Search Form
First, enter a politician or zip code
Now, choose a category
 

Location Search Results

Search results for '42784'

Candidates and Representatives for
Upton, Hardin County and Hart County and Larue County, Kentucky 42784

Problem - Multiple Districts

42784 has multiple legislative districts. To refine your search, please enter your home address or 9-Digit zip code. To see results with multiple districts included, please scroll down.

Formatting Tips

If there has been a problem trying to parse your address or we could not find your address or zip code, try formatting your address like the following examples:

  • "123 Fake St, Fakeville, KY 24592"
  • "1904 Clearview Ave, Norristown, PA"
  • "100 E 2nd St, Lansdale, PA 19446"

You can also Log in and store your address for future use.

If that still doesn't work, you can use USPS' Zip+4 Lookup to find your Zip+4 and search with that.

If all is helpless, please let us know of this problem by e-mailing webmaster@votesmart.org with the URL to this page.

Click on the person you are interested in to get instant access to his/her Biography, Voting Record, Interest Group Ratings, Issue Positions, Public Statements, and Campaign Finances. We should have all of your elected officials and challengers from U.S. president through your state legislators below.

Incumbents

Challengers

President

Hillary Clinton
Challenger (Running) Democratic
Running Mate:
Tim Kaine Democratic
Gary Johnson
Challenger (Running) Libertarian
Running Mate:
William Weld Libertarian
Jill Stein
Challenger (Running) Green Party
Running Mate:
Ajamu Baraka Green Party
Donald Trump
Challenger (Running) Republican
Running Mate:
Mike Pence Republican
See All Presidential Candidates

Vice President

U.S. Attorney General

U.S. Secretary of Agriculture

U.S. Secretary of Commerce

U.S. Secretary of Defense

U.S. Secretary of Education

U.S. Secretary of Energy

U.S. Secretary of Health and Human Services

U.S. Secretary of Homeland Security

U.S. Secretary of Housing and Urban Development

U.S. Secretary of Labor

U.S. Secretary of State

U.S. Secretary of Transportation

U.S. Secretary of Treasury

U.S. Secretary of Veterans Affairs

U.S. Secretary of the Interior

Incumbents

U.S. Senate

Senator Mitch McConnell
Senior Seat Republican
Senator Rand Paul
Junior Seat (Running) Republican
Jim Gray
Challenger (Running) Democratic
Billy Wilson
Challenger (Removed) Write-In

U.S. House

District 2
Representative Brett Guthrie
District 2 (Running) Republican

Incumbents

Governor

Lieutenant Governor

Incumbents

Challengers

State House

District 21
Representative Bart Rowland
District 21 (Running) Republican
District 24
Representative Terry Mills
District 24 (Running) Democratic
William Reed
District 24 Challenger (Running) Republican
District 25
Representative Jim DuPlessis
District 25 (Running) Republican
Michael Dile
District 25 Challenger (Running) Democratic

State Senate

District 5
Senator Carroll Gibson
District 5 Republican
Stephen Meredith
District 5 Challenger (Running) Republican
Leslie Stith
District 5 Challenger (Running) Democratic
District 10
Senator Dennis Parrett
District 10 Democratic

Incumbents

Attorney General

Secretary of State

Auditor of Public Accounts

Commissioner of Education

Commissioner of Revenue

Controller

Treasurer

Incumbents

Deputy Chief Justice of the Supreme Court

Chief Justice of the Supreme Court

District 2
Chief Justice John Minton, Jr.
District 2 Non-partisan

Justice of the Supreme Court

District 1
Justice Bill Cunningham
District 1 Non-partisan
District 3
Justice Daniel Venters
District 3 Non-partisan
District 4
Justice Lisabeth Hughes
District 4 Non-partisan
District 5
Glenn Acree
District 5 Challenger (Running) No Party Affiliation
Larry VanMeter
District 5 Challenger (Running) No Party Affiliation
District 6
Justice Michelle Keller
District 6 Non-partisan
District 7
Justice Sam Wright
District 7 Non-partisan

Incumbents

County Judge and Executive

At-Large (Hardin County)
Harry Berry
At-Large

Magistrate

District 1 (Hardin County)
Roy Easter
District 1
District 2 (Hardin County)
Doug Goodman
District 2
District 3 (Hardin County)
Lisa Williams
District 3
District 4 (Hardin County)
Fred Clem
District 4
District 5 (Hardin County)
Bill Wiseman
District 5
District 6 (Hardin County)
E. Thompson
District 6
District 7 (Hardin County)
Dwight Morgan
District 7
District 8 (Hardin County)
Garry King
District 8

State Facts

  • Type: Commonwealth
  • Nickname: The Bluegrass State
  • Motto: United We Stand, Divided We Fall
  • Area: 40,395 sq mi
  • Population: 4,380,415 (2012 est.)
  • Capital: Frankfort
  • Statehood: June 1, 1792 (15th state)
  • Highest Point: Black Mt., 4,145 ft
  • Lowest Point: Mississippi R., 257 ft
  • Bird: Cardinal
  • Flower: Goldenrod
  • Electoral Votes: 8
Skip to top
Back to top