Search Form
First, enter a politician or zip code
Now, choose a category
 

Location Search Results

Search results for '32343'

Candidates and Representatives for
Midway, Gadsden County, Florida 32343

You can log in and store your location for future use.

Click on the person you are interested in to get instant access to his/her Biography, Voting Record, Interest Group Ratings, Issue Positions, Public Statements, and Campaign Finances. We should have all of your elected officials and challengers from U.S. president through your state legislators below.

Incumbents

Challengers

President

Hillary Clinton
Challenger (Running) Democratic
Running Mate:
Tim Kaine Democratic
Gary Johnson
Challenger (Running) Libertarian
Running Mate:
William Weld Libertarian
Jill Stein
Challenger (Running) Green Party
Running Mate:
Ajamu Baraka Green Party
Donald Trump
Challenger (Running) Republican
Running Mate:
Mike Pence Republican
See All Presidential Candidates

Vice President

U.S. Attorney General

U.S. Secretary of Agriculture

U.S. Secretary of Commerce

U.S. Secretary of Defense

U.S. Secretary of Education

U.S. Secretary of Energy

U.S. Secretary of Health and Human Services

U.S. Secretary of Homeland Security

U.S. Secretary of Housing and Urban Development

U.S. Secretary of Labor

U.S. Secretary of State

U.S. Secretary of Transportation

U.S. Secretary of Treasury

U.S. Secretary of Veterans Affairs

U.S. Secretary of the Interior

Incumbents

U.S. Senate

Senator Bill Nelson, Sr.
Senior Seat Democratic
Senator Marco Rubio
Junior Seat (Running) Republican
Carlos Beruff
Challenger (Lost) Republican
Richard Coleman
Challenger (Removed) Democratic
Basil Dalack
Challenger (Running) No Party Affiliation
Michael Deeks
Challenger (Removed) No Party Affiliation
Rocky De La Fuente
Challenger (Lost) Democratic
D.J. DeRenzo
Challenger (Removed) Republican
Sam Gibbons
Challenger (Removed) Democratic
Herman Giger
Challenger (Removed) No Party Affiliation
Alan Grayson
Challenger (Lost) Democratic
Sean Guthrie
Challenger (Removed) No Party Affiliation
Augustus Invictus
Challenger (Lost) Libertarian Party of Florida
Lateresa Jones
Challenger (Removed) No Party Affiliation
Robert Kaplan
Challenger (Removed) Write-In
Ilya Katz
Challenger (Removed) Republican
Pamela Keith
Challenger (Lost) Democratic
Anton Khoury
Challenger (Running) No Party Affiliation
Howard Knepper
Challenger (Lost) Republican
Joshua LaRose
Challenger (Removed) Democratic
Carlos Lopez-Cantera
Challenger (Removed) Republican
Reginald Luster
Challenger (Lost) Democratic
Steven Machat
Challenger (Running) No Party Affiliation
Patrick Murphy
Challenger (Running) Democratic
Bruce Nathan
Challenger (Running) No Party Affiliation
Walter Osborne
Challenger (Removed) No Party Affiliation
Ernie Rivera
Challenger (Lost) Republican
Joe Smith
Challenger (Removed) Republican
Paul Stanton
Challenger (Running) Libertarian Party of Florida
Paiboon Sunthonchart
Challenger (Removed) Independent
Charles Tolbert
Challenger (Running) Write-In
Angela Walls-Windhauser
Challenger (Running) No Party Affiliation
Todd Wilcox
Challenger (Withdrawn) Republican
Dwight Young
Challenger (Lost) Republican

U.S. House

District 2
Representative Gwen Graham
District 2 Democratic
Steve Crapps
District 2 Challenger (Lost) Democratic
Walter Dartland
District 2 Challenger (Running) Democratic
Neal Dunn
District 2 Challenger (Running) Republican
Rob Lapham
District 2 Challenger (Running) Libertarian Party of Florida
Jeff Moran
District 2 Challenger (Removed) Republican
Ken Sukhia
District 2 Challenger (Lost) Republican
Mary Thomas
District 2 Challenger (Lost) Republican

Incumbents

Governor

Lieutenant Governor

Incumbents

Challengers

State House

District 8
Representative Alan Williams
District 8 Democratic
Ramon Alexander
District 8 Challenger (Running) Democratic
Richard Burns
District 8 Challenger (Removed) No Party Affiliation
Clarence Jackson
District 8 Challenger (Lost) Democratic
Brad Johnson
District 8 Challenger (Lost) Democratic
Frantz Millien
District 8 Challenger (Removed) Write-In
Dianne Williams-Cox
District 8 Challenger (Lost) Democratic

State Senate

District 3
Senator Bill Montford
District 3 (Running) Democratic
Nancy Miller
District 3 Challenger (Running) Republican

Incumbents

Executive Director of the Department of Revenue

Attorney General

Secretary of State

Auditor General

Chief Financial Officer

Jeffrey Atwater
Republican

Financial Regulation Commissioner

Incumbents

Challengers

Chief Justice of the Supreme Court

Justice of the Supreme Court

Incumbents

Commissioner

District 1 (Gadsden County)
District 2 (Gadsden County)
District 3 (Gadsden County)
District 4 (Gadsden County)
District 5 (Gadsden County)

State Facts

  • Type: State
  • Nickname: The Sunshine State
  • Motto: In God We Trust
  • Area: 58,560 sq mi
  • Population: 18,537,969 (2009 est.)
  • Capital: Tallahassee
  • Statehood: Mar. 3, 1845 (27th state)
  • Highest Point: Walton County, 345 ft
  • Lowest Point: sea level
  • Bird: Mockingbird
  • Flower: Orange Blossom
  • Electoral Votes: 29
Skip to top
Back to top