuyahoga County)
Shontel Brown
District 9
District 10 (Cuyahoga County)
Anthony Hairston
District 10
District 11 (Cuyahoga County)
Sunny Simon
District 11
Ward 1 (Cleveland)
Ward 2 (Cleveland)
Zack Reed
Ward 2
Ward 3 (Cleveland)
Ward 4 (Cleveland)
Ward 5 (Cleveland)
Ward 6 (Cleveland)
Ward 7 (Cleveland)
TJ Dow
Ward 7
Ward 8 (Cleveland)
Ward 9 (Cleveland)
Ward 10 (Cleveland)
Ward 11 (Cleveland)
Dona Brady
Ward 11
Ward 12 (Cleveland)
Ward 13 (Cleveland)
Kevin Kelley
Ward 13
Ward 14 (Cleveland)
Ward 15 (Cleveland)
Matt Zone
Ward 15
Ward 16 (Cleveland)
Brian Kazy
Ward 16
Ward 17 (Cleveland)
Martin Keane
Ward 17
At-Large (Cleveland Heights)
Mary Dunbar
At-Large
Carol Roe
At-Large
Kahlil Seren
At-Large
Jason Stein
At-Large
Michael Ungar
At-Large

State Facts

  • Type: State
  • Nickname: The Buckeye State
  • Motto: With God, All Things Are Possible
  • Area: 41,222 sq mi
  • Population: 11,544,225 (2012 est.)
  • Capital: Columbus
  • Statehood: Mar. 1, 1803 (17th state)
  • Highest Point: Campbell Hill, 1,550 ft
  • Lowest Point: Ohio R., 455 ft
  • Bird: Cardinal
  • Flower: Scarlet Carnation
  • Electoral Votes: 18
Skip to top
Back to top