Search Form
First, enter a politician or zip code
Now, choose a category
 

Location Search Results

Search results for '33144'

Candidates and Representatives for
Miami, Miami-Dade County, Florida 33144

Problem - Multiple Districts

33144 has multiple legislative districts. To refine your search, please enter your home address or 9-Digit zip code. To see results with multiple districts included, please scroll down.

Formatting Tips

If there has been a problem trying to parse your address or we could not find your address or zip code, try formatting your address like the following examples:

  • "123 Fake St, Fakeville, KY 24592"
  • "1904 Clearview Ave, Norristown, PA"
  • "100 E 2nd St, Lansdale, PA 19446"

You can also Log in and store your address for future use.

If that still doesn't work, you can use USPS' Zip+4 Lookup to find your Zip+4 and search with that.

If all is helpless, please let us know of this problem by e-mailing webmaster@votesmart.org with the URL to this page.

Click on the person you are interested in to get instant access to his/her Biography, Voting Record, Interest Group Ratings, Issue Positions, Public Statements, and Campaign Finances. We should have all of your elected officials and challengers from U.S. president through your state legislators below.

Incumbents

Challengers

President

Hillary Clinton
Challenger (Running) Democratic
Running Mate:
Tim Kaine Democratic
Gary Johnson
Challenger (Running) Libertarian
Running Mate:
William Weld Libertarian
Jill Stein
Challenger (Running) Green Party
Running Mate:
Ajamu Baraka Green Party
Donald Trump
Challenger (Running) Republican
Running Mate:
Mike Pence Republican
See All Presidential Candidates

Vice President

U.S. Attorney General

U.S. Secretary of Agriculture

U.S. Secretary of Commerce

U.S. Secretary of Defense

U.S. Secretary of Education

U.S. Secretary of Energy

U.S. Secretary of Health and Human Services

U.S. Secretary of Homeland Security

U.S. Secretary of Housing and Urban Development

U.S. Secretary of Labor

U.S. Secretary of State

U.S. Secretary of Transportation

U.S. Secretary of Treasury

U.S. Secretary of Veterans Affairs

U.S. Secretary of the Interior

Incumbents

U.S. Senate

Senator Bill Nelson, Sr.
Senior Seat Democratic
Senator Marco Rubio
Junior Seat (Running) Republican
Carlos Beruff
Challenger (Lost) Republican
Richard Coleman
Challenger (Removed) Democratic
Basil Dalack
Challenger (Running) No Party Affiliation
Michael Deeks
Challenger (Removed) No Party Affiliation
Rocky De La Fuente
Challenger (Lost) Democratic
D.J. DeRenzo
Challenger (Removed) Republican
Sam Gibbons
Challenger (Removed) Democratic
Herman Giger
Challenger (Removed) No Party Affiliation
Alan Grayson
Challenger (Lost) Democratic
Sean Guthrie
Challenger (Removed) No Party Affiliation
Augustus Invictus
Challenger (Lost) Libertarian Party of Florida
Lateresa Jones
Challenger (Removed) No Party Affiliation
Robert Kaplan
Challenger (Removed) Write-In
Ilya Katz
Challenger (Removed) Republican
Pamela Keith
Challenger (Lost) Democratic
Anton Khoury
Challenger (Running) No Party Affiliation
Howard Knepper
Challenger (Lost) Republican
Joshua LaRose
Challenger (Removed) Democratic
Carlos Lopez-Cantera
Challenger (Removed) Republican
Reginald Luster
Challenger (Lost) Democratic
Steven Machat
Challenger (Running) No Party Affiliation
Patrick Murphy
Challenger (Running) Democratic
Bruce Nathan
Challenger (Running) No Party Affiliation
Walter Osborne
Challenger (Removed) No Party Affiliation
Ernie Rivera
Challenger (Lost) Republican
Joe Smith
Challenger (Removed) Republican
Paul Stanton
Challenger (Running) Libertarian Party of Florida
Paiboon Sunthonchart
Challenger (Removed) Independent
Charles Tolbert
Challenger (Running) Write-In
Angela Walls-Windhauser
Challenger (Running) No Party Affiliation
Todd Wilcox
Challenger (Withdrawn) Republican
Dwight Young
Challenger (Lost) Republican

U.S. House

District 26
Representative Carlos Curbelo
District 26 (Running) Republican
Joe Garcia
District 26 Challenger (Running) Democratic
Jose Peixoto
District 26 Challenger (Running) Independent
Annette Taddeo
District 26 Challenger (Lost) Democratic
District 27
Representative Ileana Ros-Lehtinen
District 27 (Running) Republican
David Adams
District 27 Challenger (Lost) Republican
Thomas Cruz-Wiggins
District 27 Challenger (Removed) Democratic
Scott Fuhrman
District 27 Challenger (Running) Democratic
Maria Peiro
District 27 Challenger (Lost) Republican
Frank Perez
District 27 Challenger (Lost) Democratic
Adam Sackrin
District 27 Challenger (Lost) Democratic

Incumbents

Governor

Lieutenant Governor

Incumbents

Challengers

State House

District 114
Representative Erik Fresen
District 114 Republican
Daisy Baez
District 114 Challenger (Running) Democratic
John Couriel
District 114 Challenger (Running) Republican
Jose Pazos
District 114 Challenger (Removed) Republican
Alberto Santana
District 114 Challenger (Lost) Democratic
District 115
Representative Michael Bileca
District 115 (Running) Republican
Ross Hancock
District 115 Challenger (Lost) Democratic
Susie Lamigueiro
District 115 Challenger (Removed) No Party Affiliation
Jeffrey Solomon
District 115 Challenger (Running) Democratic
District 116
Representative Jose Diaz
District 116 (Running) Republican
Heath Rassner
District 116 Challenger (Running) Democratic

State Senate

District 40
Senator Miguel Diaz de la Portilla
District 40 Republican
Frank Artiles
District 40 Challenger (Running) Republican
Dwight Bullard
District 40 Challenger (Running) Democratic
Mario Jimenez
District 40 Challenger (Running) No Party Affiliation
Andrew Korge
District 40 Challenger (Lost) Democratic
Ana Logan
District 40 Challenger (Lost) Democratic
Missalys Perez
District 40 Challenger (Lost) Democratic

Incumbents

Executive Director of the Department of Revenue

Attorney General

Secretary of State

Auditor General

Chief Financial Officer

Jeffrey Atwater
Republican

Financial Regulation Commissioner

Incumbents

Challengers

Chief Justice of the Supreme Court

Justice of the Supreme Court

Incumbents

Mayor

District 1 (North Miami Beach)
George Vallejo
District 1
At-Large (Miami Gardens)
Smith Joseph
At-Large
Philip Levine
At-Large
Tomas Regalado
At-Large

Incumbents

Vice Mayor

District 4 (North Miami)
Alix Desulme
District 4

Council Member

District 1 (North Miami)
Scott Galvin
District 1
District 2 (North Miami Beach)
Anthony DeFillipo
District 2
Carol Keys
District 2
District 3 (North Miami)
Phyllis Smith
District 3
District 4 (North Miami Beach)
Beth Spiegel
District 4
District 5 (North Miami Beach)
Frantz Pierre
District 5
District 6 (North Miami Beach)
Barbara Kramer
District 6
District 7 (North Miami Beach)
Marlen Martell
District 7
Seat 1 (Miami Gardens)
Lillie Odom
Seat 1
Seat 2 (Miami Gardens)
Lisa Davis
Seat 2
Seat 3 (Miami Gardens)
Seat 5 (Miami Gardens)
Seat 6 (Miami Gardens)

County Mayor

At-Large (Miami-Dade County)
Carlos Gimenez
At-Large

Commissioner

District 1 (Miami)
District 2 (Miami Beach)
District 3 (Miami)
District 4 (Miami Beach)
District 5 (Miami Beach)
District 6 (Miami Beach)
District 7 (Miami-Dade County)
District 8 (Miami-Dade County)
District 9 (Miami-Dade County)
District 10 (Miami-Dade County)
District 11 (Miami-Dade County)
District 12 (Miami-Dade County)
District 13 (Miami-Dade County)

State Facts

  • Type: State
  • Nickname: The Sunshine State
  • Motto: In God We Trust
  • Area: 58,560 sq mi
  • Population: 18,537,969 (2009 est.)
  • Capital: Tallahassee
  • Statehood: Mar. 3, 1845 (27th state)
  • Highest Point: Walton County, 345 ft
  • Lowest Point: sea level
  • Bird: Mockingbird
  • Flower: Orange Blossom
  • Electoral Votes: 29
Skip to top
Back to top