Search Form
First, enter a politician or zip code
Now, choose a category
 

Location Search Results

Search results for '34986'

Candidates and Representatives for
Port Saint Lucie, St. Lucie County, Florida 34986

Problem - Multiple Districts

34986 has multiple legislative districts. To refine your search, please enter your home address or 9-Digit zip code. To see results with multiple districts included, please scroll down.

Formatting Tips

If there has been a problem trying to parse your address or we could not find your address or zip code, try formatting your address like the following examples:

  • "123 Fake St, Fakeville, KY 24592"
  • "1904 Clearview Ave, Norristown, PA"
  • "100 E 2nd St, Lansdale, PA 19446"

You can also Log in and store your address for future use.

If that still doesn't work, you can use USPS' Zip+4 Lookup to find your Zip+4 and search with that.

If all is helpless, please let us know of this problem by e-mailing webmaster@votesmart.org with the URL to this page.

Click on the person you are interested in to get instant access to his/her Biography, Voting Record, Interest Group Ratings, Issue Positions, Public Statements, and Campaign Finances. We should have all of your elected officials and challengers from U.S. president through your state legislators below.

Incumbents

Challengers

President

Hillary Clinton
Challenger (Running) Democratic
Running Mate:
Tim Kaine Democratic
Gary Johnson
Challenger (Running) Libertarian
Running Mate:
William Weld Libertarian
Jill Stein
Challenger (Running) Green Party
Running Mate:
Ajamu Baraka Green Party
Donald Trump
Challenger (Running) Republican
Running Mate:
Mike Pence Republican
See All Presidential Candidates

Vice President

U.S. Attorney General

U.S. Secretary of Agriculture

U.S. Secretary of Commerce

U.S. Secretary of Defense

U.S. Secretary of Education

U.S. Secretary of Energy

U.S. Secretary of Health and Human Services

U.S. Secretary of Homeland Security

U.S. Secretary of Housing and Urban Development

U.S. Secretary of Labor

U.S. Secretary of State

U.S. Secretary of Transportation

U.S. Secretary of Treasury

U.S. Secretary of Veterans Affairs

U.S. Secretary of the Interior

Incumbents

U.S. Senate

Senator Bill Nelson, Sr.
Senior Seat Democratic
Senator Marco Rubio
Junior Seat (Running) Republican
Carlos Beruff
Challenger (Lost) Republican
Richard Coleman
Challenger (Removed) Democratic
Basil Dalack
Challenger (Running) No Party Affiliation
Michael Deeks
Challenger (Removed) No Party Affiliation
Rocky De La Fuente
Challenger (Lost) Democratic
D.J. DeRenzo
Challenger (Removed) Republican
Sam Gibbons
Challenger (Removed) Democratic
Herman Giger
Challenger (Removed) No Party Affiliation
Alan Grayson
Challenger (Lost) Democratic
Sean Guthrie
Challenger (Removed) No Party Affiliation
Augustus Invictus
Challenger (Lost) Libertarian Party of Florida
Lateresa Jones
Challenger (Removed) No Party Affiliation
Robert Kaplan
Challenger (Removed) Write-In
Ilya Katz
Challenger (Removed) Republican
Pamela Keith
Challenger (Lost) Democratic
Anton Khoury
Challenger (Running) No Party Affiliation
Howard Knepper
Challenger (Lost) Republican
Joshua LaRose
Challenger (Removed) Democratic
Carlos Lopez-Cantera
Challenger (Removed) Republican
Reginald Luster
Challenger (Lost) Democratic
Steven Machat
Challenger (Running) No Party Affiliation
Patrick Murphy
Challenger (Running) Democratic
Bruce Nathan
Challenger (Running) No Party Affiliation
Walter Osborne
Challenger (Removed) No Party Affiliation
Ernie Rivera
Challenger (Lost) Republican
Joe Smith
Challenger (Removed) Republican
Paul Stanton
Challenger (Running) Libertarian Party of Florida
Paiboon Sunthonchart
Challenger (Removed) Independent
Charles Tolbert
Challenger (Running) Write-In
Angela Walls-Windhauser
Challenger (Running) No Party Affiliation
Todd Wilcox
Challenger (Withdrawn) Republican
Dwight Young
Challenger (Lost) Republican

U.S. House

District 18
Representative Patrick Murphy
District 18 Democratic
Jonathan Chane
District 18 Challenger (Lost) Democratic
Carl Domino
District 18 Challenger (Lost) Republican
Mark Freeman
District 18 Challenger (Lost) Republican
Michael Keavy
District 18 Challenger (Removed) Republican
Richard Kozell III
District 18 Challenger (Lost) Republican
Stephen Marks
District 18 Challenger (Removed) Republican
Brian Mast
District 18 Challenger (Running) Republican
Melissa McKinlay
District 18 Challenger (Withdrawn) Democratic
Tod Mowery
District 18 Challenger (Withdrawn) Republican
Rebecca Negron
District 18 Challenger (Lost) Republican
Noelle Nikpour
District 18 Challenger (Lost) Republican
Randy Perkins
District 18 Challenger (Running) Democratic
Rick Roth
District 18 Challenger (Removed) Republican
Carla Spalding
District 18 Challenger (Running) No Party Affiliation, Republican
Priscilla Ann Taylor
District 18 Challenger (Withdrawn) Democratic
John Xuna
District 18 Challenger (Lost) Democratic
Burk Zanft
District 18 Challenger (Removed) No Party Affiliation

Incumbents

Governor

Lieutenant Governor

Incumbents

Challengers

State House

District 84
Representative Larry Lee, Jr.
District 84 (Running) Democratic

State Senate

District 21
Senator Denise Grimsley
District 21 Republican
Bill Galvano
District 21 Challenger (Running) Republican
District 32
Senator Joe Negron
District 32 Republican
Emmanuel Blimie
District 32 Challenger (Removed) Democratic
Lauren Book
District 32 Challenger (Running) Democratic

Incumbents

Executive Director of the Department of Revenue

Attorney General

Secretary of State

Auditor General

Chief Financial Officer

Jeffrey Atwater
Republican

Financial Regulation Commissioner

Incumbents

Challengers

Chief Justice of the Supreme Court

Justice of the Supreme Court

Incumbents

Mayor

At-Large (Port Saint Lucie)
Gregory Oravec
At-Large

Incumbents

Council Member

District 1 (Port Saint Lucie)
Linda Bartz
District 1
District 2 (Port Saint Lucie)
Michelle Berger
District 2
District 3 (Port Saint Lucie)
Shannon Martin
District 3
District 4 (Port Saint Lucie)
Ron Bowen
District 4

State Facts

  • Type: State
  • Nickname: The Sunshine State
  • Motto: In God We Trust
  • Area: 58,560 sq mi
  • Population: 18,537,969 (2009 est.)
  • Capital: Tallahassee
  • Statehood: Mar. 3, 1845 (27th state)
  • Highest Point: Walton County, 345 ft
  • Lowest Point: sea level
  • Bird: Mockingbird
  • Flower: Orange Blossom
  • Electoral Votes: 29
Skip to top
Back to top