Search Form
First, enter a politician or zip code
Now, choose a category

Location Search Results

Search results for '39769'

Candidates and Representatives for
Sturgis, Choctaw County and Oktibbeha County and Winston County, Mississippi 39769

Problem - Multiple Districts

39769 has multiple legislative districts. To refine your search, please enter your home address or 9-Digit zip code. To see results with multiple districts included, please scroll down.

Formatting Tips

If there has been a problem trying to parse your address or we could not find your address or zip code, try formatting your address like the following examples:

  • "123 Fake St, Fakeville, KY 24592"
  • "1904 Clearview Ave, Norristown, PA"
  • "100 E 2nd St, Lansdale, PA 19446"

You can also Log in and store your address for future use.

If that still doesn't work, you can use USPS' Zip+4 Lookup to find your Zip+4 and search with that.

If all is helpless, please let us know of this problem by e-mailing with the URL to this page.

Click on the person you are interested in to get instant access to his/her Biography, Voting Record, Interest Group Ratings, Issue Positions, Public Statements, and Campaign Finances. We should have all of your elected officials and challengers from U.S. president through your state legislators below.




Hillary Clinton
Challenger (Running) Democratic
Running Mate:
Tim Kaine Democratic
Gary Johnson
Challenger (Running) Libertarian
Running Mate:
William Weld Libertarian
Jill Stein
Challenger (Running) Green Party
Running Mate:
Ajamu Baraka Green Party
Donald Trump
Challenger (Running) Republican
Running Mate:
Mike Pence Republican
See All Presidential Candidates

Vice President

U.S. Attorney General

U.S. Secretary of Agriculture

U.S. Secretary of Commerce

U.S. Secretary of Defense

U.S. Secretary of Education

U.S. Secretary of Energy

U.S. Secretary of Health and Human Services

U.S. Secretary of Homeland Security

U.S. Secretary of Housing and Urban Development

U.S. Secretary of Labor

U.S. Secretary of State

U.S. Secretary of Transportation

U.S. Secretary of Treasury

U.S. Secretary of Veterans Affairs

U.S. Secretary of the Interior


U.S. Senate

Senator Thad Cochran
Senior Seat Republican
Senator Roger Wicker
Junior Seat Republican

U.S. House

District 1
Representative Trent Kelly
District 1 (Running) Republican
Jacob Owens
District 1 Challenger (Running) Democratic
Cathy Toole
District 1 Challenger (Running) Reform
Chase Wilson
District 1 Challenger (Running) Libertarian
District 3
Representative Gregg Harper
District 3 (Running) Republican
Roger Gerrard
District 3 Challenger (Running) Veterans Party of America
Dennis Quinn
District 3 Challenger (Running) Democratic
Lajena Sheets
District 3 Challenger (Running) Reform



Lieutenant Governor


State House

District 35
Representative Joey Hood
District 35 Republican
District 43
Representative Loyd Roberson II
District 43 Republican

State Senate

District 15
Senator Gary Jackson
District 15 Republican


Attorney General

Secretary of State


Tax Commissioner



Associate Justice of the Supreme Court

District 1 Place 2
Associate Justice Leslie King
District 1 Place 2 Non-partisan
District 1 Place 3
Associate Justice Jim Kitchens
District 1 Place 3 (Running) Non-partisan
Kenny Griffis
District 1 Place 3 Challenger (Running) Non-partisan

Presiding Justice of the Supreme Court

District 2 Place 1
Presiding Justice Jess Dickinson
District 2 Place 1 Non-partisan

Associate Justice of the Supreme Court

District 2 Place 2
Associate Justice Dawn Beam
District 2 Place 2 (Running)
Michael Shareef
District 2 Place 2 Challenger (Running) Non-partisan

Presiding Justice of the Supreme Court

District 2 Place 3
Presiding Justice Michael Randolph
District 2 Place 3 Non-partisan

Associate Justice of the Supreme Court

District 3 Place 1
Associate Justice Ann Lamar
District 3 Place 1 Non-partisan
John Brady
District 3 Place 1 Challenger (Running) Non-partisan
Robert Chamberlin
District 3 Place 1 Challenger (Running) Non-partisan
Steve Crampton
District 3 Place 1 Challenger (Running) Non-partisan
James Kitchens
District 3 Place 1 Challenger (Running) Non-partisan
District 3 Place 2
Associate Justice James Maxwell II
District 3 Place 2 (Running) Non-partisan
District 3 Place 3
Associate Justice Josiah Coleman
District 3 Place 3 Non-partisan

Chief Justice of the Supreme Court

District 1 Place 1
Chief Justice William Waller, Jr.
District 1 Place 1 Non-partisan



District 1 (Oktibbeha County)
District 2 (Oktibbeha County)
District 3 (Oktibbeha County)
District 4 (Oktibbeha County)
District 5 (Oktibbeha County)
Skip to top

Help us stay free for all your Fellow Americans

Just $5 from everyone reading this would do it.

Back to top