Search Form
First, enter a politician or zip code
Now, choose a category
 

Location Search Results

Search results for '30680'

Candidates and Representatives for
Winder, Jackson County and Barrow County and Oconee County, Georgia 30680

Problem - Multiple Districts

30680 has multiple legislative districts. To refine your search, please enter your home address or 9-Digit zip code. To see results with multiple districts included, please scroll down.

Formatting Tips

If there has been a problem trying to parse your address or we could not find your address or zip code, try formatting your address like the following examples:

  • "123 Fake St, Fakeville, KY 24592"
  • "1904 Clearview Ave, Norristown, PA"
  • "100 E 2nd St, Lansdale, PA 19446"

You can also Log in and store your address for future use.

If that still doesn't work, you can use USPS' Zip+4 Lookup to find your Zip+4 and search with that.

If all is helpless, please let us know of this problem by e-mailing webmaster@votesmart.org with the URL to this page.

Click on the person you are interested in to get instant access to his/her Biography, Voting Record, Interest Group Ratings, Issue Positions, Public Statements, and Campaign Finances. We should have all of your elected officials and challengers from U.S. president through your state legislators below.

Incumbents

Challengers

President

Hillary Clinton
Challenger (Lost) Democratic
Running Mate:
Tim Kaine Democratic
Gary Johnson
Challenger (Lost) Libertarian
Running Mate:
William Weld Libertarian
Jill Stein
Challenger (Lost) Green Party
Running Mate:
Ajamu Baraka Green Party
Donald Trump
Challenger (Won) Republican
Running Mate:
Mike Pence Republican
See All Presidential Candidates

Vice President

U.S. Attorney General

U.S. Secretary of Agriculture

U.S. Secretary of Commerce

U.S. Secretary of Defense

U.S. Secretary of Education

U.S. Secretary of Energy

U.S. Secretary of Health and Human Services

U.S. Secretary of Homeland Security

U.S. Secretary of Housing and Urban Development

U.S. Secretary of Labor

U.S. Secretary of State

U.S. Secretary of Transportation

U.S. Secretary of Treasury

U.S. Secretary of Veterans Affairs

U.S. Secretary of the Interior

Incumbents

Challengers

U.S. Senate

Senator Johnny Isakson
Senior Seat (Won) Republican
Jim Barksdale
Challenger (Lost) Democratic
Allen Buckley
Challenger (Lost) Libertarian
Senator David Perdue
Junior Seat Republican

U.S. House

District 9
Representative Doug Collins
District 9 (Won) Republican
District 10
Representative Jody Hice
District 10 (Won) Republican

Incumbents

Governor

Lieutenant Governor

Incumbents

Challengers

State House

District 31
Representative Tommy Benton
District 31 (Won) Republican
District 114
Representative Tom Kirby
District 114 (Won) Republican
District 116
Representative Terry England
District 116 (Won) Republican
District 117
Representative Regina Quick
District 117 (Won) Republican
District 119
Representative Chuck Williams
District 119 (Won) Republican
Pamela Hendrix
District 119 Challenger (Removed) Independent

State Senate

District 46
Senator Bill Cowsert
District 46 (Won) Republican
District 47
Senator Frank Ginn
District 47 (Won) Republican
Jared Ward
District 47 Challenger (Removed) Independent

Incumbents

Attorney General

Secretary of State

Auditor

Commissioner of Banking and Finance

Treasurer

Incumbents

Chairman

At-Large (Barrow County)
Pat Graham
At-Large Republican

Commissioner

District 1 (Barrow County)
Commissioner Joe Goodman
District 1 Republican
District 2 (Barrow County)
Commissioner Kenny Shook
District 2 Republican
District 4 (Barrow County)
Commissioner Isaiah Berry
District 4 Republican
District 5 (Barrow County)
Commissioner Billy Parks
District 5 Republican
District 6 (Barrow County)
Commissioner Ben Hendrix
District 6 Republican
Skip to top

Help us stay free for all your Fellow Americans

Just $5 from everyone reading this would do it.

Back to top