Search Form
First, enter a politician or zip code
Now, choose a category
 

Location Search Results

Search results for '37234'

Candidates and Representatives for
Nashville, Davidson County, Tennessee 37234

You can log in and store your location for future use.

Click on the person you are interested in to get instant access to his/her Biography, Voting Record, Interest Group Ratings, Issue Positions, Public Statements, and Campaign Finances. We should have all of your elected officials and challengers from U.S. president through your state legislators below.

Incumbents

Challengers

President

Hillary Clinton
Challenger (Running) Democratic
Running Mate:
Tim Kaine Democratic
Gary Johnson
Challenger (Running) Libertarian
Running Mate:
William Weld Libertarian
Jill Stein
Challenger (Running) Green Party
Running Mate:
Ajamu Baraka Green Party
Donald Trump
Challenger (Running) Republican
Running Mate:
Mike Pence Republican
See All Presidential Candidates

Vice President

U.S. Attorney General

U.S. Secretary of Agriculture

U.S. Secretary of Commerce

U.S. Secretary of Defense

U.S. Secretary of Education

U.S. Secretary of Energy

U.S. Secretary of Health and Human Services

U.S. Secretary of Homeland Security

U.S. Secretary of Housing and Urban Development

U.S. Secretary of Labor

U.S. Secretary of State

U.S. Secretary of Transportation

U.S. Secretary of Treasury

U.S. Secretary of Veterans Affairs

U.S. Secretary of the Interior

Incumbents

U.S. Senate

Senator Lamar Alexander
Senior Seat Republican
Senator Robert Corker
Junior Seat Republican

U.S. House

District 5
Representative Jim Cooper
District 5 (Running) Democratic
Jody Ball
District 5 Challenger (Lost) Republican
Big John Smith IV
District 5 Challenger (Lost) Republican
Stacy Snyder
District 5 Challenger (Running) Republican

Incumbents

Governor

Lieutenant Governor

Incumbents

Challengers

State House

District 51
Representative Bill Beck
District 51 (Running) Democratic

State Senate

District 19
Senator Thelma Harper
District 19 Democratic

Incumbents

Attorney General

Secretary of State

Commissioner of Education

Commissioner of Revenue

Comptroller of the Treasury

Treasurer

Incumbents

Chief Justice of the Supreme Court

Justice of the Supreme Court

Incumbents

Mayor

At-Large (Nashville)
Megan Barry
At-Large

Incumbents

Council Member

District 1 (Davidson County)
Nick Leonardo
District 1
District 2 (Nashville)
DeCosta Hastings
District 2
DeCosta Hastings
District 2
District 3 (Davidson County)
Brenda Haywood
District 3
Brenda Haywood
District 3
District 4 (Nashville)
Robert Swope
District 4
Robert Swope
District 4
District 5 (Nashville)
Scott Davis
District 5
Scott Davis
District 5
District 6 (Davidson County)
Brett Withers
District 6
Brett Withers
District 6
District 7 (Nashville)
Anthony Davis
District 7
Anthony Davis
District 7
District 8 (Nashville)
Nancy VanReece
District 8
Nancy VanReece
District 8
District 9 (Davidson County)
Bill Pridemore
District 9
Bill Pridemore
District 9
District 10 (Nashville)
Doug Pardue
District 10
Doug Pardue
District 10
District 11 (Nashville)
Larry Hagar
District 11
District 12 (Davidson County)
Steve Glover
District 12
Steve Glover
District 12
District 13 (Davidson County)
Holly Huezo
District 13
Holly Huezo
District 13
District 14 (Nashville)
Kevin Rhoten
District 14
Kevin Rhoten
District 14
District 15 (Nashville)
Jeff Syracuse
District 15
Jeff Syracuse
District 15
District 16 (Davidson County)
Mike Freeman
District 16
Mike Freeman
District 16
District 17 (Davidson County)
Colby Sledge
District 17
Colby Sledge
District 17
District 18 (Nashville)
Burkley Allen
District 18
Burkley Allen
District 18
District 19 (Davidson County)
Freddie O'Connell
District 19
Freddie O'Connell
District 19
District 20 (Davidson County)
Mary Roberts
District 20
Mary Roberts
District 20
District 21 (Davidson County)
Ed Kindall
District 21
Ed Kindall
District 21
District 22 (Nashville)
Sheri Weiner
District 22
Sheri Weiner
District 22
District 23 (Nashville)
Mina Johnson
District 23
Mina Johnson
District 23
District 24 (Nashville)
Kathleen Murphy
District 24
Kathleen Murphy
District 24
District 25 (Nashville)
Russ Pulley
District 25
Russ Pulley
District 25
District 26 (Nashville)
Jeremy Elrod
District 26
Jeremy Elrod
District 26
District 27 (Nashville)
Davette Blalock
District 27
Davette Blalock
District 27
District 28 (Davidson County)
Tanaka Vercher
District 28
Tanaka Vercher
District 28
District 29 (Nashville)
Karen Johnson
District 29
Karen Johnson
District 29
District 30 (Davidson County)
Jason Potts
District 30
Jason Potts
District 30
District 31 (Davidson County)
Fabian Bedne
District 31
Fabian Bedne
District 31
District 32 (Nashville)
Jacobia Dowell
District 32
Jacobia Dowell
District 32
District 33 (Nashville)
Sam Coleman
District 33
Sam Coleman
District 33
District 34 (Nashville)
Angie Henderson
District 34
Angie Henderson
District 34
District 35 (Davidson County)
Dave Rosenberg
District 35
Dave Rosenberg
District 35
At-Large (Davidson County)
John Cooper
At-Large
John Cooper
At-Large
Erica Gilmore
At-Large
Erica Gilmore
At-Large
Sharon Hurt
At-Large
Sharon Hurt
At-Large
Bob Mendes
At-Large
Bob Mendes
At-Large
Jim Shulman
At-Large
Jim Shulman
At-Large

State Facts

  • Type: State
  • Nickname: The Volunteer State
  • Motto: Agriculture and Commerce
  • Area: 42,244 sq mi
  • Population: 6,456,243 (2012 est.)
  • Capital: Nashville
  • Statehood: June 1, 1796 (16th state)
  • Highest Point: Clingmans Dome, 6,643 ft
  • Lowest Point: Mississippi R., 182 ft
  • Bird: Mockingbird
  • Flower: Iris
  • Electoral Votes: 11
Skip to top
Back to top