Search Form
First, enter a politician or zip code
Now, choose a category
 

Location Search Results

Search results for '28270'

Candidates and Representatives for
Charlotte, Mecklenburg County, North Carolina 28270

Problem - Multiple Districts

28270 has multiple legislative districts. To refine your search, please enter your home address or 9-Digit zip code. To see results with multiple districts included, please scroll down.

Formatting Tips

If there has been a problem trying to parse your address or we could not find your address or zip code, try formatting your address like the following examples:

  • "123 Fake St, Fakeville, KY 24592"
  • "1904 Clearview Ave, Norristown, PA"
  • "100 E 2nd St, Lansdale, PA 19446"

You can also Log in and store your address for future use.

If that still doesn't work, you can use USPS' Zip+4 Lookup to find your Zip+4 and search with that.

If all is helpless, please let us know of this problem by e-mailing webmaster@votesmart.org with the URL to this page.

Click on the person you are interested in to get instant access to his/her Biography, Voting Record, Interest Group Ratings, Issue Positions, Public Statements, and Campaign Finances. We should have all of your elected officials and challengers from U.S. president through your state legislators below.

Incumbents

President

Vice President

U.S. Attorney General

U.S. Secretary of Agriculture

U.S. Secretary of Commerce

U.S. Secretary of Defense

U.S. Secretary of Education

U.S. Secretary of Energy

U.S. Secretary of Health and Human Services

U.S. Secretary of Homeland Security

U.S. Secretary of Housing and Urban Development

U.S. Secretary of Labor

U.S. Secretary of State

U.S. Secretary of Transportation

U.S. Secretary of Treasury

Secretary Steven Mnuchin
No Party Affiliation

U.S. Secretary of Veterans Affairs

U.S. Secretary of the Interior

Incumbents

U.S. Senate

Senator Richard Burr
Senior Seat Republican
Senator Thom Tillis
Junior Seat Republican

U.S. House

District 9
Representative Robert Pittenger
District 9 Republican
District 12
Representative Alma Adams
District 12 Democratic

Incumbents

Governor

Lieutenant Governor

Incumbents

State House

District 100
Representative John Autry
District 100 Democratic
District 103
Representative William Brawley
District 103 Republican
District 104
Representative Andy Dulin
District 104 Republican
District 105
Representative Scott Stone
District 105 Republican

State Senate

District 39
Senator J. Bishop
District 39 Republican
District 40
Senator Joyce Waddell
District 40 Democratic
District 41
Senator Jeff Tarte
District 41 Republican

Incumbents

Secretary of State

Auditor

Auditor Beth Wood
Democratic

Controller

Secretary of Revenue

Superintendent of Public Instruction

Treasurer

Incumbents

Associate Justice of the Supreme Court

Chief Justice of the Supreme Court

Justice of the Supreme Court

Incumbents

Mayor

At-Large (Charlotte)
Jennifer Roberts
At-Large Democratic

Incumbents

Council Member

District 1 (Charlotte)
Patsy Kinsey
District 1
District 2 (Charlotte)
Al Austin
District 2 Democratic
District 3 (Charlotte)
LaWana Mayfield
District 3
District 4 (Charlotte)
Gregory Phipps
District 4 Democratic
District 6 (Charlotte)
Kenny Smith
District 6 Republican
District 7 (Charlotte)
Edmund Driggs
District 7 Republican
At-Large (Charlotte)
Julie Eiselt
At-Large
Claire Fallon
At-Large
Vi Lyles
At-Large Democratic
James Mitchell, Jr.
At-Large Democratic

Commissioner

District 1 (Mecklenburg County)
District 2 (Mecklenburg County)
Commissioner Vilma Leake
District 2 Democratic
District 3 (Mecklenburg County)
Commissioner George Dunlap
District 3 Democratic
District 4 (Mecklenburg County)
Commissioner Dumont Clarke
District 4 Democratic
District 5 (Mecklenburg County)
District 6 (Mecklenburg County)
Commissioner Bill James
District 6 Republican
At-Large (Mecklenburg County)
Skip to top

Help us stay free for all your Fellow Americans

Just $5 from everyone reading this would do it.

Back to top