Search Form
First, enter a politician or zip code
Now, choose a category
 

Location Search Results

Search results for '40513'

Candidates and Representatives for
Lexington, Jessamine County and Fayette County and Woodford County, Kentucky 40513

Problem - Multiple Districts

40513 has multiple legislative districts. To refine your search, please enter your home address or 9-Digit zip code. To see results with multiple districts included, please scroll down.

Formatting Tips

If there has been a problem trying to parse your address or we could not find your address or zip code, try formatting your address like the following examples:

  • "123 Fake St, Fakeville, KY 24592"
  • "1904 Clearview Ave, Norristown, PA"
  • "100 E 2nd St, Lansdale, PA 19446"

You can also Log in and store your address for future use.

If that still doesn't work, you can use USPS' Zip+4 Lookup to find your Zip+4 and search with that.

If all is helpless, please let us know of this problem by e-mailing webmaster@votesmart.org with the URL to this page.

Click on the person you are interested in to get instant access to his/her Biography, Voting Record, Interest Group Ratings, Issue Positions, Public Statements, and Campaign Finances. We should have all of your elected officials and challengers from U.S. president through your state legislators below.

Incumbents

Challengers

President

Hillary Clinton
Challenger (Running) Democratic
Running Mate:
Tim Kaine Democratic
Gary Johnson
Challenger (Running) Libertarian
Running Mate:
William Weld Libertarian
Jill Stein
Challenger (Running) Green Party
Running Mate:
Ajamu Baraka Green Party
Donald Trump
Challenger (Running) Republican
Running Mate:
Mike Pence Republican
See All Presidential Candidates

Vice President

U.S. Attorney General

U.S. Secretary of Agriculture

U.S. Secretary of Commerce

U.S. Secretary of Defense

U.S. Secretary of Education

U.S. Secretary of Energy

U.S. Secretary of Health and Human Services

U.S. Secretary of Homeland Security

U.S. Secretary of Housing and Urban Development

U.S. Secretary of Labor

U.S. Secretary of State

U.S. Secretary of Transportation

U.S. Secretary of Treasury

U.S. Secretary of Veterans Affairs

U.S. Secretary of the Interior

Incumbents

U.S. Senate

Senator Mitch McConnell
Senior Seat Republican
Senator Rand Paul
Junior Seat (Running) Republican
Jim Gray
Challenger (Running) Democratic
Billy Wilson
Challenger (Removed) Write-In

U.S. House

District 2
Representative Brett Guthrie
District 2 (Running) Republican
District 6
Representative Andy Barr
District 6 (Running) Republican
Nancy Kemper
District 6 Challenger (Running) Democratic

Incumbents

Governor

Lieutenant Governor

Incumbents

Challengers

State House

District 45
Representative Stan Lee
District 45 (Running) Republican
Pam Sigler
District 45 Challenger (Running) Democratic
District 55
Representative Kim King
District 55 (Running) Republican
Tobie Brown
District 55 Challenger (Running) Democratic
District 56
Representative James Kay
District 56 (Running) Democratic
Daniel Fister
District 56 Challenger (Running) Republican

State Senate

District 7
Senator Julian Carroll
District 7 (Running) Democratic
District 12
Senator Alice Kerr
District 12 Republican
District 22
Senator Tom Buford
District 22 Republican

Incumbents

Attorney General

Secretary of State

Auditor of Public Accounts

Commissioner of Education

Commissioner of Revenue

Controller

Treasurer

Incumbents

Deputy Chief Justice of the Supreme Court

Chief Justice of the Supreme Court

District 2
Chief Justice John Minton, Jr.
District 2 Non-partisan

Justice of the Supreme Court

District 1
Justice Bill Cunningham
District 1 Non-partisan
District 3
Justice Daniel Venters
District 3 Non-partisan
District 4
Justice Lisabeth Hughes
District 4 Non-partisan
District 5
Glenn Acree
District 5 Challenger (Running) No Party Affiliation
Larry VanMeter
District 5 Challenger (Running) No Party Affiliation
District 6
Justice Michelle Keller
District 6 Non-partisan
District 7
Justice Sam Wright
District 7 Non-partisan

Incumbents

Mayor

At-Large (Lexington)
Jim Gray
At-Large
Jim Gray
At-Large

Incumbents

Council Member

District 1 (Lexington)
James Brown
District 1
James Brown
District 1
District 2 (Lexington)
Shevawn Akers
District 2
Shevawn Akers
District 2
District 3 (Lexington)
Jake Gibbs
District 3
Jake Gibbs
District 3
District 4 (Lexington)
Susan Lamb
District 4
Susan Lamb
District 4
District 5 (Lexington)
Bill Farmer Jr
District 5 No Party Affiliation
Bill Farmer Jr
District 5 No Party Affiliation
District 6 (Lexington)
Angela Evans
District 6
Angela Evans
District 6
District 7 (Lexington)
District 8 (Lexington)
Fred Brown
District 8
Fred Brown
District 8
District 9 (Lexington)
Jennifer Mossotti
District 9
Jennifer Mossotti
District 9
District 10 (Fayette County)
Amanda Bledsoe
District 10
Amanda Bledsoe
District 10
District 11 (Fayette County)
Peggy Henson
District 11
Peggy Henson
District 11
District 12 (Lexington)
Russ Hensley
District 12
Russ Hensley
District 12
At-Large (Lexington)
Steve Kay
At-Large
Steve Kay
At-Large
Kevin Stinnett
At-Large
Kevin Stinnett
At-Large

State Facts

  • Type: Commonwealth
  • Nickname: The Bluegrass State
  • Motto: United We Stand, Divided We Fall
  • Area: 40,395 sq mi
  • Population: 4,380,415 (2012 est.)
  • Capital: Frankfort
  • Statehood: June 1, 1792 (15th state)
  • Highest Point: Black Mt., 4,145 ft
  • Lowest Point: Mississippi R., 257 ft
  • Bird: Cardinal
  • Flower: Goldenrod
  • Electoral Votes: 8
Skip to top
Back to top