Search Form
First, enter a politician or zip code
Now, choose a category
 

Location Search Results

Search results for '38606'

Candidates and Representatives for
Batesville, Lafayette County and Panola County and Quitman County, Mississippi 38606

Problem - Multiple Districts

38606 has multiple legislative districts. To refine your search, please enter your home address or 9-Digit zip code. To see results with multiple districts included, please scroll down.

Formatting Tips

If there has been a problem trying to parse your address or we could not find your address or zip code, try formatting your address like the following examples:

  • "123 Fake St, Fakeville, KY 24592"
  • "1904 Clearview Ave, Norristown, PA"
  • "100 E 2nd St, Lansdale, PA 19446"

You can also Log in and store your address for future use.

If that still doesn't work, you can use USPS' Zip+4 Lookup to find your Zip+4 and search with that.

If all is helpless, please let us know of this problem by e-mailing webmaster@votesmart.org with the URL to this page.

Click on the person you are interested in to get instant access to his/her Biography, Voting Record, Interest Group Ratings, Issue Positions, Public Statements, and Campaign Finances. We should have all of your elected officials and challengers from U.S. president through your state legislators below.

Incumbents

Challengers

President

Hillary Clinton
Challenger (Running) Democratic
Running Mate:
Tim Kaine Democratic
Gary Johnson
Challenger (Running) Libertarian
Running Mate:
William Weld Libertarian
Jill Stein
Challenger (Running) Green Party
Running Mate:
Ajamu Baraka Green Party
Donald Trump
Challenger (Running) Republican
Running Mate:
Mike Pence Republican
See All Presidential Candidates

Vice President

U.S. Attorney General

U.S. Secretary of Agriculture

U.S. Secretary of Commerce

U.S. Secretary of Defense

U.S. Secretary of Education

U.S. Secretary of Energy

U.S. Secretary of Health and Human Services

U.S. Secretary of Homeland Security

U.S. Secretary of Housing and Urban Development

U.S. Secretary of Labor

U.S. Secretary of State

U.S. Secretary of Transportation

U.S. Secretary of Treasury

U.S. Secretary of Veterans Affairs

U.S. Secretary of the Interior

Incumbents

U.S. Senate

Senator Thad Cochran
Senior Seat Republican
Senator Roger Wicker
Junior Seat Republican

U.S. House

District 1
Representative Trent Kelly
District 1 (Running) Republican
Jacob Owens
District 1 Challenger (Running) Democratic
Cathy Toole
District 1 Challenger (Running) Reform
Chase Wilson
District 1 Challenger (Running) Libertarian
District 2
Representative Bennie Thompson
District 2 (Running) Democratic
John Bouie II
District 2 Challenger (Running) Republican
Johnny McLeod
District 2 Challenger (Running) Reform
Troy Ray
District 2 Challenger (Running) Independent

Incumbents

Governor

Lieutenant Governor

Incumbents

State House

District 9
Representative Cedric Burnett
District 9 Democratic
District 10
Representative Nolan Mettetal
District 10 Republican
District 11
Representative Lataisha Jackson
District 11 Democratic
District 26 (through 2014)
Representative Orlando Paden
District 26 Democratic

State Senate

District 9
Senator Gray Tollison
District 9 Republican
District 10 (through 2014)
Senator Bill Stone
District 10 Democratic
District 11
Senator Robert Jackson
District 11 Democratic

Incumbents

Attorney General

Secretary of State

Auditor

Tax Commissioner

Treasurer

Incumbents

Associate Justice of the Supreme Court

District 1 Place 2
Associate Justice Leslie King
District 1 Place 2 Non-partisan
District 1 Place 3
Associate Justice Jim Kitchens
District 1 Place 3 (Running) Non-partisan
Kenny Griffis
District 1 Place 3 Challenger (Running) Non-partisan

Presiding Justice of the Supreme Court

District 2 Place 1
Presiding Justice Jess Dickinson
District 2 Place 1 Non-partisan

Associate Justice of the Supreme Court

District 2 Place 2
Associate Justice Dawn Beam
District 2 Place 2 (Running)
Michael Shareef
District 2 Place 2 Challenger (Running) Non-partisan

Presiding Justice of the Supreme Court

District 2 Place 3
Presiding Justice Michael Randolph
District 2 Place 3 Non-partisan

Associate Justice of the Supreme Court

District 3 Place 1
Associate Justice Ann Lamar
District 3 Place 1 Non-partisan
John Brady
District 3 Place 1 Challenger (Running) Non-partisan
Robert Chamberlin
District 3 Place 1 Challenger (Running) Non-partisan
Steve Crampton
District 3 Place 1 Challenger (Running) Non-partisan
James Kitchens
District 3 Place 1 Challenger (Running) Non-partisan
District 3 Place 2
Associate Justice James Maxwell II
District 3 Place 2 (Running) Non-partisan
District 3 Place 3
Associate Justice Josiah Coleman
District 3 Place 3 Non-partisan

Chief Justice of the Supreme Court

District 1 Place 1
Chief Justice William Waller, Jr.
District 1 Place 1 Non-partisan

Incumbents

Supervisor

District 1 (Panola County)
District 2 (Panola County)
District 3 (Panola County)
District 4 (Panola County)
District 5 (Panola County)

State Facts

  • Type: State
  • Nickname: The Magnolia State
  • Motto: Virtute et Armis [By Valor and Arms]
  • Area: 47,716 sq mi
  • Population: 2,984,926 (2012 est.)
  • Capital: Jackson
  • Statehood: Dec. 10, 1817 (20th state)
  • Highest Point: Woodall Mt., 806 ft
  • Lowest Point: sea level
  • Bird: Mockingbird
  • Flower: Magnolia
  • Electoral Votes: 6
Skip to top
Back to top