Search Form
First, enter a politician or zip code
Now, choose a category
 

Location Search Results

Search results for '37382'

Candidates and Representatives for
Summitville, Coffee County, Tennessee 37382

You can log in and store your location for future use.

Click on the person you are interested in to get instant access to his/her Biography, Voting Record, Interest Group Ratings, Issue Positions, Public Statements, and Campaign Finances. We should have all of your elected officials and challengers from U.S. president through your state legislators below.

Incumbents

Challengers

President

Hillary Clinton
Challenger (Running) Democratic
Running Mate:
Tim Kaine Democratic
Gary Johnson
Challenger (Running) Libertarian
Running Mate:
William Weld Libertarian
Jill Stein
Challenger (Running) Green Party
Running Mate:
Ajamu Baraka Green Party
Donald Trump
Challenger (Running) Republican
Running Mate:
Mike Pence Republican
See All Presidential Candidates

Vice President

U.S. Attorney General

U.S. Secretary of Agriculture

U.S. Secretary of Commerce

U.S. Secretary of Defense

U.S. Secretary of Education

U.S. Secretary of Energy

U.S. Secretary of Health and Human Services

U.S. Secretary of Homeland Security

U.S. Secretary of Housing and Urban Development

U.S. Secretary of Labor

U.S. Secretary of State

U.S. Secretary of Transportation

U.S. Secretary of Treasury

U.S. Secretary of Veterans Affairs

U.S. Secretary of the Interior

Incumbents

U.S. Senate

Senator Lamar Alexander
Senior Seat Republican
Senator Robert Corker
Junior Seat Republican

U.S. House

District 6
Representative Diane Black
District 6 (Running) Republican
Joe Carr
District 6 Challenger (Lost) Republican
Tommy Hay
District 6 Challenger (Lost) Republican
David Kent
District 6 Challenger (Running) Democratic
Flo Matheson
District 6 Challenger (Lost) Democratic
David Ross
District 6 Challenger (Running) Independent
Donald Strong
District 6 Challenger (Lost) Republican

Incumbents

Governor

Lieutenant Governor

Incumbents

Challengers

State House

District 47
Representative Judd Matheny
District 47 (Running) Republican
Will Lockhart
District 47 Challenger (Lost) Republican
Steve Lynn
District 47 Challenger (Lost) Republican

State Senate

District 16
Senator Janice Bowling
District 16 (Running) Republican
Alice Demetreon
District 16 Challenger (Lost) Democratic
Michael Wilcher
District 16 Challenger (Lost) Republican
Mike Winton
District 16 Challenger (Running) Democratic

Incumbents

Attorney General

Secretary of State

Commissioner of Education

Commissioner of Revenue

Comptroller of the Treasury

Treasurer

Incumbents

Chief Justice of the Supreme Court

Justice of the Supreme Court

Incumbents

County Mayor

At-Large (Coffee County)
Gary Cordell
At-Large

Commissioner

District 1 (Coffee County)
Commissioner Warren Walker
District 1 Democratic
District 2 (Coffee County)
Commissioner Steven Jones
District 2 Democratic
District 3 (Coffee County)
Commissioner Michael Crockett
District 3 Republican
District 4 (Coffee County)
District 5 (Coffee County)
Commissioner Bobby Bryan
District 5 Democratic
District 6 (Coffee County)
Commissioner Dennis Hunt
District 6 Republican
District 7 (Coffee County)
Commissioner Margaret Cunningham
District 7 Independent
District 8 (Coffee County)
Commissioner Kerry Farrar
District 8 Democratic
District 9 (Coffee County)
Commissioner David Orrick
District 9 Democratic
District 10 (Coffee County)
Commissioner Harold Speer
District 10 Republican
District 11 (Coffee County)
Commissioner Diane Argraves
District 11 Democratic
District 12 (Coffee County)
Commissioner Tim Morris
District 12 Democratic
District 13 (Coffee County)
Commissioner Major Shelton
District 13 Democratic
District 14 (Coffee County)
Commissioner Missy Deford
District 14 Democratic
District 15 (Coffee County)
Commissioner Mark Kelly
District 15 Republican
District 16 (Coffee County)
Commissioner Timothy Stubblefield
District 16 Republican
District 17 (Coffee County)
Commissioner Kimberly Martin
District 17 Republican
District 18 (Coffee County)
Commissioner Barbara Buckner
District 18 Republican
District 19 (Coffee County)
Commissioner Jackie Duncan
District 19 Democratic
District 20 (Coffee County)
Commissioner Rosemary Crabtree
District 20 Democratic
District 21 (Coffee County)
Commissioner Rush Bricken
District 21 Republican

State Facts

  • Type: State
  • Nickname: The Volunteer State
  • Motto: Agriculture and Commerce
  • Area: 42,244 sq mi
  • Population: 6,456,243 (2012 est.)
  • Capital: Nashville
  • Statehood: June 1, 1796 (16th state)
  • Highest Point: Clingmans Dome, 6,643 ft
  • Lowest Point: Mississippi R., 182 ft
  • Bird: Mockingbird
  • Flower: Iris
  • Electoral Votes: 11
Skip to top
Back to top