Search Form
First, enter a politician or zip code
Now, choose a category
 

Location Search Results

Search results for '27592'

Candidates and Representatives for
Willow Spring, Harnett County and Johnston County and Wake County, North Carolina 27592

Problem - Multiple Districts

27592 has multiple legislative districts. To refine your search, please enter your home address or 9-Digit zip code. To see results with multiple districts included, please scroll down.

Formatting Tips

If there has been a problem trying to parse your address or we could not find your address or zip code, try formatting your address like the following examples:

  • "123 Fake St, Fakeville, KY 24592"
  • "1904 Clearview Ave, Norristown, PA"
  • "100 E 2nd St, Lansdale, PA 19446"

You can also Log in and store your address for future use.

If that still doesn't work, you can use USPS' Zip+4 Lookup to find your Zip+4 and search with that.

If all is helpless, please let us know of this problem by e-mailing webmaster@votesmart.org with the URL to this page.

Click on the person you are interested in to get instant access to his/her Biography, Voting Record, Interest Group Ratings, Issue Positions, Public Statements, and Campaign Finances. We should have all of your elected officials and challengers from U.S. president through your state legislators below.

Incumbents

Challengers

President

Hillary Clinton
Challenger (Running) Democratic
Running Mate:
Tim Kaine Democratic
Gary Johnson
Challenger (Running) Libertarian
Running Mate:
William Weld Libertarian
Jill Stein
Challenger (Running) Green Party
Running Mate:
Ajamu Baraka Green Party
Donald Trump
Challenger (Running) Republican
Running Mate:
Mike Pence Republican
See All Presidential Candidates

Vice President

U.S. Attorney General

U.S. Secretary of Agriculture

U.S. Secretary of Commerce

U.S. Secretary of Defense

U.S. Secretary of Education

U.S. Secretary of Energy

U.S. Secretary of Health and Human Services

U.S. Secretary of Homeland Security

U.S. Secretary of Housing and Urban Development

U.S. Secretary of Labor

U.S. Secretary of State

U.S. Secretary of Transportation

U.S. Secretary of Treasury

U.S. Secretary of Veterans Affairs

U.S. Secretary of the Interior

Incumbents

Challengers

U.S. Senate

Senator Richard Burr
Senior Seat (Running) Republican
Sean Haugh
Challenger (Running) Libertarian
Deborah Ross
Challenger (Running) Democratic
Senator Thom Tillis
Junior Seat Republican

U.S. House

District 2
Representative Renee Ellmers
District 2 (Lost) Republican
Greg Brannon
District 2 Challenger (Lost) Republican
Elton Brewington
District 2 Challenger (Lost) Democratic
Jim Duncan
District 2 Challenger (Removed) Republican
Steven Hight
District 2 Challenger (Lost) Democratic
George Holding
District 2 Challenger (Running) Republican
John McNeil
District 2 Challenger (Running) Democratic
Frank Roche
District 2 Challenger (Removed) Republican
Ron Sanyal
District 2 Challenger (Lost) Democratic
Jane Watson
District 2 Challenger (Lost) Democratic
District 7
Representative David Rouzer
District 7 (Running) Republican
J. Casteen
District 7 Challenger (Running) Democratic
Mark Otto
District 7 Challenger (Lost) Republican
District 13
Representative George Holding
District 13 Republican
Dan Barrett
District 13 Challenger (Lost) Republican
John Blust
District 13 Challenger (Lost) Republican
Andrew Brock
District 13 Challenger (Lost) Republican
Theodore Budd
District 13 Challenger (Running) Republican
Adam Coker
District 13 Challenger (Lost) Democratic
Kay Daly
District 13 Challenger (Lost) Republican
Bruce Davis
District 13 Challenger (Running) Democratic
Kathy Feather
District 13 Challenger (Lost) Republican
Mazie Ferguson
District 13 Challenger (Lost) Democratic
Chad Gant
District 13 Challenger (Lost) Republican
Kevin Griffin
District 13 Challenger (Lost) Democratic
Hank Henning
District 13 Challenger (Lost) Republican
Julia Howard
District 13 Challenger (Lost) Republican
Robert Isner
District 13 Challenger (Lost) Democratic
Matthew McCall
District 13 Challenger (Lost) Republican
Vernon Robinson
District 13 Challenger (Lost) Republican
George Rouco
District 13 Challenger (Lost) Republican
Farren Shoaf
District 13 Challenger (Lost) Republican
Jim Snyder
District 13 Challenger (Lost) Republican
David Thompson
District 13 Challenger (Lost) Republican
Jason Walser
District 13 Challenger (Lost) Republican
Harry Warren
District 13 Challenger (Lost) Republican

Incumbents

Challengers

Governor

Governor Patrick McCrory
(Running) Republican
Lon Cecil
Challenger (Running) Libertarian
Roy Cooper III
Challenger (Running) Democratic

Lieutenant Governor

Lieutenant Governor Dan Forest
(Running) Republican
Jacki Cole
Challenger (Running) Libertarian
Linda Coleman
Challenger (Running) Democratic
Joseph Summerell
Challenger (Withdrawn) Libertarian

Incumbents

State House

District 28
Representative James Langdon, Jr.
District 28 Republican
Patricia Oliver
District 28 Challenger (Running) Democratic
Larry Strickland
District 28 Challenger (Running) Republican
District 36
Representative Nelson Dollar
District 36 (Running) Republican
Jennifer Ferrell
District 36 Challenger (Running) Democratic
Brian Irving
District 36 Challenger (Running) Libertarian
District 37
Representative Paul Stam, Jr.
District 37 Republican
Randy Barrow
District 37 Challenger (Running) Democratic
Jonathan Graham
District 37 Challenger (Removed) Democratic
Linda Hunt-Williams
District 37 Challenger (Running) Republican
Robert Rose
District 37 Challenger (Running) Libertarian
District 53
Representative David Lewis, Sr.
District 53 (Running) Republican
Jon Blum
District 53 Challenger (Running) Democratic

State Senate

District 10
Senator Brent Jackson
District 10 (Running) Republican
District 12
Senator Ronald Rabin
District 12 (Running) Republican
Susan Byerly
District 12 Challenger (Running) Democratic
District 17
Senator Tamara Barringer
District 17 (Running) Republican
Susan Evans
District 17 Challenger (Running) Democratic
Susan Hogarth
District 17 Challenger (Running) Libertarian
District 18
Senator Chad Barefoot
District 18 (Running) Republican
Gil Johnson
District 18 Challenger (Running) Democratic

Incumbents

Challengers

Attorney General

Buck Newton III
Challenger (Running) Republican
Joshua Stein
Challenger (Running) Democratic

Secretary of State

Secretary Elaine Marshall
(Running) Democratic
Michael LaPaglia
Challenger (Running) Republican

Auditor

Auditor Beth Wood
(Running) Democratic
Charles Stuber, Jr.
Challenger (Running) Republican

Controller

Secretary of Revenue

State Superintendent of Public Instruction

June Atkinson
Challenger (Running) Democratic
Mark Johnson, Jr.
Challenger (Running) Republican

Superintendent of Public Instruction

Treasurer

Daniel Blue III
Challenger (Running) Democratic
Dale Folwell
Challenger (Running) Republican

Incumbents

Challengers

Associate Justice of the Supreme Court

Sabra Faires
Challenger (Lost)
Michael Morgan
Challenger (Running)
Daniel Robertson
Challenger (Lost)

Chief Justice of the Supreme Court

Justice of the Supreme Court

Incumbents

Commissioner

District 1 (Wake County)
District 2 (Wake County)
District 3 (Wake County)
District 4 (Wake County)
District 5 (Wake County)
District 6 (Wake County)
District 7 (Wake County)

State Facts

  • Type: State
  • Nickname: The Tar Heel State
  • Motto: Esse Quam Videri [To Be Rather than to Seem]
  • Area: 52,586 sq mi
  • Population: 9,752,073 (2012 est.)
  • Capital: Raleigh
  • Statehood: Nov. 21, 1789 (12th of original 13 states to ratify the Constitution)
  • Highest Point: Mt. Mitchell, 6,684 ft
  • Lowest Point: sea level
  • Bird: Cardinal
  • Flower: Dogwood
  • Electoral Votes: 15
Skip to top
Back to top