Search Form
First, enter a politician or zip code
Now, choose a category
 

Location Search Results

Search results for '38760'

Candidates and Representatives for
Metcalfe, Washington County, Mississippi 38760

You can log in and store your location for future use.

Click on the person you are interested in to get instant access to his/her Biography, Voting Record, Interest Group Ratings, Issue Positions, Public Statements, and Campaign Finances. We should have all of your elected officials and challengers from U.S. president through your state legislators below.

Incumbents

President

Vice President

U.S. Attorney General

U.S. Secretary of Agriculture

U.S. Secretary of Commerce

U.S. Secretary of Defense

U.S. Secretary of Education

U.S. Secretary of Energy

U.S. Secretary of Health and Human Services

U.S. Secretary of Homeland Security

U.S. Secretary of Housing and Urban Development

U.S. Secretary of Labor

U.S. Secretary of State

U.S. Secretary of Transportation

U.S. Secretary of Treasury

Secretary Steven Mnuchin
No Party Affiliation

U.S. Secretary of Veterans Affairs

U.S. Secretary of the Interior

Incumbents

U.S. Senate

Senator Thad Cochran
Senior Seat Republican
Senator Roger Wicker
Junior Seat Republican

U.S. House

District 2
Representative Bennie Thompson
District 2 Democratic

Incumbents

Governor

Lieutenant Governor

Incumbents

State House

District 50 (through 2014)
Representative John Hines, Sr.
District 50 Democratic

State Senate

District 12
Senator Derrick Simmons
District 12 Democratic

Incumbents

Attorney General

Secretary of State

Auditor

Tax Commissioner

Treasurer

Incumbents

Associate Justice of the Supreme Court

District 1 Place 2
Associate Justice Leslie King
District 1 Place 2 Non-partisan
District 1 Place 3
Associate Justice Jim Kitchens
District 1 Place 3 Non-partisan

Presiding Justice of the Supreme Court

District 2 Place 1
Presiding Justice Jess Dickinson
District 2 Place 1 Non-partisan

Associate Justice of the Supreme Court

District 2 Place 2
Associate Justice Dawn Beam
District 2 Place 2

Presiding Justice of the Supreme Court

District 2 Place 3
Presiding Justice Michael Randolph
District 2 Place 3 Non-partisan

Associate Justice of the Supreme Court

District 3 Place 1
Associate Justice Ann Lamar
District 3 Place 1 Non-partisan
District 3 Place 2
Associate Justice James Maxwell II
District 3 Place 2 Non-partisan
District 3 Place 3
Associate Justice Josiah Coleman
District 3 Place 3 Non-partisan

Chief Justice of the Supreme Court

District 1 Place 1
Chief Justice William Waller, Jr.
District 1 Place 1 Non-partisan

Incumbents

Supervisor

District 1 (Washington County)
District 2 (Washington County)
District 3 (Washington County)
District 4 (Washington County)
District 5 (Washington County)
Skip to top

Help us stay free for all your Fellow Americans

Just $5 from everyone reading this would do it.

Back to top