Search Form
First, enter a politician or zip code
Now, choose a category
 

Location Search Results

Search results for '37401'

Candidates and Representatives for
Chattanooga, Hamilton County, Tennessee 37401

You can log in and store your location for future use.

Click on the person you are interested in to get instant access to his/her Biography, Voting Record, Interest Group Ratings, Issue Positions, Public Statements, and Campaign Finances. We should have all of your elected officials and challengers from U.S. president through your state legislators below.

Incumbents

Challengers

President

Hillary Clinton
Challenger (Running) Democratic
Running Mate:
Tim Kaine Democratic
Gary Johnson
Challenger (Running) Libertarian
Running Mate:
William Weld Libertarian
Jill Stein
Challenger (Running) Green Party
Running Mate:
Ajamu Baraka Green Party
Donald Trump
Challenger (Running) Republican
Running Mate:
Mike Pence Republican
See All Presidential Candidates

Vice President

U.S. Attorney General

U.S. Secretary of Agriculture

U.S. Secretary of Commerce

U.S. Secretary of Defense

U.S. Secretary of Education

U.S. Secretary of Energy

U.S. Secretary of Health and Human Services

U.S. Secretary of Homeland Security

U.S. Secretary of Housing and Urban Development

U.S. Secretary of Labor

U.S. Secretary of State

U.S. Secretary of Transportation

U.S. Secretary of Treasury

U.S. Secretary of Veterans Affairs

U.S. Secretary of the Interior

Incumbents

U.S. Senate

Senator Lamar Alexander
Senior Seat Republican
Senator Robert Corker
Junior Seat Republican

U.S. House

District 3
Representative Chuck Fleischmann
District 3 (Running) Republican
Michael Friedman
District 3 Challenger (Lost) Democratic
Bernard Kersting
District 3 Challenger (Lost) Independent
Allan Levene
District 3 Challenger (Lost) Republican
George Love
District 3 Challenger (Lost) Democratic
Cassandra Mitchell
District 3 Challenger (Running) Independent
Melody Shekari
District 3 Challenger (Running) Democratic
Geoffery Smith
District 3 Challenger (Lost) Republican
Rick Tyler
District 3 Challenger (Running) Independent

Incumbents

Governor

Lieutenant Governor

Incumbents

Challengers

State House

District 29
Representative Mike Carter
District 29 (Running) Republican
Ethan White
District 29 Challenger (Lost) Republican

State Senate

District 11
Senator Bo Watson
District 11 Republican

Incumbents

Attorney General

Secretary of State

Commissioner of Education

Commissioner of Revenue

Comptroller of the Treasury

Treasurer

Incumbents

Chief Justice of the Supreme Court

Justice of the Supreme Court

Incumbents

Mayor

At-Large (Chattanooga)
Andy Berke
At-Large

Incumbents

Council Member

District 1 (Chattanooga)
Chip Henderson
District 1
District 2 (Chattanooga)
Jerry Mitchell
District 2
District 3 (Chattanooga)
Ken Smith
District 3
District 4 (Chattanooga)
Larry Grohn
District 4
District 5 (Chattanooga)
Russell Gilbert
District 5
District 6 (Chattanooga)
Carol Berz
District 6
District 7 (Chattanooga)
Chris Anderson
District 7
District 8 (Chattanooga)
Moses Freeman
District 8
District 9 (Chattanooga)
Yusuf Hakeem
District 9

County Mayor

At-Large (Hamilton County)
Jim Coppinger
At-Large

Commissioner

District 1 (Hamilton County)
District 2 (Hamilton County)
District 3 (Hamilton County)
District 4 (Hamilton County)
District 5 (Hamilton County)
District 6 (Hamilton County)
District 7 (Hamilton County)
District 8 (Hamilton County)
District 9 (Hamilton County)

State Facts

  • Type: State
  • Nickname: The Volunteer State
  • Motto: Agriculture and Commerce
  • Area: 42,244 sq mi
  • Population: 6,456,243 (2012 est.)
  • Capital: Nashville
  • Statehood: June 1, 1796 (16th state)
  • Highest Point: Clingmans Dome, 6,643 ft
  • Lowest Point: Mississippi R., 182 ft
  • Bird: Mockingbird
  • Flower: Iris
  • Electoral Votes: 11
Skip to top
Back to top