Search Form
First, enter a politician or zip code
Now, choose a category

Location Search Results

Search results for '33184'

Candidates and Representatives for
Miami, Miami-Dade County, Florida 33184

Problem - Multiple Districts

33184 has multiple legislative districts. To refine your search, please enter your home address or 9-Digit zip code. To see results with multiple districts included, please scroll down.

Formatting Tips

If there has been a problem trying to parse your address or we could not find your address or zip code, try formatting your address like the following examples:

  • "123 Fake St, Fakeville, KY 24592"
  • "1904 Clearview Ave, Norristown, PA"
  • "100 E 2nd St, Lansdale, PA 19446"

You can also Log in and store your address for future use.

If that still doesn't work, you can use USPS' Zip+4 Lookup to find your Zip+4 and search with that.

If all is helpless, please let us know of this problem by e-mailing with the URL to this page.

Click on the person you are interested in to get instant access to his/her Biography, Voting Record, Interest Group Ratings, Issue Positions, Public Statements, and Campaign Finances. We should have all of your elected officials and challengers from U.S. president through your state legislators below.




Hillary Clinton
Challenger (Running) Democratic
Running Mate:
Tim Kaine Democratic
Gary Johnson
Challenger (Running) Libertarian
Running Mate:
William Weld Libertarian
Jill Stein
Challenger (Running) Green Party
Running Mate:
Ajamu Baraka Green Party
Donald Trump
Challenger (Running) Republican
Running Mate:
Mike Pence Republican
See All Presidential Candidates

Vice President

U.S. Attorney General

U.S. Secretary of Agriculture

U.S. Secretary of Commerce

U.S. Secretary of Defense

U.S. Secretary of Education

U.S. Secretary of Energy

U.S. Secretary of Health and Human Services

U.S. Secretary of Homeland Security

U.S. Secretary of Housing and Urban Development

U.S. Secretary of Labor

U.S. Secretary of State

U.S. Secretary of Transportation

U.S. Secretary of Treasury

U.S. Secretary of Veterans Affairs

U.S. Secretary of the Interior


U.S. Senate

Senator Bill Nelson, Sr.
Senior Seat Democratic
Senator Marco Rubio
Junior Seat (Running) Republican
Carlos Beruff
Challenger (Lost) Republican
Richard Coleman
Challenger (Removed) Democratic
Basil Dalack
Challenger (Running) No Party Affiliation
Michael Deeks
Challenger (Removed) No Party Affiliation
Rocky De La Fuente
Challenger (Lost) Democratic
D.J. DeRenzo
Challenger (Removed) Republican
Sam Gibbons
Challenger (Removed) Democratic
Herman Giger
Challenger (Removed) No Party Affiliation
Alan Grayson
Challenger (Lost) Democratic
Sean Guthrie
Challenger (Removed) No Party Affiliation
Augustus Invictus
Challenger (Lost) Libertarian Party of Florida
Lateresa Jones
Challenger (Removed) No Party Affiliation
Robert Kaplan
Challenger (Removed) Write-In
Ilya Katz
Challenger (Removed) Republican
Pamela Keith
Challenger (Lost) Democratic
Anton Khoury
Challenger (Running) No Party Affiliation
Howard Knepper
Challenger (Lost) Republican
Joshua LaRose
Challenger (Removed) Democratic
Carlos Lopez-Cantera
Challenger (Removed) Republican
Reginald Luster
Challenger (Lost) Democratic
Steven Machat
Challenger (Running) No Party Affiliation
Patrick Murphy
Challenger (Running) Democratic
Bruce Nathan
Challenger (Running) No Party Affiliation
Walter Osborne
Challenger (Removed) No Party Affiliation
Ernie Rivera
Challenger (Lost) Republican
Joe Smith
Challenger (Removed) Republican
Paul Stanton
Challenger (Running) Libertarian Party of Florida
Paiboon Sunthonchart
Challenger (Removed) Independent
Charles Tolbert
Challenger (Running) Write-In
Angela Walls-Windhauser
Challenger (Running) No Party Affiliation
Todd Wilcox
Challenger (Withdrawn) Republican
Dwight Young
Challenger (Lost) Republican

U.S. House

District 25
Representative Mario Diaz-Balart
District 25 (Running) Republican
Alina Valdes
District 25 Challenger (Running) Democratic
District 26
Representative Carlos Curbelo
District 26 (Running) Republican
Joe Garcia
District 26 Challenger (Running) Democratic
Jose Peixoto
District 26 Challenger (Running) Independent
Annette Taddeo
District 26 Challenger (Lost) Democratic



Lieutenant Governor



State House

District 105
Representative Carlos Trujillo
District 105 (Running) Republican
Victor Dotres
District 105 Challenger (Withdrawn) Republican
Patricio Moreno
District 105 Challenger (Running) Democratic
District 118
Representative Frank Artiles
District 118 Republican
Robert Asencio
District 118 Challenger (Running) Democratic
Lynda Bell
District 118 Challenger (Lost) Republican
Carlos Pria
District 118 Challenger (Lost) Republican
David Rivera
District 118 Challenger (Running) Republican
Anthony Rodriguez
District 118 Challenger (Lost) Republican
Steven Rojas Tallon
District 118 Challenger (Lost) Republican
Arthur Sosa
District 118 Challenger (Removed) Republican
District 119
Representative Jeanette Nunez
District 119 (Running) Republican
Jeniffer Pinell
District 119 Challenger (Running) Democratic

State Senate

District 37
Senator Anitere Flores
District 37 Republican
Mercedes Christian
District 37 Challenger (Running) No Party Affiliation
Miguel Diaz de la Portilla
District 37 Challenger (Running) Republican
Jose Rodriguez
District 37 Challenger (Running) Democratic


Executive Director of the Department of Revenue

Attorney General

Secretary of State

Auditor General

Chief Financial Officer

Jeffrey Atwater

Financial Regulation Commissioner



Chief Justice of the Supreme Court

Justice of the Supreme Court



District 1 (North Miami Beach)
George Vallejo
District 1
At-Large (Miami Gardens)
Smith Joseph
Philip Levine
Tomas Regalado


Vice Mayor

District 4 (North Miami)
Alix Desulme
District 4

Council Member

District 1 (North Miami)
Scott Galvin
District 1
District 2 (North Miami Beach)
Anthony DeFillipo
District 2
Carol Keys
District 2
District 3 (North Miami)
Phyllis Smith
District 3
District 4 (North Miami Beach)
Beth Spiegel
District 4
District 5 (North Miami Beach)
Frantz Pierre
District 5
District 6 (North Miami Beach)
Barbara Kramer
District 6
District 7 (North Miami Beach)
Marlen Martell
District 7
Seat 1 (Miami Gardens)
Lillie Odom
Seat 1
Seat 2 (Miami Gardens)
Lisa Davis
Seat 2
Seat 3 (Miami Gardens)
Seat 5 (Miami Gardens)
Seat 6 (Miami Gardens)

County Mayor

At-Large (Miami-Dade County)
Carlos Gimenez


District 1 (Miami)
District 2 (Miami Beach)
District 3 (Miami)
District 4 (Miami Beach)
District 5 (Miami Beach)
District 6 (Miami Beach)
District 7 (Miami-Dade County)
District 8 (Miami-Dade County)
District 9 (Miami-Dade County)
District 10 (Miami-Dade County)
District 11 (Miami-Dade County)
District 12 (Miami-Dade County)
District 13 (Miami-Dade County)
Skip to top

Help us stay free for all your Fellow Americans

Just $5 from everyone reading this would do it.

Back to top