Search Form
First, enter a politician or zip code
Now, choose a category
 

Location Search Results

Search results for '38330'

Candidates and Representatives for
Dyer, Gibson County, Tennessee 38330

You can log in and store your location for future use.

Click on the person you are interested in to get instant access to his/her Biography, Voting Record, Interest Group Ratings, Issue Positions, Public Statements, and Campaign Finances. We should have all of your elected officials and challengers from U.S. president through your state legislators below.

Incumbents

Challengers

President

Hillary Clinton
Challenger (Running) Democratic
Running Mate:
Tim Kaine Democratic
Gary Johnson
Challenger (Running) Libertarian
Running Mate:
William Weld Libertarian
Jill Stein
Challenger (Running) Green Party
Running Mate:
Ajamu Baraka Green Party
Donald Trump
Challenger (Running) Republican
Running Mate:
Mike Pence Republican
See All Presidential Candidates

Vice President

U.S. Attorney General

U.S. Secretary of Agriculture

U.S. Secretary of Commerce

U.S. Secretary of Defense

U.S. Secretary of Education

U.S. Secretary of Energy

U.S. Secretary of Health and Human Services

U.S. Secretary of Homeland Security

U.S. Secretary of Housing and Urban Development

U.S. Secretary of Labor

U.S. Secretary of State

U.S. Secretary of Transportation

U.S. Secretary of Treasury

U.S. Secretary of Veterans Affairs

U.S. Secretary of the Interior

Incumbents

U.S. Senate

Senator Lamar Alexander
Senior Seat Republican
Senator Robert Corker
Junior Seat Republican

U.S. House

District 8
Representative Stephen Fincher
District 8 Republican
Ken Atkins
District 8 Challenger (Lost) Republican
Hunter Baker
District 8 Challenger (Lost) Republican
Dave Bault II
District 8 Challenger (Lost) Republican
George Flinn, Jr.
District 8 Challenger (Lost) Republican
Gregory Frye
District 8 Challenger (Lost) Democratic
Sheila Godwin
District 8 Challenger (Lost) Independent
Brad Greer
District 8 Challenger (Lost) Republican
James Hart
District 8 Challenger (Lost) Independent
Rickey Hobson
District 8 Challenger (Running) Democratic
Raymond Honeycutt
District 8 Challenger (Lost) Republican
George Howell
District 8 Challenger (Lost) Republican
Brian Kelsey
District 8 Challenger (Lost) Republican
David Kustoff
District 8 Challenger (Running) Republican
Tom Leatherwood
District 8 Challenger (Lost) Republican
Mark Luttrell
District 8 Challenger (Lost) Republican
David Maldonado
District 8 Challenger (Lost) Republican
Adrian Montague
District 8 Challenger (Lost) Independent
Erika Pearson
District 8 Challenger (Lost) Democratic
Mark Rawles
District 8 Challenger (Lost) Independent
Karen Talley-Lane
District 8 Challenger (Lost) Independent
David Wharton
District 8 Challenger (Lost) Republican

Incumbents

Governor

Lieutenant Governor

Incumbents

Challengers

State House

District 79
Representative Curtis Halford
District 79 (Running) Republican
Daniel Williams
District 79 Challenger (Lost) Republican

State Senate

District 24
Senator John Stevens
District 24 (Running) Republican

Incumbents

Attorney General

Secretary of State

Commissioner of Education

Commissioner of Revenue

Comptroller of the Treasury

Treasurer

Incumbents

Chief Justice of the Supreme Court

Justice of the Supreme Court

Incumbents

County Mayor

At-Large (Gibson County)

Commissioner

District 1 (Gibson County)
District 2 (Gibson County)
District 3 (Gibson County)
District 4 (Gibson County)
District 5 (Gibson County)
District 6 (Gibson County)
District 7 (Gibson County)
District 8 (Gibson County)
District 9 (Gibson County)
District 10 (Gibson County)
District 11 (Gibson County)
District 12 (Gibson County)
District 13 (Gibson County)
District 14 (Gibson County)
District 15 (Gibson County)
District 16 (Gibson County)
District 17 (Gibson County)
District 18 (Gibson County)
District 19 (Gibson County)

State Facts

  • Type: State
  • Nickname: The Volunteer State
  • Motto: Agriculture and Commerce
  • Area: 42,244 sq mi
  • Population: 6,456,243 (2012 est.)
  • Capital: Nashville
  • Statehood: June 1, 1796 (16th state)
  • Highest Point: Clingmans Dome, 6,643 ft
  • Lowest Point: Mississippi R., 182 ft
  • Bird: Mockingbird
  • Flower: Iris
  • Electoral Votes: 11
Skip to top
Back to top