Search Form
First, enter a politician or zip code
Now, choose a category
 

Location Search Results

Search results for '33296'

Candidates and Representatives for
Miami, Miami-Dade County, Florida 33296

You can log in and store your location for future use.

Click on the person you are interested in to get instant access to his/her Biography, Voting Record, Interest Group Ratings, Issue Positions, Public Statements, and Campaign Finances. We should have all of your elected officials and challengers from U.S. president through your state legislators below.

Incumbents

President

Vice President

U.S. Attorney General

U.S. Secretary of Agriculture

U.S. Secretary of Commerce

U.S. Secretary of Defense

U.S. Secretary of Education

U.S. Secretary of Energy

U.S. Secretary of Health and Human Services

U.S. Secretary of Homeland Security

U.S. Secretary of Housing and Urban Development

U.S. Secretary of Labor

U.S. Secretary of State

U.S. Secretary of Transportation

U.S. Secretary of Treasury

Secretary Steven Mnuchin
No Party Affiliation

U.S. Secretary of Veterans Affairs

U.S. Secretary of the Interior

Incumbents

U.S. Senate

Senator Bill Nelson, Sr.
Senior Seat Democratic
Senator Marco Rubio
Junior Seat Republican

U.S. House

District 27
Representative Ileana Ros-Lehtinen
District 27 Republican

Incumbents

Governor

Lieutenant Governor

Incumbents

State House

District 115
Representative Michael Bileca
District 115 Republican

State Senate

District 35
Senator Oscar Braynon II
District 35 Democratic

Incumbents

Executive Director of the Department of Revenue

Attorney General

Secretary of State

Auditor General

Chief Financial Officer

Jeffrey Atwater
Republican

Financial Regulation Commissioner

Incumbents

Mayor

District 1 (North Miami Beach)
George Vallejo
District 1
At-Large (Miami Gardens)
Smith Joseph
At-Large
Philip Levine
At-Large
Tomas Regalado
At-Large

Incumbents

Vice Mayor

District 4 (North Miami)
Alix Desulme
District 4

Council Member

District 1 (North Miami)
Scott Galvin
District 1
District 2 (North Miami Beach)
Anthony DeFillipo
District 2
Carol Keys
District 2
District 3 (North Miami)
Phyllis Smith
District 3
District 4 (North Miami Beach)
Beth Spiegel
District 4
District 5 (North Miami Beach)
Frantz Pierre
District 5
District 6 (North Miami Beach)
Barbara Kramer
District 6
District 7 (North Miami Beach)
Marlen Martell
District 7
Seat 1 (Miami Gardens)
Lillie Odom
Seat 1
Seat 2 (Miami Gardens)
Lisa Davis
Seat 2
Seat 3 (Miami Gardens)
Seat 5 (Miami Gardens)
Seat 6 (Miami Gardens)

County Mayor

At-Large (Miami-Dade County)
Carlos Gimenez
At-Large

Commissioner

District 1 (Miami)
District 2 (Miami Beach)
District 3 (Miami)
District 4 (Miami Beach)
District 5 (Miami Beach)
Commissioner Bruno Barreiro, Jr.
District 5 Republican
District 6 (Miami Beach)
District 7 (Miami-Dade County)
District 8 (Miami-Dade County)
District 9 (Miami-Dade County)
District 10 (Miami-Dade County)
District 11 (Miami-Dade County)
District 12 (Miami-Dade County)
District 13 (Miami-Dade County)
Skip to top

Help us stay free for all your Fellow Americans

Just $5 from everyone reading this would do it.

Back to top